South West Inter County Championships External Results
Exeter
19 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.51James AnsellSBSENM Christopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3
21:55.96Dean SmithSBSENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.77
31:56.13Kane Lee U23M Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.041:55.04
41:57.12Daniel Kelland U23M Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.52
51:58.13Andrew MapstoneSBSENM Dave BarlowYeovil/UWE Bristol1:58.131:56.34
61:59.06Adnan HaqPBSENM  Quantock1:57.91:57.1
72:02.08Dominic Hodge SENM  Swindon1:56.251:56.25
82:03.20James ScarthSBV40M  Exeter2:03.201:52.51
92:22.54Simon HowardSBV40M John ScottNewquay RR2:22.542:11.3
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.72Ciaran Cooper U20M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:51.911:51.84
21:54.29Samuel Lane de CourtinPBU20M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par1:54.281:54.13
31:57.68Dominic TaylorSBU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton1:57.681:55.90
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.04Nathan Brown U17M2Graeme RileyErme Valley1:58.781:56.07
22:00.15James Bridge U17M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil1:56.681:56.68
32:02.62Lewis Sainval U17M2 Bournemouth1:58.381:58.38
42:03.08Xavier WoodcockPBU17M1 Stroud2:03.082:02.1
52:04.73Aidan Kent U17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par2:03.72:00.9
62:05.25Tom Mortimer U17M2Christopher BrownStroud2:02.391:58.24
72:05.36Samuel Edwards U17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton2:03.451:54.93
82:08.17Isaac Parker U17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par2:04.62:04.6
-DQWill Crisp U17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon1:55.731:50.42
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.83Hayden Bailey U15M2 Team Bath1:57.811:54.81
22:08.69Elliot Moran U15M2Brian O'HareExeter2:01.771:57.35
32:10.36Josh DaviesPBU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock2:10.362:08.84
42:11.09Charlie MacNiece U15M2Richard CaburnTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)2:08.012:08.01
52:19.41David BendlePBU15M1 Stroud2:19.412:01.99
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.69Gregory HerringPBU13M2 City of Salisbury2:16.692:05.34
22:18.46Harvey RowlandPBU13M2 Stroud2:18.462:17.05
32:19.85Josh SmithPBU13M1Mark PauleyPoole AC2:19.852:02.41
42:20.70Jack DuttonPBU13M2Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:20.702:00.59
52:25.95Thomas RowlandPBU13M2 Stroud2:25.952:10.20
62:26.11Oliver Rhoads U13M2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior2:25.22:25.2
72:26.84Joel WorsfoldPBU13M2 Stroud2:26.842:19.9
82:29.10Jacob LambollPBU13M1Mark BothamNewquay & Par2:29.102:14.34
92:30.54Robert Jones U13M1Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior2:29.72:04.56
102:32.18Si-am Juntakereket U13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons2:25.22:25.2
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.63Alice Rogers U23W  Tavistock/Bath Uni2:22.572:22.57
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.88Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W2John ScottCornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.23
22:43.87Alice George U20W1Christopher BrownStroud2:29.12:23.30
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.70Madeleine Roche U17W2Brian O'HareExeter2:19.432:16.46
22:24.99Lily England U17W2David VarneyNewquay & Par2:22.902:20.92
32:26.27Emma Ryder U17W1Adam TofieldTavistock2:22.882:14.92
42:29.85Chloe Crippen U17W1Jason Stuart CampbellHighworth2:29.122:27.80
52:36.56Amy D'Arcy U17W2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:26.662:21.40
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.15Molly Canham U15W1 Newton Abbot2:09.422:07.44
22:18.41Jenny Milburn U15W1Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada2:17.192:15.91
32:24.36Cecily Turner U15W2 Highgate/Millfield Sch2:17.702:13.99
42:27.77Abigail RichardsonPBU15W2 Bournemouth2:27.772:21.46
52:31.41Rhianna Giles U15W2David VarneyNewquay & Par2:27.72:27.7
62:35.61Sophie Burden U15W2Brian O'HareExeter2:30.682:27.63
72:36.40Caitlin Rogers U15W2 Wimborne2:30.802:27.7
82:38.46Caroline Brenchley U15W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:32.482:25.50
800 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.32Eleanor Webster U13W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:26.72:18.13
22:32.04Isabella Cook U13W1 Stroud2:30.742:30.74
32:33.49Charlotte LiveseyPBU13W2 Westbury/Yate2:33.492:32.49
42:35.45Brooke Coldwell U13W2Brian O'HareExeter2:32.472:20.04
52:39.53Rose Warren U13W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:32.422:31.0
62:40.77Tilly McDowellPBU13W2 Tavistock2:40.772:22.03
72:57.70Ellie Chivers U13W1 Mendip2:46.92:42.14