Somerset Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
25-26 Apr 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM (25 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.951.1Nicholas Hunt U23M Erik LittleSouthampton/Wimborne7.097.09
D6.941.3Thomas AshbySBSENM  Herne Hill/Shaftesbury Barnet6.947.11
D6.360.0Mike SweeneySBSENM Mike BullLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni6.366.77
D6.170.0Ben GibbSBSENM  Yeovil6.176.78
D5.930.3Matthew CurtisSBU23M  Wimborne/Birmingham Uni5.936.22
D5.521.1Mark Phillipson U23M Mike CordenGreat Yarmouth/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.595.59
D5.332.0Ben Thompson SENM Simon de WiltonYeovil5.425.97
LJ U20M (25 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.271.7Matthew TrickeyPBU20M1Nigel GrovesYeovil6.276.27
D6.001.4Joshua Brown U20M2Caroline RichardsGrantham AC/Millfield Sch6.166.39
D5.811.2Danny BurrowesPBU20M2 Thames Valley/Wiltshire Schs5.896.13
D5.711.1Ryan Grimwade U20M1Edward ThompsonCardiff6.196.20
D5.450.9James Slipper U20M1 Taunton5.605.95
DNM George Walker U20M2Mark RoachPoole AC6.166.16
LJ U18M (25 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D7.140.0Sam TalbotPBU17M Eldon LakeExeter/Surrey Schs7.157.51
D6.680.0Joseph HobsonSBU20M  Sheffield & Dearne7.007.05
D6.510.2Harry LordPBU20M Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester6.626.71
D6.130.7Will Marklew U20M Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts6.396.39
D6.050.0Reuben Esien U20M Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath6.626.62
D6.020.6Max Price U17M Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts6.596.73
LJ U17M (25 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O5.74-0.2Ryan Long U17M2Ashley LongPoole AC6.767.00
O5.620.0Sam Dove U17M2Godfrey FryExeter6.026.02
O5.580.1Tim McKeePBU17M2 Taunton5.585.75
O5.561.4George ShurleyPBU17M1 Taunton5.805.95
O5.541.0Cliff Schwabauer U17M1Barry EdwardsMenai/Millfield Sch5.915.91
O5.190.7Cameron HalePBU17M1 Bournemouth5.726.25
O5.141.5Tyrone PickersgillSBU17M1 Somerset Schs5.145.15
O5.050.0Ollie White U17M1 Andover/Somerset Schs5.275.31
O4.791.0George WattsPBU17M2 Somerset Schs5.005.35
O4.791.7James Ellis U17M  Wiltshire Sc  
O4.721.9Harry Taylor PagePBU17M1 Somerset Schs4.725.03
O4.130.2Fynn NottPBU17M1 Team Bath4.134.13
O4.111.6Toby BullPBU17M2 Somerset Schs4.114.11
O3.641.6Joe ParkmanPBU17M2 Somerset Schs3.643.64
O3.341.0Daniel ValePBU17M1 Wiltshire Schs3.343.34
LJ U15M (25 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.51 Jack TurnerPBU15M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs5.717.06
P5.30 Ollie ThornerPBU15M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch5.616.78
P5.11 Ieuan RobertsPBU15M2 Team Bath5.115.11
P5.05 Siji Abere U15M2 Somerset Schs5.796.13
P5.03 Andrew Paulin U15M2 Taunton5.055.05
P4.97 Ben Le RougetelPBU15M2Alan LerwillJersey/Millfield Sch4.974.97
P4.95 Maksym ObermokPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs5.205.20
P4.90 Henry CoxPBU15M2Martin FisherNorth Somerset5.395.63
P4.88 Marcus SychtaPBU15M2 Millfield Sch4.884.88
P4.87 Jake Nickerson U15M2 Team Bath5.946.11
P4.84 George PostingsPBU15M2 Somerset Schs4.844.84
P4.83 Luca Lemon-Morgan U15M2Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester/Mendip4.854.85
P4.76 Iain AdamsPBU15M2Simon de WiltonTaunton4.854.85
P4.69 Jacob SykesPBU15M2 Somerset Schs4.694.69
P4.67 Oscar LayePBU15M2 Wells City4.674.67
P4.59 Toby SauterPBU15M2 Yeovil4.596.03
P4.59 Oliver McTearPBU15M2Ken HolmesSwindon/Millfield Sch4.594.59
P4.52 Murray DewarPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs4.524.52
P4.50 Toby RossPBU15M1 Mendip4.504.50
P4.48 Jacob IdePBU15M2 King's School Bruton4.484.48
P4.39 Henry MilfordPBU15M2 Millfield Sch4.394.39
P4.31 Matthew MorrisPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs4.314.31
P4.31 Milo CashenPBU15M2 Taunton4.314.31
P4.30 Robert HughesPBU15M1 Wimborne4.425.32
P4.23 Riley StallardPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs4.234.23
P4.22 Christian MaherPBU15M1 Taunton4.224.22
P4.15 William RodgersPBU15M2 Somerset Schs4.154.15
P4.11 Dylan DukesPBU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil4.114.11
P4.09 Jack MillsSBU15M2 Somerset Schs4.095.33
P4.08 Frederick ThornhillPBU15M2Simon de WiltonSomerset Schs4.084.08
P4.06 Jack SherbornePBU15M2 Hampshire Schs4.064.06
P3.93 Ryu PerrySBU15M2 Somerset Schs3.934.78
P3.84 Henry BrewerPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs3.843.84
P3.83 Henry Scott U15M  Brymore Acad  
P3.69 Charlie EppsPBU15M2 Wiltshire Schs3.693.69
P3.67 Tayo House U15M1 Mendip4.324.32
P3.23 Ben HoskingsSBU15M1 Wells City/Millfield Sch3.233.41
P3.12 Jack Duperouzel U15M  Millfield Pr  
P3.00 Charlie PowellPBU15M1 Wells City/Millfield Sch3.003.00
PDNS Adebayo Karim U15M2 Somerset Schs5.215.21
LJ U13M (25 Apr)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q4.76 Jami SchlueterPBU13M2 Millfield Sch4.967.03
Q4.23 William StokesSBU13M2 Somerset Schs4.235.30
Q4.22 Saxun Stuart-TaylorPBU13M2 Taunton4.435.15
Q4.20 Ben Butcher U13M1Lorraine WintonWimborne4.505.44
Q4.18 Josh Heywood U13M2 Wiltshire Schs4.275.06
Q4.10 Keelan TuckerPBU13M2 Team Bath4.814.85
Q4.08 Ben WhitePBU13M2Neil ParsleyExeter4.084.08
Q4.05 William ParryPBU13M2 Yeovil4.154.15
Q4.02 Hector InnesPBU13M2 Taunton4.274.27
Q3.80 Christian Stride U13M2 Somerset Schs3.833.83
Q3.77 James McGuire U13M  St Laurence School  
Q3.72 Mac RyderPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton/Millfield Sch3.723.72
Q3.66 Hector DunstanPBU13M2 Taunton3.663.66
Q3.66 Kester Welch U13M2Jim KiddExeter/Somerset Schs3.885.00
Q3.61 Will Jeffrey U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3.49 James KellySBU13M2 Taunton3.493.60
Q3.34 Kyle Davey U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3.21 Noa Latham U13M  Queen’s College  
Q3.03 Henry O'Sullivan U13M  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3.02 Ben Coggan U13M  Brymore Academy  
Q3.01 Nicholas Payne U13M  Brymore Academy