Grangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
5 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.81Rory MuirPBU23MEric SimpsonDundee Hawkhill1:53.811:51.5
21:54.59Callum Drummond U20MJohn McLarenShettleston1:54.521:53.76
31:56.38Andrew LawlerPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:56.381:56.38
41:57.84Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.801:52.35
51:58.36Joe ArthurPBU17M Edinburgh AC1:58.361:58.36
61:58.88Peter Cameron U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:58.61:56.20
71:58.89Calum McKenzieSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:58.891:55.9
81:59.14Ruaridh MillerPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni1:59.141:59.14
91:59.24Callum SymmonsPBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.241:56.89
102:02.84Scott StirlingPBU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:00.891:57.53
112:03.08Kobe Stevens U20M Moorfoot1:59.751:57.45
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:56.31Nathan LaingPBU13MWilliam SharpFalkirk2:53.192:25.97
22:57.72Ross BirrellPBU13M Pitreavie2:57.722:38.03
33:07.41Olivia Anderson U11W Edinburgh AC3:04.932:47.9
43:09.21Emma Kinghorn U11W Falkirk3:06.752:49.3
53:11.68Jack Anderson Donald U11M Dundee Hawkhill3:05.32:45.28
63:12.49Lucy Kinghorn U13W Falkirk3:12.023:12.02
73:13.13Charlotte Grant U13W Falkirk3:10.582:40.42
83:15.20Becca Cameron U13WAngela YoungLarkhall3:09.23:09.2
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:49.80Ellie Doherty U13WAlan HillSpringburn2:42.602:37.78
23:10.42Erin TurnbullPBU13WArthur GrayPitreavie3:10.423:10.42
33:15.67Quin Mallon U11MWilliam SharpFalkirk2:58.832:58.83
43:18.48Tuscany WrightSBU11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:18.482:41.60
53:24.14Lily Arrundale U11WEric FisherEdinburgh AC3:15.202:51.69
63:24.75Emma Neill U13W Pitreavie AAC  
73:31.59Laura Keay U17W Kirkintilloch3:26.423:05.0
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.44Paul IrelandPBU17MEric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
21:59.86Charlie BeesonPBU17MGrant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.861:57.77
32:00.05Michael CameronPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:00.051:58.4
42:01.31Anton Kobus U17M Moorfoot1:59.481:59.48
52:02.02Aaron OdentzPBU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:02.022:01.04
62:02.06Andrew FergusonPBSENMJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.062:02.06
72:04.79Ross Allan U17M Edinburgh AC2:03.132:03.13
82:06.81Michael SwintonPBU17M Edinburgh AC2:05.972:01.40
92:08.49Harris Pentecost U15MDavid LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.44Matt DougallPBU17MBruce ScottEdinburgh AC2:05.442:01.3
22:05.58Tom Timmons U20MRichard LeachMotherwell2:03.471:59.30
32:06.97Adam Redpath U23MHenry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.582:06.58
42:07.00Andrew TaylorPBU20M Edinburgh AC2:05.872:02.94
52:07.17Kathryn GillespiePBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:07.172:07.17
62:10.32David McNair U15M Kilbarchan2:05.031:58.17
72:10.37Alex Johnston U15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:07.861:53.64
82:10.56Luke PoutneyPBU17MRichard LeachMotherwell2:10.562:07.15
92:10.64Owen LeachSBU20MRichard LeachMotherwell2:09.462:07.9
102:10.94Stephie Pennycook U23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:08.62:07.98
112:12.20Lewis Herd U15M Edinburgh AC2:11.262:09.91
122:13.18Daniel Martin U20M Motherwell2:08.462:07.25
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.06Callum SleighPBU17M Fife2:13.062:07.40
22:14.12Euan HoodPBU15M Lasswade2:14.121:56.60
32:14.64Rebecca Burns SENW Pitreavie2:11.62:11.39
42:14.87Jordon DolanPBU15M Shettleston2:14.872:14.25
52:15.33Christopher Duffy U23M Falkirk2:14.072:14.07
