Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 Jun 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.89Connor Maclean U20M1Ross MunroStornoway3:55.663:53.53
23:59.35Craig JardinePBU20M2Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:55.303:55.30
34:01.77Michael MacmillanPBU20M1Ross MunroStornoway4:01.774:01.77
44:06.18Luke ShawPBU20M1 Inverness4:06.184:06.18
54:12.50Thomas OttonPBU20M1 Gala4:12.504:12.50
64:13.16Gavin BrysonPBU20M1Garry RobertsonGala4:13.164:02.24
74:13.93Euan RosePBU20M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:13.934:13.93
84:14.34Liam Barnsby U20M1John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.614:02.98
94:19.37Dominic O'Hare U20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:05.364:01.46
104:20.19Euan Trout U20M1 Kilbarchan4:11.044:11.04
114:30.60Gregor DewhirstSBU20M1 Aberdeen4:30.604:26.30
124:32.66Paul Harper U20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:22.894:18.15
1500 U17M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.16Joe Arthur U17M2 Edinburgh AC3:59.843:58.09
24:10.80Anthony AddisonPBU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:08.203:58.66
34:12.07Rhys SimPBU17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.39
44:15.24John LawPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.24
54:18.65Struan PatonPBU17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:13.624:11.87
64:19.96Tyler WhitePBU17M2John WandsPitreavie4:14.74:02.11
74:20.18Aaron OdentzPBU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:17.24:08.10
84:24.96Keir MortonPBU17M2 Whitemoss4:17.854:17.85
94:27.38Mathew SmithPBU17M2Linda SmithLasswade4:20.963:59.10
104:31.67Aidan Ferry U17M1 Inverness4:21.484:21.48
114:32.42Lewis Priest U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.614:20.61
124:35.18Andrew Moreland U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.214:28.21
1500 U17M h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.05Aaron OdentzPBU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:17.24:08.10
24:20.96Mathew SmithPBU17M2Linda SmithLasswade4:20.963:59.10
34:21.23Joe Arthur U17M2 Edinburgh AC3:59.843:58.09
44:21.61John Law U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:15.244:15.24
54:23.82Aidan Ferry U17M1 Inverness4:21.484:21.48
64:28.21Andrew MorelandPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.214:28.21
74:31.85Matt Dougall U17M1Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC4:17.024:14.49
84:34.17Craig SmithPBU17M1 Aberdeen4:32.984:28.7
94:34.99Michael LowriePBU17M1 Giffnock North4:34.994:34.99
104:35.32Thomas WhitefordPBU17M1 Airdrie Harriers4:25.114:18.2
114:37.93Ewan RaePBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.934:37.93
124:42.07Zak Moynes U17M  Scotland  
134:58.60Sean Yuille U17M2 Edinburgh AC4:51.124:51.12
1500 U17M h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.54Anthony Addison U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:08.203:58.66
24:17.62Rhys Sim U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:05.394:05.39
34:17.85Keir MortonPBU17M2 Whitemoss4:17.854:17.85
44:18.67Tyler WhitePBU17M2John WandsPitreavie4:14.74:02.11
54:19.60Struan PatonPBU17M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:13.624:11.87
64:21.57Lewis PriestPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.614:20.61
74:32.02Cameron HobsonPBU17M2 Scottish Schs4:32.024:32.02
84:36.75Archie HodgsonSBU17M2David LowesEdinburgh AC4:36.754:35.61
94:38.10Jack AndersonPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:38.104:38.10
104:40.56Brian AirdPBU17M2 Clydesdale4:36.544:36.54
114:41.57Andrew Love U17M1 Giffnock North4:40.794:18.47
124:43.46Nick BoylePBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.464:26.39
134:53.47Fraser Veitch U17M  Scotland  
-DNFEthan Singh U17M  Scotland  
1500 U15M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.59Stephen AddisonPBU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:21.594:06.26
