Southern Counties Veterans' League South London Division External Results
Croydon
13 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.8Stuart Flack V40M6 Epsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets4:30.164:19.6
24:53.0Matt de FreitasSBV45M12 Hercules Wimbledon4:53.03:39.66
34:58.9Peter LeeSBV45M15 Hercules Wimbledon4:58.94:51.8
45:01.2Andy ArbourSBV40M9 Kingston & Poly5:01.24:50.9
55:15.9Simon WebsterPBV35M2 Striders of Croydon5:15.95:15.9
65:18.7James Moore V40M10 Croydon5:18.445:15.14
1500 M35 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.6Matt HyettPBV35M1 Kingston & Poly4:55.64:52.2
24:59.1Peter Collins V40M10 Hercules Wimbledon4:58.514:48.0
35:00.6Mark LynchPBV35M1 Croydon5:00.64:52.25
45:20.4Mark MaginnSBV40M6 Croydon5:20.45:10.2
55:33.7Neil AikmanSBV40M10 Croydon5:33.74:56.1
65:35.1Julian DillowSBV55M25 Croydon5:35.15:13.5
75:35.8Richard ClarkSBV55M23 Hercules Wimbledon5:35.85:05.06
86:12.4Gerry SmithSBV60M30 Epsom & Ewell6:12.45:42.8
96:20.6Rush YadavePBV60M26 100 Marathon Club/Croydon6:20.66:20.6
1500 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.4Simon Bean V55M7Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell4:56.44:55.1
25:10.3Paul Lemmon V50M3Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon4:57.434:18.7
35:34.9Colin Oxlade V55M7 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:24.404:34.1
45:49.4Chris Morton V50M1 Striders of Croydon5:44.35:44.3
56:10.4David GreenfieldSBV55M10Nicky AtkinsKingston & Poly6:10.46:04.7
1500 M70
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:17.8Richard SomersSBV70M1 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans6:17.85:18.2
27:40.0Geoff ReedSBV65M  Kingston & Poly7:40.07:07.8
1500 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:39.6Stephanie Robson V40W9 Hercules Wimbledon5:27.564:46.20
25:48.9Vanda CaulfieldSBV50W16 Epsom & Ewell5:48.95:16.1
35:50.8Rosie GibbonsSBV35W3 Striders of Croydon5:50.85:50.0
46:09.2Liz Richardson V35W4 Kingston & Poly5:45.75:45.7
1500 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:02.1Sally ParryPBV40W6Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell6:02.16:02.1
26:39.3Avelline Deighton V45W14Allan WilliamsKingston & Poly6:36.46:36.4
36:50.3Nicole WoodsPBV45W11 Striders of Croydon6:50.36:50.3
1500 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:04.8Jane Davies V65W17 Epsom & Ewell/Larkfield5:57.35:17.7
26:39.3Nicky Atkins V50W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Veterans6:07.65:51.28
36:53.0Linda DanielSBV50W4 Striders of Croydon6:53.06:26.9