East Anglian League External Results
Braintree
19 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.0Joseph Ray U20M Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.871:58.87
22:05.3Ben EamesSBU20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:05.32:02.14
32:06.0Joseph Nourse U20M Simon MennellBraintree2:04.192:04.19
42:08.4Jahmal Williams U20M  Luton2:05.612:04.43
52:47.2William HowePBSENM  Harlow AC2:47.22:47.2
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.1Ben HoldgateSBU20M  Braintree2:09.752:05.77
22:11.8Shane Jay V35M  Luton2:07.92:07.9
800 SM ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.5Tim WoulfeSBSENM Simon MennellBraintree2:13.52:05.4
22:48.0Lee Carey SENM Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:39.972:39.97
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.7Adam Crawford U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:03.92:01.0
22:12.6Matthew NorrisPBU17M1 Southend2:12.62:12.6
32:33.9Oliver GranthamPBU17M1 Harling2:33.92:33.9
42:41.2Josh Partridge U17M2 Braintree2:35.82:34.6
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.7Philip CrutchlowPBU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:13.72:08.4
22:15.5Joshua Downes U15M2Anthony GordonBraintree2:13.282:13.28
32:16.3Ben Winfield U15M2George HarrisonLuton/Hertfordshire Schs2:16.21:57.47
42:18.5Craig Wheeler U15M2Ron DawsonSouthend2:15.892:08.8
52:25.4Oscar CallanPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:25.42:25.4
62:42.6Matthew Walter U15M1 Harling2:38.42:23.9
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.4Thomas PalmerPBU15M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:16.41:57.92
22:19.8Mitchell LawrencePBU15M2David WestSouthend2:19.02:19.0
32:20.5Edward Darrall U15M2 Diss2:18.72:18.7
42:25.2Antonio Khan U15M1Catrina LewisLuton2:22.342:13.05
52:32.4Rhys WilliamsPBU15M2Anthony GordonBraintree2:32.42:32.4
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.7Sam WheatleyPBU15M1 Southend2:25.71:58.90
22:30.7Adam Newton U15M1 West Suffolk2:28.32:19.9
32:33.3Harry RibbansPBU15M1 Braintree2:33.32:33.3
42:48.5Conor BreenSBU15M1 Braintree2:48.52:45.0
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Nathaniel DownesPBU13M2 Braintree2:21.82:21.8
22:26.0Leslie Anaglavi U13M1 Southend/Essex Schs2:22.942:17.5
32:36.1Elkan Baggott U13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:30.92:30.9
43:02.7Miles Clark U13M1 Harling3:02.12:35.8
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.7James Vincent U13M2 Southend2:26.502:26.50
22:39.0Samuel Shippey U13M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:37.52:03.83
32:40.7Rafe DonnellyPBU13M2 Braintree2:40.72:21.0
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.2Max StapletonPBU13M1 Southend2:42.22:32.2
22:44.4Thomas Cozens U13M1 Southend2:40.52:32.9
32:45.9Albert Galbally U13M1 Southend2:44.02:34.0
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.9Emily MoyesPBU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:18.92:18.00
22:25.2Stacey Eyers U23W  Colchester & Tendring/Surrey Uni2:20.782:19.02
32:36.7Juliet StevensonPBU17W  Braintree2:36.72:36.7
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.4Phillipa Baxter U20W John HylandColchester & Tendring2:21.72:20.49
22:45.3Sharon AlexanderPBSENW  Braintree2:45.32:45.3
800 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.4Rebecca Cooke SENW Paul JonesColchester H2:24.572:24.57
22:41.2Georgina Sturgeon U17W  Colchester & Tendring2:30.612:24.87
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.5Courtney Gordon U15W2Simon MennellBraintree2:19.562:19.56
22:34.2Libby Jay U15W1Gordon AddisonLuton2:25.822:22.7
32:36.7Libby Walshe U15W1 West Suffolk2:29.62:29.6
42:41.9Felicity Galbally U15W1 Southend2:27.382:27.38
52:42.6Ellisa Baggott U15W2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:40.72:33.7
62:49.4Verity BoylanPBU15W1 Harling2:49.42:49.4
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.6Kiera Hornsby U15W1 Braintree2:33.52:23.0
22:52.9Emma DancerPBU15W1 Luton2:52.92:52.9
33:15.4Hannah ClaughtonSBU15W2 Harling3:15.43:13.1
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:52.9Daisy PartridgeSBU15W2Neil PotterBraintree2:52.92:46.2
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.4Jennifer PorterPBU13W2 Luton2:42.42:42.4
22:44.1Caitlin Vizor U13W2 West Suffolk2:34.32:34.3
32:46.9Freya RichardsonPBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring2:46.92:46.9
42:59.7Micheala DemayosPBU13W2 Southend2:59.72:59.7
53:03.5Sky FaySBU13W2Anthony GordonBraintree3:03.52:51.7
63:06.4Sophie Burton U13W2 Harling3:02.03:02.0
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:51.8Holly Wilks U13W2 Luton2:44.22:44.2
23:00.7Alex Ginns U13W2 West Suffolk2:52.02:49.1
33:01.4Angelina CaulfieldPBU13W1 Braintree2:49.02:43.2
43:10.4Molly RaynerPBU13W2 Harling3:09.33:09.3
53:15.8Ebba Paterson U13W2 Colchester & Tendring2:47.62:32.0
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.0Emily DarrallPBU13W2 Diss2:44.52:44.5
23:02.5Bobbie Jay U13W  C&T  
33:13.6Rosy BirdPBU13W1 Braintree3:13.62:57.5
43:13.9Aysia Maniam U13W1 Braintree2:59.92:59.9
53:19.0Abbie Christian U13W1 Braintree3:12.33:12.3