24:22.34Jamie BurnsPBU15M2John MacKayShettleston4:19.544:02.99
34:26.03Alex JohnstonPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie4:25.203:57.98
44:26.14Drew PollockPBU15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:26.144:06.53
54:29.61Andrew MacAngus U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:16.144:03.23
64:30.34Finlay GrayPBU15M2Chris BaillieHelensburgh4:30.344:30.34
74:32.28Robert Sparks U15M2Ron MorrisonFife4:31.694:04.63
84:32.69David MartinPBU15M2 Kilbarchan4:27.644:27.64
94:32.74Craig Kennedy U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:27.824:20.70
104:40.15Magnus Tait U15M2Linda SmithLasswade4:37.534:12.89
114:41.33Nicholas TierneyPBU15M2 Aberdeen4:34.24:14.19
124:58.46Lewis Raeburn U15M2John MacKayShettleston4:30.313:59.16
1500 U15M h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.64David MartinPBU15M2 Kilbarchan4:27.644:27.64
24:27.92Andrew MacAngus U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:16.144:03.23
34:28.11Alex JohnstonPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie4:25.203:57.98
44:28.27Stephen AddisonPBU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:21.594:06.26
54:29.67Craig KennedyPBU15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:27.824:20.70
64:35.87Lewis RaeburnPBU15M2John MacKayShettleston4:30.313:59.16
74:38.82Nicholas TierneyPBU15M2 Aberdeen4:34.24:14.19
84:39.57Drew Pollock U15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:26.144:06.53
94:47.83Fraser Kelly U15M2 Team East Lothian4:42.194:18.41
104:54.14Cameron StonePBU15M2 Aberdeen4:54.144:36.54
115:02.98Corri CampbellPBU15M2 Gala5:02.985:02.98
1500 U15M h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.53Jamie Burns U15M2John MacKayShettleston4:19.544:02.99
24:38.03Robert Sparks U15M2Ron MorrisonFife4:31.694:04.63
34:39.18Finlay GrayPBU15M2Chris BaillieHelensburgh4:30.344:30.34
44:39.32Magnus Tait U15M2Linda SmithLasswade4:37.534:12.89
54:40.45Jack Gillespie U15M2 Aberdeen4:29.934:12.12
64:44.95Finlay RossPBU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:44.954:22.30
74:46.33Andrew RollandPBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:46.334:29.97
84:47.54Alasdair CampbellPBU15M2Colin ChristieMontrose & District4:41.14:25.69
94:52.98Cameron Corrigan U15M2 Kilbarchan4:50.254:41.06
104:55.75Michael Miller U15M2 Clydesdale4:47.204:29.61
115:06.25Paul Tiplady U15M  Scotland  
1500 U14M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.21Harry HallPBU15M  Aberdeen4:29.214:16.50
24:29.27Hamish ArmittPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:29.274:05.79
34:30.53David McNairPBU15M  Kilbarchan4:29.274:15.98
44:36.77Tom IrelandPBU15M  Edinburgh AC4:32.444:11.99
54:37.42Cameron CampbellPBU15M  Campbeltown RC/Shettleston4:37.424:37.02
64:39.40Elliot DuffPBU15M  Garscube4:35.794:25.18
74:42.55Lewis BlairPBU13M John WandsPitreavie4:40.84:36.15
84:44.70Joe Ewing U15M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:38.43:55.82
94:49.43Alexander OrderleyPBU15M  North Ayrshire4:45.594:38.7
104:50.80Lewis Elliot U15M  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:41.424:24.54
114:51.16Calum Little U13M  Cumbernauld4:38.594:28.96
1500 U14M h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.56Harry HallPBU15M  Aberdeen4:29.214:16.50
24:42.61Joe Ewing U15M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:38.43:55.82
34:43.45David McNair U15M  Kilbarchan4:29.274:15.98
44:47.27Lewis BlairPBU13M John WandsPitreavie4:40.84:36.15
54:53.58Calum RobertsonPBU15M  Scottish Schs4:53.584:53.58
64:54.92Alasdair McMonaglePBU13M  Cumbernauld4:50.64:23.4
74:58.31Thomas RossPBU15M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.24:28.81
85:12.16Johnny Murray U14M  Scotland  
95:14.57Callum Wilson U14M  Scotland  
105:15.42Findlay Rhind U14M  Scotland  
115:16.02Blair Scott U13M  Dundee Hawkhill5:08.714:36.06
