Welsh U13 / U17 / Senior Championships
Cardiff
27-28 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.3Tom Marshall SENM James ThieCardiff3:43.303:37.45
24:01.5John Cove U20M Phil BanningCardiff3:51.823:47.47
34:03.0Jack Gooch U20M Kevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni3:53.693:48.31
44:06.8Adam Bitchell SENM James ThieCardiff/New Mexico Uni3:44.703:43.71
54:09.0Chris Prothero SENM James ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:02.823:58.35
64:10.6Chris CarpaniniSBU23M James ThieSwansea3:59.053:59.05
74:13.3Owen Haswell U23M Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.49
84:24.3Daniel Chesworth U23M James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni4:07.254:04.99
94:26.5Alex Price U20M Sean PriceRhondda4:17.14:12.00
1500 U17M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.95Matthew Williams U17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire3:58.833:54.11
24:10.27James VincentPBU17M1Phil BanningCardiff4:03.333:50.91
34:12.41Marinus Petersen U17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:10.304:10.30
44:15.87Michael ParryPBU17M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay4:15.873:55.45
54:16.19Oliver BarbaresiPBU17M1Andrew WallingMenai4:11.843:57.03
64:19.58Jac Smith U17M2Sean PriceCardiff4:14.314:02.7
74:20.60Owen LockePBU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport4:17.34:10.56
84:21.54Tom Jenkins U17M2Darryn McAteeNewport4:18.54:03.42
94:26.07Rhys JonesSBU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff4:26.074:23.0
104:30.41Thomas JonesPBU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen4:28.504:19.04
114:56.57Etienne Lodge U15M-2 Cardiff Archers4:51.04:50.15
125:04.77Callum KingPBU17M2 Fairwater5:04.775:04.77
135:05.04Charlie BestSBU17M1 Pont-Y-Pwl5:05.044:38.75
1500 U13M (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.63Osian Perrin U13M2Stephen LivettMenai4:40.74:18.54
24:44.29Benjamin Reynolds U13M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff Archers4:36.723:57.76
34:44.58Jamie JonesPBU13M2 Deeside AAC4:44.584:24.23
44:47.46James Jones U13M2John MessumDeeside AAC4:37.84:09.37
54:50.96Iwan GlynnPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen4:44.704:24.54
64:51.34Jacob ReynoldsPBU13M1Lee McLarenCardiff Archers4:51.214:10.50
74:58.90Iori Thomas Humphreys U13M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:56.374:25.49
84:58.95Ryan EdwardsPBU13M1Phil BanningCardiff4:49.64:41.6
95:01.89Owen EvansPBU13M1Darryn McAteeNewport5:01.895:01.89
105:04.56Lloyd JonesPBU13M1Sean PriceCardiff5:04.564:29.11
115:16.53Gethin EvansPBU13M2Liz DaviesCardiff5:07.785:05.4
125:19.88Lloyd Sheppard U13M2Bleddyn JonesRhymney Valley5:06.984:19.91
135:22.24Samuel ClaytonSBU13M2Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent5:22.244:34.84
145:24.40Huw Riley U13M1Emma LyonsCardiff Archers5:24.044:57.72
1500 SW (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.43Julia Cooke SENW Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.49
24:28.50Ffion Price U23W Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.074:14.13
34:42.36Charlotte Gaughan SENW James ThieCardiff/LSE4:31.254:31.25
44:45.63Jemima OsbornPBU23W  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales4:45.634:45.63
54:45.74Sofie KentPBSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:40.844:40.08
64:58.71Rebecca Evans U23W Matt EscheCardiff/Uni Alabama at Birmingham4:48.364:32.21
1500 U17W (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.20Cari Hughes U17W2Andrew WallingMenai4:28.334:17.51
24:44.44Isobel DoddPBU17W1Darrell MaynardBridgend4:41.864:41.86
34:45.35Naomi Reid U17W1Phil BanningCardiff4:39.544:31.87
44:48.39Abbie WilliamsPBU17W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:45.104:44.00
54:54.72Bethan Evans U17W2 Cardiff4:46.984:39.98
64:55.25Jessica WadeySBU15W-1Phil BanningCardiff4:55.254:52.5
74:56.39Martha OwenPBU17W1 Deeside AAC4:56.394:56.39
85:05.01Ellie KiffPBU17W1Carol JonesCarmarthen5:05.015:05.01
95:12.92Holli Jehu U17W1Phil BanningAberdare Valley5:04.64:55.68
105:25.18Gwenno Morris U17W2 Colwyn Bay5:08.684:56.33
115:59.62Ffion Gregson-Lewis U17W1 Cardiff5:58.05:40.35
-DNSIzzy Parry-Jones U17W2Darrell MaynardCwmbran4:36.854:26.04
-DNSEmma Ligthart U17W2Arwyn DaviesCardiff 4:55.6
1500 U13W (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.63Caitlin GwytherPBU13W2John GriffithsSwansea4:58.634:43.38
25:03.56Nia ClatworthyPBU13W2 Bridgend5:01.724:41.29
35:08.30Samia JonesPBU13W1Stephen LivettMenai5:08.304:33.15
45:14.80Darcie BassPBU13W2John GriffithsSwansea5:14.805:03.3
55:15.84Ffion Madi Rees Jones U13W2Stephen LivettMenai5:15.675:06.72
65:18.71Kaitlin Jean MorganPBU13W2 Pembrokeshire5:18.715:18.71
75:19.13Isabel Clark U13W2Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent5:18.825:06.88
85:19.32Anya LennonPBU13W2Lee McLarenCardiff Archers5:19.325:06.80
95:22.62Phoebe Davis U13W1 Carmarthen5:12.244:59.47
105:23.29Ella Morgan U13W2Sean PriceAberdare Valley5:14.524:58.74
115:28.70Elin MurphyPBU13W1 Swansea5:28.705:28.70
125:29.62Olivia RoderickPBU13W1 Independent Intelligent Fitness5:29.624:49.89
135:32.18Alanah Hill U13W1Emma LyonsCardiff Archers5:20.74:47.87
145:33.41Ashleigh Willis U13W2Kevin TobinSwansea5:24.444:52.08
155:34.25Maddie Morgan U13W2 Carmarthen5:26.05:16.4
165:37.43Molly BallPBU13W2Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent5:34.355:08.45
175:40.39Imogen OwenPBU13W2 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:40.395:15.2
185:43.81Freya RobertsPBU13W1Paul HillCardiff Archers5:39.235:19.4
195:50.99Maisie PearcePBU13W2 Blaenau Gwent5:50.995:11.21
205:59.69Lili JonesSBU13W1Sean PriceCardiff5:59.695:03.98
216:28.31Tegan EvansPBU13W1 Cardiff Archers6:28.316:03.26