BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
20 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.78Michael Callegari U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:44.023:44.02
23:48.83Tom Hook U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:43.16
33:49.23Kieran WoodPBU23M Cambridge & Coleridge3:49.233:43.13
43:49.31Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:45.603:40.70
53:50.66Phillip CroutPBU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:50.663:46.93
63:50.81Josh TrigwellSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:50.323:45.34
73:51.41Scott HalstedSBU20MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.63
83:53.88Michael Dowling SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:48.443:47.41
93:53.98James McCarthySBU20MGary HowellsChiltern3:49.593:46.59
103:54.89Joshua GraceSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.893:49.84
113:55.66Luca Russo U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
123:55.80Paddy RadleySBSENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:51.523:50.67
134:02.99Elliott Dorey U23MNeville TaylorGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni3:54.383:43.93
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.69Jack Williams U23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:49.663:49.66
23:53.13Matt LeachPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts3:51.093:46.25
33:53.16Ricky HarviePBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:50.473:45.61
43:54.25Daniel HallamSBSENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61
53:55.04James SeniorPBSENM City of Norwich3:55.043:53.13
63:55.83Tom BowermanSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:50.643:50.64
73:56.18William Fuller U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:51.773:43.00
83:58.97Dominic ChambersSBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby3:53.223:53.22
93:59.66Owen WalpoleSBSENMMichael JohnstonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.663:49.10
104:01.98Daniel OwenSBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:57.113:51.68
114:14.01Ben Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.523:51.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.54Kelly GrantSBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
24:36.31Sarah McDonald U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:23.584:03.17
34:38.08Rachel Humphreys SENWBud BaldaroBedford & County/North Herts4:33.304:30.86
44:41.59Elle RocheSBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.77