125:22.22Scott IrvinePBU15M  Kilbarchan5:22.225:22.22
1500 U14M h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.46Calum Little U13M  Cumbernauld4:38.594:28.96
24:53.90Cameron Campbell U15M  Campbeltown RC/Shettleston4:37.424:37.02
34:56.94Tom Ireland U15M  Edinburgh AC4:32.444:11.99
44:59.64Kane Elliott U15M William SharpFalkirk4:41.43:46.84
55:03.97Ryan DonaldPBU15M  Dundee Hawkhill5:03.974:26.81
65:05.20Danny McPakePBU13M  Ross County5:05.204:36.17
75:06.05Panos Kourouklis U14M  Scotland  
85:06.36Gavin McWhinnie U15M Steven DoigFife4:50.044:19.61
95:07.57Kyle IrvineSBU15M John RogersKilbarchan5:07.574:45.46
105:19.23Andrew RobertsonSBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:06.834:27.33
115:33.64Leo Weldon U15M  Falkirk5:21.785:21.78
1500 U14M h3 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.61Hamish Armitt U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:29.274:05.79
24:41.83Lewis ElliotPBU15M  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:41.424:24.54
34:43.02Elliot DuffPBU15M  Garscube4:35.794:25.18
44:47.34Alexander OrderleyPBU15M  North Ayrshire4:45.594:38.7
54:50.15Lewis DowPBU13M John WandsPitreavie4:34.994:08.64
64:55.55Scott Sprang U15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:44.904:31.52
74:56.56Ethan ElderPBU13M  Moorfoot4:47.404:23.96
84:57.65Jack Trainer U15M  Garscube4:55.704:19.49
95:00.46Iain McWhinnie U15M Steven DoigFife4:51.774:17.54
105:02.63Jamie Clouston U15M  Orkney4:58.94:30.0
115:05.68Sam Scobie U15M  Unattached4:55.464:48.35
125:19.13William Taylor U14M  Scotland  
1500 U20W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.03Annabel Simpson U20W2Steven DoigFife4:36.404:30.74
25:01.85Lucy Massie U20W1Charles ForbesInverness4:43.264:43.26
35:05.79Niamh ShawSBU20W1 Moorfoot5:02.364:59.12
45:14.51Aimee LeaskSBU20W1 Orkney5:09.45:09.4
55:24.74Emma HunterSBU20W1 Motherwell5:24.745:24.72
1500 U17W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.99Erin WallaceSBU17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.804:14.80
24:41.56Laura StarkPBU17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:41.564:36.11
34:42.43Kate GallagherPBU17W1 Central4:42.434:37.90
44:44.87Lauren Dickson U17W1Linda SmithLasswade4:37.724:33.94
54:47.00Naomi Lang U17W1 Aberdeen4:39.604:20.92
64:53.03Rebecca Eggeling U17W1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:42.394:31.29
75:02.84Clare Stewart U17W1 Banchory Stonehaven4:48.04:47.41
85:07.47Iona Miller U17W2 Kilbarchan4:52.974:41.17
95:08.93Lori Agnew U17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.87
105:14.89Tessa Hickey U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.235:01.58
115:20.22Fiona Davies U17W1 Central5:12.875:09.21
1500 U17W h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.80Naomi Lang U17W1 Aberdeen4:39.604:20.92
24:49.86Erin Wallace U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.804:14.80
34:49.91Laura Stark U17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:41.564:36.11
44:49.93Clare StewartPBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven4:48.04:47.41
54:49.99Rebecca Eggeling U17W1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:42.394:31.29
64:58.60Nikki Miller U17W1 Giffnock North4:50.174:47.51
75:16.16Rhiannon KirkSBU17W2Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:16.165:10.59
85:25.30Ciara BowmanPBU17W1 Pitreavie5:25.305:25.30
95:25.98Rosa HarePBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven5:20.25:17.2
105:48.97Lauren PearsonPBU17W1 Lasswade5:48.975:48.97
1500 U17W h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.32Lauren Dickson U17W1Linda SmithLasswade4:37.724:33.94
25:04.60Kate Gallagher U17W1 Central4:42.434:37.90
35:06.14Iona Miller U17W2 Kilbarchan4:52.974:41.17
45:10.23Tessa HickeySBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.235:01.58
55:10.88Lori Agnew U17W1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:59.874:59.87