62:15.97Shannon McLellanPBU23WJohn McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni2:15.972:15.97
72:18.94Lauren Dickson U17WLinda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
82:22.04Michael Girdler U13M Moorfoot2:12.562:06.03
92:22.69Calum Little U13M Cumbernauld2:15.452:12.57
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.11Fraser BlackiePBU15M Edinburgh AC2:17.111:59.70
22:17.31Lewis Blair U13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:14.842:06.50
32:18.11Tom IrelandPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:18.112:03.51
42:19.14Elliot DuffPBU15M Garscube2:19.142:05.45
52:19.69Ryan Donnelly U15MRichard LeachMotherwell2:13.782:13.78
62:20.78Sandy HollPBU15M Central2:20.782:15.28
72:23.23Lauren McCullochPBU17WJohn DaviesEast Sutherland2:23.232:20.09
82:23.94Iain Hare U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:22.382:00.36
92:26.81Luca Librizzi U15M Edinburgh AC2:18.872:07.52
102:27.92Scott LovePBV35MBen HukinsCarnegie2:27.922:27.92
112:32.33Iona Crawford U15WSteven DoigPitreavie2:23.02:18.75
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.46Kane ElliottPBU15MWilliam SharpFalkirk2:18.281:52.08
22:27.22Ciorstaidh AinsworthPBU13W Central2:26.22:23.99
32:28.01Tom Graham-Marr U15M Central2:25.852:13.58
42:28.54Conor Gourley U13MSteven DoigPitreavie2:26.572:08.10
52:31.44Ailsa Innes U17WAndy YoungLasswade2:23.652:13.84
62:32.45Hannah Little U13W Lasswade2:26.62:19.47
72:34.61Alice RobertsonPBU15W Falkirk2:34.612:34.61
82:37.47Callan Hogarth U13MJerome VareilleFalkirk2:21.862:05.96
92:38.99Jenny Ireland U17W Motherwell2:29.072:27.91
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.60Craig AngusPBU15M Moorfoot2:28.602:09.28
22:31.79Ben CameronPBU13M Forres2:31.792:30.22
32:33.59Hannah DowPBU15W Pitreavie2:31.152:22.34
42:33.96Morrin McMenemy U15WJames McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.81
52:37.36Katie Johnson U11W Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:31.622:10.90
62:38.16Joey Leach U13WRichard LeachMotherwell2:35.332:24.43
72:38.53Lucia Montgomery U15W Edinburgh AC2:31.322:25.13
82:39.61Valencia Wright U11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.212:18.99
92:40.43Heather Scott U15W Central2:36.22:31.22
102:42.85Cameron Blance U13M Central2:29.492:25.29
112:53.07Arran Kennedy U15M Cumbernauld2:45.092:43.95
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.27Chloe McClung U15WDavid MurrayFalkirk2:34.662:19.29
22:39.00Katy McGonigal U15W Falkirk2:36.552:32.76
32:39.30Kirsty McNair U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:34.122:34.12
42:44.20Holly Kirkwood U11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:40.792:23.23
52:44.22Duncan CrawfordSBU15M Fife2:44.222:43.19
62:45.52Craig LittlePBU11M Cumbernauld2:40.702:28.72
72:45.94Lauren Cameron U15W Forres2:42.172:42.17
82:46.02Georgia Morrison U15WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:31.012:16.28
92:47.00Patrick Cannon U11M Moorfoot2:40.162:15.61
102:47.84Ben Struthers U11M Corstorphine2:47.422:22.20
112:52.55Morgan Sansom U13M Central2:42.02:40.06
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:44.97Spencer Ramsay U13M unattached  
22:45.84Robyn LeachPBU15WRichard LeachMotherwell2:45.842:45.84
32:46.35Olivia WilsonPBU13W Falkirk2:46.352:46.35
42:46.39Rebecca GrievePBU11WSed RemallyHarmeny2:45.722:23.75
52:48.52Mark Hunter U13W Motherwell AC  
62:50.70Ciaran McMenemy U13M Airdrie Harriers2:47.762:17.31
72:56.64Aiden McGinty U11M Lothian2:56.62:56.6
82:57.57Kerry Robertson U13WWilliam DayFalkirk2:54.392:33.27
92:58.05Kerry McTaggart U13WAngela YoungLarkhall2:55.152:52.68
103:11.67Calum Mccauley U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:00.062:58.58
113:12.68Mia Crickmar U13W Fife2:58.72:41.15