BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Aug 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.18Ben Lindsay U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.663:47.66
23:54.92Shaun CollinsPBU20M Enfield & Haringey3:54.923:51.45
33:57.63Andrew RaynerSBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley3:57.633:48.32
43:57.84David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring3:56.683:53.23
53:58.35Ronnie Sparke U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:54.453:46.15
63:58.74Alex GibbinsPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:58.743:58.74
73:59.55Alex Cornwell U17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.813:43.34
84:01.59Sam BradleySBU20MMick WoodsTonbridge4:01.593:53.78
94:01.67Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:55.873:46.82
104:05.29Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:01.773:53.67
114:07.97Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.053:51.87
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.73Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20MSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:02.713:44.07
24:04.87Daniel Moses U23M Orion/Middlesex Uni4:03.694:01.62
34:04.93Rory Graham-WatsonSBU20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.933:56.23
44:06.58Frank Kilama U20M Bexley4:03.654:03.65
54:08.30Chad Lambert U17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs4:07.63:47.79
64:08.63Tom Jenkins SENMKeith WhitelamSouth London4:02.184:00.4
74:11.96Carl BradburySBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:11.963:46.05
84:13.80Adam Stainsby U20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London4:05.023:58.67
94:17.60Karnvir Hayer U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.614:08.41
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.46Gareth EvansPBU23M Larkfield4:07.464:07.46
24:11.84Andrew Sheridan U20MMark NewellCambridge H4:10.013:59.8
34:14.94Richard Munn SENM Kent4:12.94:06.8
44:18.31James Pigot U17M Tonbridge4:12.44:04.76
54:19.15Cameron Ward U20M Blackheath & Bromley4:19.084:16.4
64:22.40Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing4:14.664:11.89
74:29.71Scott Fanner U17M Croydon4:28.134:25.87
84:31.76Liam Corcoran U20M Cambridge H/Unattached4:25.574:25.57
94:34.44Jean Philippe DelonPBV35M Blackheath & Bromley/France4:34.444:34.44
104:55.91Alex Carter U13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:42.413:53.97
1500 D (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.43Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterHavering4:18.964:18.19
24:29.35Charlotte Purdue U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.224:19.13
34:31.79Clementine AdamsPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:31.794:31.79
44:32.37Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.954:14.22
54:34.37Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:32.044:21.38
64:34.68Melanie WoodPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.684:25.83
74:48.37India Lee U23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:40.114:35.0
84:57.08Michelle Jenkins SENW South London4:48.504:45.40
95:03.22Olivia BryantSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Millfield Sch5:03.224:49.17
105:09.17Rachel Sadler U15WDave NaylorHavering5:07.55:07.5
1500 E (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.17Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley4:19.173:53.88
24:35.01Karen Cudby SENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:23.354:23.11
34:48.45Will Mitham U17M Tonbridge4:33.934:23.31
44:52.46Annabel (Abblie) Shepherd-Barron U17W Tonbridge4:40.214:40.21
54:55.78James WestPBU13MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:43.13:35.74
65:02.02Dunia Pavlovic U17W Tonbridge4:56.54:56.5