BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
18 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.74Elliot Giles U23MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:47.551:44.99
21:48.20Sam EllisonPBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/United States1:48.201:48.20
31:48.81Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.811:45.81
41:50.38Hayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.20
51:50.81Tom SyckelmooreSBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:51.73Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:50.991:47.76
71:53.26James LedinghamSBSENM West Waterford/Ireland1:53.261:50.33
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.42Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.421:50.42
11:50.42Ben RochfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
31:51.45Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.451:50.25
41:51.50Grant MuirSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.8
51:52.08Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.991:48.36
61:52.85Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
71:54.93Abdirahman Guleed SENM Norway1:53.651:50.80
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Frank BaddickSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.531:49.71
21:52.47Nathan Gillis U20M Team Kennet1:52.351:48.88
31:52.50Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
41:52.68Michael Ferguson U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:52.091:51.78
51:52.78James West U20MGeorge GandyTonbridge1:50.811:49.03
61:53.05Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91
71:56.92Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.39
82:02.28Jacob Brown U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:52.261:49.45
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.62Doug MussonPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.621:52.62
21:53.32Alex BeddoesSBU23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.701:51.18
31:53.36Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.361:53.30
41:53.77Josh OguntayoSBSENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.57
51:53.78Rhys Lewis U20MCatrina LewisLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.24
61:53.95Kieran Wood U23M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.831:53.75
71:54.78Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
81:55.90Ben Claridge U20MTom KingWhite Horse1:54.481:53.56
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.24Jonathan TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.241:53.23
21:53.69Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:53.101:53.10
31:53.82Jethro McGraw U20MAlasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.511:52.04
41:54.02Hizam SheekhPBU20MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton1:54.021:54.02
51:54.29Daniel Eeles U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.88
61:54.85Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:50.33
71:55.86Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.451:53.69
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.42Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.561:48.68
21:53.04Jack GoochPBU20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni1:52.211:52.21
31:54.85Alex Jones SENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
41:58.09James Miller SENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.18
52:00.03Neville Harris SENMRodger HughesSutton & District1:54.271:53.30
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89George ElliottPBU20M Basildon1:53.891:53.84
21:54.56David SheldonPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:54.561:54.56
31:54.58Owen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:53.151:53.15
41:55.08Paul TobinSBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.081:54.06
51:55.38Caspar EliotPBSENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:55.381:53.27
61:55.79Niall Geraghty U20M Halesowen1:54.351:54.35
71:55.98Hugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37
81:57.72Chris Hepworth SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.14Alexander HansonPBU20M Team Kennet1:54.141:48.67
21:54.58Jed HayesPBU20MShane SmithKettering1:54.581:54.58
31:55.74Matthew SeddonSBU20M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19
41:56.14Jonas GjesdalPBU20M Norway1:56.141:56.14
51:56.43Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:55.551:55.55
61:56.92Charlie Walker U23MPhil BanningCardiff1:56.271:55.2
71:56.99Callum Chambers SENM Derby/Sheffield Uni1:55.901:55.90
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.27Jac HopkinsPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea1:56.271:56.27
21:56.63Matthew GordonPBU23MAlex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth1:56.631:55.17
31:57.83Nathan Mapperley U20MAlan DriverCamberley/Woking1:56.691:55.45
41:58.27Chris Prothero SENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.451:55.55
51:58.35Mohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:57.181:56.81
61:59.24Lewis Banner SENMAlex BuddStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth1:58.331:55.19
72:01.66Samuel Harry U23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:57.521:56.51
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.98Luke ConwayPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.981:54.23
21:56.23Matthew LoveridgePBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey1:56.231:55.05
31:56.28Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.281:54.00
41:56.55Danny RayPBU20MAlan RoweGuernsey1:56.551:56.55
51:56.57Sam EfiongPBU20MPeter CoatesHalesowen1:56.571:56.57
61:56.63Thomas Walker SENMMichael FirthSouth London/Gosforth1:56.291:56.29
71:58.57Oliver Stringer SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.661:57.02
81:59.88Stan Willis U17MColin LancasterBedford & County1:57.61:57.6
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.92Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.861:58.86
22:00.99Jenny Meadows SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.211:57.93
32:04.28Katherine Camp (was Marshall)PBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
42:05.35Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.02Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
22:05.39Katelyn AyersPBU23W Canada2:05.392:05.39
32:06.10Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.06
42:06.42Karin Storbacka SENW Finland2:03.452:02.99
42:06.42Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
62:07.46Gemma Kersey SENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:07.422:06.11
72:08.00Emma LeaskPBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.00
82:09.38Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland2:06.232:02.63
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.06Sophie WattsPBU23W Canada2:05.062:05.06
22:07.04Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:06.502:06.50
32:07.11Amy O'DonoghuePBU23W Emerald/Ireland2:07.112:05.79
42:09.05Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:07.712:06.96
52:09.74Carolyn Johnson SENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:07.552:03.04
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.38Michaela MayorSBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.47
22:10.16Alex TurnerSBSENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.76
32:10.28Fiona de MaunyPBSENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.07
42:10.39Kelly GrantPBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:10.212:10.21
52:10.86Sarah McDonaldSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:10.42:00.88
62:13.89Megan Steer U23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.202:10.15
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.04Mia O'Connell U23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:11.712:11.71
22:13.36Bethan GriffithsSBSENWAlasdair DonaldsonCardiff2:13.362:11.54
32:13.77Charlotte GaughanSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/LSE2:13.772:11.27
42:14.21Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.49
52:16.15Julia LangeSBSENW Oxford Uni/Germany2:16.152:10.10
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.04Becky HodgsonPBU23WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
22:13.10Kate AndersonPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:13.102:13.10
32:13.13Chloe BradleyPBU23WBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students2:10.212:07.84
42:15.46Ella HughesPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:15.462:15.46
52:16.30Imani ModahlPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.302:16.30