BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
26 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.65Guy Learmonth SENMRob DenmarkLasswade/Loughborough Students1:46.651:44.73
21:48.10Dale King-ClutterbuckPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
31:48.59Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
41:49.22Adam ClarkePBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti1:49.221:49.22
51:49.87Tom SyckelmoorePBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:51.26Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
71:51.70Alex BeddoesPBU23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.701:51.18
81:51.98Tuomo Salonen SENM Finland1:51.161:49.82
91:52.90Ian Williamson V35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.731:51.15
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.57Archie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:48.78
21:51.70Scott GreevesPBU20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49
31:54.56James McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern1:52.241:49.09
41:55.59Joe Saissi U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Exeter Uni1:51.161:51.16
51:57.79Dennis Wikström-RoosSBU23M Sweden1:57.791:55.61
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.81Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:52.341:51.75
21:53.81James Ansell SENMChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3
31:54.60Alex Jones SENMChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.74
41:54.62Ben Claridge U20MTom KingWhite Horse1:54.481:53.56
51:55.21Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.661:50.91
61:57.60Anders Bjørndal U23M Norway1:54.941:54.94
71:58.09George Elliott U20M Basildon1:53.891:53.84
82:00.93Thomas Gifford U23MMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.961:50.94
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.63Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.89
22:04.04Karin Storbacka SENW Finland2:03.452:02.99
32:04.17Katherine Camp (was Marshall)PBSENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
42:05.06Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.78
52:05.20Megan EdwardsPBSENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
62:05.48Melissa CourtneyPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:05.482:04.03
72:05.66Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.06
82:09.12Michaela Mayor SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.47
92:10.21Kelly GrantPBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:10.212:10.21
102:11.23Isabel DyePBU20WSteve MannThames Valley2:11.232:11.12