Sainsbury's British Championships External Results
Birmingham
3-5 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.10Michael Rimmer SENMJon BiggLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.671:43.89
21:49.42Anthony Whiteman V40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81
31:49.92David DempseySBSENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
41:50.26James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:47.491:45.96
51:51.00Dominic WaltonPBU23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
61:51.32Thomas Atkinson SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:49.311:49.31
71:51.83Jordan Donnelly SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.391:49.67
800 SM h2 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.03Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28
21:49.04Elliot Giles U23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
31:49.84Mukhtar Mohammed SENM Sheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:47.691:45.67
41:50.00Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
51:50.06Harry Doran SENMEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:49.411:49.41
61:50.41Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
71:50.95Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
81:51.79Nathan WakeSBSENMAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.791:49.97
800 SM h3 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.18Kyle Langford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:45.16
21:49.44Guy Learmonth SENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73
31:49.74John BirdPBSENMThomas WatsonIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.741:47.79
41:49.79Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.98
51:51.33Joseph Lancaster U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
61:52.06Daniel Rowden U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.97
71:52.13Tom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
800 SW h1 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.44Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69
22:04.10Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.93
32:05.72Mhairi Hendry U20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:05.592:01.30
42:06.18Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
52:09.74Sophie Billington U23WCatrina LewisBirchfield H2:08.832:07.99
-DNFMolly Long U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West2:03.322:03.32
800 SW h2 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.07Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.89
22:04.08Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:00.502:00.08
32:04.23Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
42:06.15Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
52:06.66Philippa Millage SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.13
62:06.82Bobby ClaySBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:06.822:04.32
800 SW h3 (4 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.34Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.211:57.93
22:03.54Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86
32:04.92Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
42:06.42Lucy YatesSBSENWDerek ThompsonShaftesbury Barnet2:06.422:06.21
52:06.65Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
62:07.15Jade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.392:04.39
800 SM (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.70Kyle Langford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:45.781:45.16
21:50.04Michael Rimmer SENMJon BiggLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.671:43.89
31:50.41Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.98
41:50.61Guy Learmonth SENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73
51:51.43Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28
61:51.67Anthony Whiteman V40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81
71:53.05John Bird SENMThomas WatsonIpswich/Loughborough Students1:49.741:47.79
-DQElliot Giles U23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
800 SW (5 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.40Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69
22:02.80Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86
32:03.26Alison Lundy SENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:00.502:00.08
42:03.49Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.93
42:03.49Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.89
62:03.67Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.211:57.93
72:04.15Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
82:07.97Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78