Forth Valley League Division 1 External Results
Edinburgh
16 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.18Alex JohnstonPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie4:25.203:57.98
24:49.72Jamie Logan U15M2 Gala4:36.004:36.00
34:53.12Keir Howlieson U15M2 Central4:38.24:12.97
44:54.16Fraser BlackieSBU15M2 Edinburgh AC4:32.454:21.97
55:29.26Leo Weldon U15M1 Falkirk5:21.785:21.78
65:29.88Charlie Cameron U13M-1 Corstorphine5:22.85:16.98
75:31.55Ruari BellPBU15M1 Livingston5:31.554:35.22
85:43.96Arran Kennedy U15M1 Cumbernauld5:26.65:26.6
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.73Tom Ireland U15M1 Edinburgh AC4:32.444:11.10
24:57.99Josh AbbottPBU15M1Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers4:43.04:43.0
35:22.19Conor AllanPBU15M1John WandsPitreavie4:56.434:42.42
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.55David Addison U13M2 Corstorphine4:29.684:04.57
24:56.68Michael GirdlerPBU13M2 Moorfoot4:56.684:56.68
34:57.63Calum Little U13M2 Cumbernauld4:38.594:12.89
45:03.72Fabian DespinoyPBU13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:43.03:57.53
55:13.37Conor Gourley U13M1Steven DoigPitreavie4:50.804:09.71
65:22.26Daniel BrucePBU13M2 Central5:22.264:56.58
75:23.36Fraser Morris U13M2 Livingston5:15.94:36.89
85:31.36Jonathan Faulks U13M1 Falkirk5:25.224:55.06
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.25Ethan ElderPBU13M2 Moorfoot4:47.404:23.96
25:01.14Alasdair McMonaglePBU13M2 Cumbernauld4:50.64:16.68
35:20.06Matthew LeitchPBU13M2John WandsPitreavie5:12.555:12.55
45:23.28Jacob OrganPBU13M2 Central5:23.285:23.28
55:26.10Archie Kemp U13M1 Corstorphine5:15.05:03.4
65:30.79Alastair MarshallPBU13M2 Livingston5:30.484:05.75
75:50.96Connor ThompsonSBU13M1 Edinburgh AC5:50.965:22.3
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.23Sarah CalvertPBU15W2 Livingston4:47.234:25.95
24:49.23Eloise Walker U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.17
35:13.02Jessica MacLeod U15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine5:00.354:50.72
45:18.11Mairi WallacePBU15W2 Moorfoot5:07.685:07.68
55:18.69Zoe Nicholson U15W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie5:05.105:05.10
65:23.50Heather ScottSBU15W2 Central5:20.305:14.08
75:31.36Chloe McClungPBU15W1David MurrayFalkirk5:21.834:55.53
85:43.23Tegan KerrSBU15W2 Cumbernauld5:43.235:42.5
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.98Ishbel Strathdee U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:51.104:51.10
25:27.25Molly FalconerPBU15W1 Moorfoot5:27.255:27.25
35:27.70Skye HendersonPBU15W1 Central5:27.705:27.70
45:39.94Alice Robertson U15W2 Falkirk5:20.755:20.75
55:49.21Lucy Marshall U15W1 Cumbernauld5:40.35:40.3
65:50.34Jemma Jamieson U15W1 Pitreavie5:19.64:56.83
-DNFAN Other U15W  Livingston A  
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.43Sarah CouttsPBU13W2 Pitreavie4:42.34:34.73
25:12.80Kyra GibbPBU13W2 Central5:05.394:54.4
35:40.72Phoebe FriendSBU13W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:40.725:16.95
45:42.67Charlie NolanPBU13W1 Livingston5:38.295:08.4
55:43.56Eilidh Mooney U13W2 Moorfoot5:32.735:27.53
65:54.56Katherine MacLeod U13W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:38.24:59.08
76:01.71Olivia WilsonPBU13W1 Falkirk6:01.716:01.71
86:02.16Amy KennedyPBU13W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld6:02.166:02.16
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.58Jenny Gillanders U13W2 Pitreavie5:05.24:58.56
25:33.58Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13W2 Central5:08.295:04.36
35:43.47Ava FindlayPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC5:43.475:43.47
45:46.38Harriet Woodland-BroomeSBU13W1Enid JohnstoneGala5:46.385:05.19
55:57.41Mhairi Arnott U13W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:52.24:47.82
66:04.93Natalie MaxwellPBU13W1 Cumbernauld6:04.936:04.93
76:35.47Ellie GiffordPBU13W2William SharpFalkirk6:35.476:35.47