BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
19 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.34159Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:44.663:41.36
23:45.37159James Thie SENM Cardiff3:41.173:37.06
33:46.33 Mark ThompsonPBSENM United States3:46.333:46.33
43:46.54154Garry BristowPBU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford3:46.543:43.96
53:47.10 Mikael BergdahlPBSENM Finland3:47.103:41.41
63:47.28143Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyCardiff3:43.03:41.40
73:47.41142Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.723:41.33
83:47.53141Drew Graham SENM Gosforth3:47.183:40.95
93:47.75140Rory Fraser U23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.453:44.07
103:47.77139Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.073:41.63
113:47.99138Gareth Price SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.073:41.92
123:48.28140Richard PetersPBU20MMike DownBristol & West3:48.283:37.67
133:48.94 John LaselleSBSENM Sweden3:48.943:48.57
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.07134Niall BrooksPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:49.073:38.62
23:50.39123Tim EgertonPBSENM Trafford3:50.393:45.73
33:52.40102Chris Hart U23M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles3:50.433:46.83
43:53.2196James Mills U23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:49.593:46.47
53:53.38 Søren MolbechSBSENM Denmark3:53.383:48.48
63:55.9074James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:52.303:48.02
74:00.5237John Millington SENM Tipton3:51.703:50.36
84:02.0825Tom Marley U23MDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.003:51.00
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.16128Darren GausonSBSENM Edinburgh AC/Butler Uni3:49.163:42.16
23:50.54122Chris O'HarePBU20M Edinburgh AC3:50.543:32.11
33:51.73113Paul ErwoodPBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:51.733:48.23
43:53.7392Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border3:52.373:50.88
53:53.8591John McCole SENMRoderick LockLiverpool H3:53.793:50.64
63:53.9790Ben LindsaySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.663:47.66
73:54.5490Rick WardPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:54.543:54.03
83:55.1580Jeremy BradleySBSENM Cheltenham/Civil Service3:55.153:50.0
93:57.4062Ieuan Thomas U20MJames ThieCwmbran3:54.353:43.3
103:58.8251Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceCentral3:56.463:49.22
114:09.030James PooleSBU23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:09.033:49.78
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.8480Tom CunninghamPBU23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:55.843:54.83
23:55.8580Richard MorrellPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.853:43.84
33:57.0071Stephen EmeryPBU23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton3:57.003:47.64
43:57.4962Robert Hodges U23MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:52.353:49.02
53:57.6365Mathew JacksonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:57.633:46.82
63:57.6660Daniel Cotterill U20M Tipton3:57.443:56.75
73:57.7964Peter StreetPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.793:48.43
83:59.9447Fabian DownsPBU23M Chiltern/Bangor Uni3:59.943:56.21
94:02.46 Alexander SoderbergPBU23M Sweden4:02.464:02.46
104:06.005Robbie SchofieldPBU20MDon LennonRibble Valley/Wigan & District4:06.004:02.2
114:14.000Alistair Smith U23MDavid DixCoventry4:01.673:59.47
124:21.390Andrew Mariani U20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:02.173:50.13
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.70 Hamza Chatholi SENM India3:40.13:40.1
23:58.32 Paritam Bind SENM India3:42.913:42.91
34:00.0141James PhilipsonSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni4:00.013:57.64
44:02.7020Jonathan HendersonSBSENMKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni4:01.003:54.91
54:03.3320Kris LecherPBU20MAndy LyonsHull Achilles4:03.333:55.20
64:08.685Michael TarpeyPBSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix4:08.684:04.02
74:11.630Declan Murray U20M Macclesfield/Cheshire Tigers4:09.63:59.09
84:12.190Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBU23M Solihull & Small Heath4:12.194:01.01
94:22.990Tom Mahon U20M Owls Leicester4:08.23:53.45
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.66186Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing4:14.664:11.89
24:15.53187Emma JacksonPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:15.534:05.83
34:22.77146Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterHavering4:18.964:18.19
44:27.11129Eilish McColganPBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:27.114:01.60
54:27.27123Morag Millar U23WLiz NuttallCentral4:15.854:10.86
64:27.50122Vicky Gill SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:24.284:20.25
74:27.63121Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:25.584:25.58
84:27.83125Lauren HeyesPBU20WBud BaldaroLeigh4:27.834:27.83
94:28.10 Flo JonssonSBSENW Sweden4:28.104:15.19
104:28.21123Helen SingletonPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:28.214:25.34
114:28.38118Julia Jagger SENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:26.904:23.92
124:29.22113Charlotte PurdueSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.224:19.13
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.66 Sinimole Paulose SENW India4:11.644:10.72
24:29.29113Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:27.444:27.44
34:31.02109Jacqueline FairchildPBU20WJanet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students4:31.024:13.51
44:32.4197Lauren DeadmanSBSENWBill FosterHavering4:28.74:13.91
54:34.3588Abbey McGhee U20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:31.654:17.49
64:39.3663Kirsty Milner U20WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students4:35.984:27.91
74:40.3458Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:37.554:29.70
84:41.3758Nicola HoodPBU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale4:41.374:33.45
94:42.5452Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley4:42.544:39.96
104:43.2543Alison Lavender U23WAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students4:42.194:38.0
114:50.3613Amy TalbotPBU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton4:50.364:38.38
125:00.870Siobhan Harrison U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:42.074:42.07