Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.86Dale King-Clutterbuck SENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
21:51.92Daniel Rowden U20M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:44.09
31:52.32Mark WoodleySBSENM Rob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
41:53.82Paul ScanlanPBU23M Richard AsheWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:53.471:53.47
51:57.55Paul OwenSBSENM Brian MacKenzieChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:57.551:54.9
61:58.59James StockingsSBU23M Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni1:58.591:53.84
71:59.36Tom PhillipsSBSENM Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:59.361:51.48
800 U20M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.66Darren BlackwellPBU20M3 Chelmsford1:55.661:54.5
21:57.52George ElliottSBU20M1Martin BrownBasildon1:53.891:53.84
32:00.71Joseph RayPBU20M2Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.871:58.87
42:04.37Haider RazzaqSBU20M2 Orion1:59.171:59.17
52:09.60Jonathan Burton U20M3 Basildon2:07.532:07.53
62:12.07Bradley West U20M1Dave NaylorHavering2:09.712:09.71
800 U13M (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.84Sidnie Ward U13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.741:56.73
22:22.94Leslie AnaglaviPBU13M1 Southend/Essex Schs2:22.942:17.5
32:24.94Bradley GittinsPBU13M2 Basildon2:24.942:24.6
42:26.50James VincentPBU13M2 Southend2:26.502:26.50
52:29.88Thomas FranklinSBU13M2 Essex Schs2:29.882:10.4
62:32.84Seb ClatworthySBU13M2Philip SergeantChelmsford2:29.62:19.5
72:34.24George HeyPBU13M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:31.22:05.9
82:34.32Finnlay LowePBU13M2 Thurrock2:30.02:12.1
92:38.36Liam WaldronPBU13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:38.362:38.36
102:39.00Max SkinnerSBU13M2 Essex Schs2:39.002:23.8
112:45.65Malachi BowenPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:45.652:45.65
122:58.46Gbenga AdewoleSBU13M2Chris JessenerThurrock2:58.462:50.44
800 SW (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.35Joceline MonteiroSBSENW  Chelmsford/Portugal2:08.172:03.6
22:19.10Krystle BalogunPBSENW Ian GainsIlford2:18.152:18.09
32:23.78Stacey EyersPBU23W  Colchester & Tendring/Surrey Uni2:20.782:19.02
42:25.28Rebecca CookePBSENW Paul JonesColchester H2:24.572:24.57
52:27.14Helen Taczynski V35W David SmithColchester H2:26.82:13.71
800 U20W (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.08Georgia TuckfieldPBU20W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford/Orion2:12.082:12.08
22:14.01Gemma Holloway U20W2 Thurrock2:09.052:07.98
32:21.40Heidi Surman-WellsPBU20W1 Havering2:21.402:21.40
42:26.36Olivia SofroniouSBU20W1 Essex Schs2:24.652:24.65
-DNFAnna Clark U20W2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.892:08.46
800 U13W 1 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.71Ndidikama OkohPBU13W2Steve MitchellChelmsford2:22.72:20.3
22:27.75Martha SmithPBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:27.752:18.02
32:29.36Georgia TombsPBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:29.362:18.97
42:35.92Hannah PhippsPBU13W2 Basildon2:35.792:27.0
52:45.40Savanna SirkettPBU13W2 Harlow AC2:45.402:23.06
62:49.93Rachel CarterPBU13W1John MahonBraintree2:49.92:46.12
72:51.13Ellie Ridgley U13W  Fitzwimarc School  
800 U13W 2 (23 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.77Hannah BoltonPBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:27.042:16.33
22:35.62Alice BrownPBU13W1 Havering2:35.072:11.98
32:38.18Demi BriggsPBU13W2 Thurrock2:36.02:36.0
42:38.79Holly Dowsett-WardPBU13W2 Thurrock2:38.792:38.79
52:50.89Georgina Handford U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:48.452:47.04
63:01.20Freya Twomey U13W  Fitzwimarc School  
73:05.20Katie Brennan U13W1 Harlow AC3:02.52:55.31