BMC PB Classic External Results
Watford
17 May 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.33Stephen CaveyPBU17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.333:55.33
23:55.88Robert HeaneyPBU20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi3:55.883:50.81
33:58.91Alex CornwellPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:55.813:43.34
43:58.96Huw AdamsPBU20M Bridgend3:58.963:58.96
53:59.85Harry WebbPBU20M Yate/Westbury3:56.973:52.64
64:02.58Gavin LewisPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.053:51.87
74:04.58Michael Goodwin U20M Bedford & County3:57.463:57.46
84:04.77Joe GrattonSBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:02.073:51.67
94:05.02Adam StainsbyPBU20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London4:05.023:58.67
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.10John McDonnellPBU17MJohn StokerLuton4:01.83:46.61
24:04.48Sean BowdenPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:04.374:02.69
34:06.88Richard MannPBU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow4:05.304:00.84
44:07.73Sam DeathePBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.93:54.13
54:09.48Luke CarrollPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:01.03:46.03
64:10.36Dale WilliamsonPBU20M Bedford & County4:04.54:04.5
74:10.56Alex WiltshirePBU17M Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:10.564:10.56
84:12.11Max KiralyfiPBU20M Winchester/Winchester College4:12.114:11.1
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.59Matthew ParkerPBU20M Yate4:04.594:04.59
24:08.26Peter DevaneyPBU17M Bedford & County4:08.264:08.26
34:11.38Callum BrownPBU20M Winchester4:11.384:11.38
44:12.02Alex BellewPBU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon4:12.023:59.76
54:13.67Joe BlackmorePBU17M Bournemouth4:11.234:11.23
64:14.30Gregg HalliwellPBU17M Yate4:07.54:02.05
74:15.26Will MasseyPBU17M Yate/Westbury4:15.264:09.51
84:15.95Richard CharlesPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:13.353:49.09
94:16.15Samuel Wallbank U20M Bedford & County/Leeds City4:13.324:06.84
104:16.67Charles Da'Vall GricePBU15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:15.083:33.60
114:21.52Ashley WilliamsPBU20M Lewes4:16.64:16.6
124:26.34Alex Shelley U17M Chiltern4:09.964:09.96
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.12Connor VinePBU17MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:20.124:05.91
24:20.46Brett Halliwell U17M Yate/Westbury4:18.803:54.08
34:23.33Rhys Park U15M Hereford4:21.183:54.30
44:24.01Fergus O'Reilly U15MMick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
54:24.02Matt EagerPBU17MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:24.024:05.10
64:27.26Stephen KnuckeyPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Australia4:27.104:27.10
74:27.38Ryan BurlingPBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:22.303:58.04
84:28.18Jon Barlow U15M Yate4:16.804:15.50
94:28.53Edward Shepherd U15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:26.93:47.51
104:30.10Thomas AtkinsPBU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:29.484:14.84
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.73Michael GoddardPBU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:29.734:03.21
24:31.89Henry LoughlinPBU15M West Norfolk4:23.144:09.37
34:37.29Jack Killip U15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:36.63:59.81
44:48.56Simon DawsonPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:38.864:27.1
54:51.26Tom EamesPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:50.44:29.6
64:56.25Tom SteadPBU13M Bedford & County/Riverside4:56.254:56.25
74:58.10Josh Knight U13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:52.34:08.68
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.54Monique PowellPBU17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:31.544:31.54
24:33.00Sophie ConnorPBU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:30.684:13.74
34:35.91Georgia BellPBU15W Ealing Southall & Middx4:35.914:16.96
44:36.17Hannah AldersonPBU17WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
54:36.63Emily MerrickPBU20WDavid WalkerHereford4:36.634:36.10
64:36.84Melanie WoodPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.684:25.83
74:37.50Martha ReynoldsPBU17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn4:33.944:33.94
84:40.06Ruth Haynes U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:37.274:33.2
94:40.50Blue HaywoodSBU20W Lincoln Wellington/Notts4:40.504:35.59
104:42.11Laura ParkerSBU20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey4:40.154:21.45
114:46.59Hayley MunnSBU20WNick AndersonWinchester4:44.34:36.9
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.30Ellie WaltonPBU15WBeverley KitchingAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.304:47.30
24:49.42Dea-Anna DaveyPBU17W Mansfield4:49.424:49.42
34:52.07Ellie BrodiePBU20W Yate/Westbury4:52.074:52.07
44:53.45Susan Shiel-Rankin U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.54:35.66
54:54.09Georgie-Lou SalesPBU20W Havering4:47.354:29.38
64:55.13Freya VincentPBU15WGlenys MortonLeicester4:43.144:40.73
74:55.67Abbie OliverPBU17W Deeside AAC4:53.834:42.93
84:59.47Rebecca Daines U17W West Norfolk4:47.984:47.98
95:01.14Rebecca Oatham U20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon4:51.684:48.82
105:05.41Clara Evans U15W Hereford5:02.024:51.0
115:05.89Briony WalshSBU20W Ashford AC5:05.895:01.44
Mixed 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.66Emily Alexander-HighPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:52.664:49.72
24:54.02Sophie RichesPBU13WJeremy FreemanBasildon4:47.954:24.69
34:59.50Daisy Harper-Brown U15W Bournemouth4:53.784:52.14
45:02.55Louise CardSBU20W Vale of Aylesbury5:02.554:59.7
55:05.63Vanessa BrannPBU17WDavid WalkerHereford5:03.25:03.2
65:06.63Gus CocklePBU13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.143:51.81
75:09.68Emily Barker U17W West Suffolk5:06.85:06.8
85:12.31Zain WestbrookePBU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.315:12.31
95:15.32Catrina ThomasPBU13W Lincoln Wellington5:15.324:25.0
105:19.72Leigh ChapmanPBU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:14.84:53.19
115:26.92Bo Haywood U13W Lincoln Wellington5:15.85:03.54