65:12.87Fiona DaviesPBU17W1 Central5:12.875:09.21
75:14.88Toni MoorePBU17W1 Falkirk5:14.885:14.88
85:17.56Jodie CurrieSBU17W2 Central5:17.565:13.87
95:17.62Kate SaxonPBU17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:17.625:17.62
105:33.67Maddie Owen U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside5:23.395:12.86
1500 U15W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.36Eloise Walker U15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:40.754:23.17
24:49.59Sarah TaitPBU15W2Linda SmithLasswade4:49.594:48.89
34:51.96Grace WhelanPBU15W2 Moray4:51.964:43.03
44:57.37Emily Crusher U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:48.564:48.56
55:05.25Jessica MacLeodPBU15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine5:00.354:50.72
65:06.42Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U15W2 Gala5:01.935:01.93
75:08.86Zoe NicholsonPBU15W2 Pitreavie5:05.105:05.10
85:11.20Mhairi WelshPBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:11.205:11.20
95:12.61Lynn Mckenna U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:03.964:44.53
105:22.46Charlotte McKennaPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:18.095:00.45
115:22.97Mairi Wallace U15W2 Moorfoot5:07.685:07.68
125:23.23Jessica NoblePBU15W2 Helensburgh5:23.235:23.23
135:25.81Morgan Mcburnie U15W2 Kilmarnock5:07.65:07.6
145:33.05Zoe Joy Jamieson U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:28.105:28.10
155:36.11Alice Robertson U15W2 Falkirk5:20.755:20.75
1500 U14W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.75Emma Frew U15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.27
24:51.25Leona MurrayPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.254:51.25
34:57.28Nuala McCheynePBU15W Janice HendrieInverclyde4:57.284:45.30
44:57.38Eilidh GibsonPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:54.44:54.4
55:01.89Kate RichardsonPBU13W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.834:41.37
65:03.70Cera Gemmell U15W Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:59.44:40.40
75:11.53Christie DalgleishPBU15W  Cambuslang5:11.535:11.53
85:13.67Bea WinklerPBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:08.825:01.5
95:16.99Emma Gilmour U15W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.785:06.78
105:24.77Kirsty Oldham U15W  Aberdeen5:05.304:54.70
115:42.68Rhiannon Fagan U15W  Gala5:14.275:14.27
-DNFAnnabel Ballantyne U15W  Giffnock North4:59.334:59.33
1500 U14W h1 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.50Annabel Ballantyne U15W  Giffnock North4:59.334:59.33
25:05.62Nuala McCheynePBU15W Janice HendrieInverclyde4:57.284:45.30
35:05.67Emma Frew U15W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:46.274:46.27
45:07.45Emma Gilmour U15W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.785:06.78
55:12.76Christie Dalgleish U15W  Cambuslang5:11.535:11.53
65:14.27Rhiannon FaganPBU15W  Gala5:14.275:14.27
75:16.97Sofia Kirkpatrick U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:05.464:59.23
85:27.89Hannah Paton U15W  Kirkintilloch5:25.25:08.52
95:28.57Niamh WhelanPBU13W  Moray5:28.575:14.46
105:34.70Sarah Fyffe U14W  Scotland  
115:40.34Lauren O'Neil U13W  Shettleston5:38.705:38.70
1500 U14W h2 (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.45Leona Murray U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.254:51.25
25:02.49Eilidh Gibson U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:54.44:54.4
35:07.23Cera Gemmell U15W Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:59.44:40.40
45:07.59Kate RichardsonPBU13W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.834:41.37
55:11.47Kirsty Oldham U15W  Aberdeen5:05.304:54.70
65:15.54Bea WinklerPBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:08.825:01.5
75:20.25Beth HobbsPBU15W  Moorfoot5:20.255:18.63
85:24.22Rhian Callan U13W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:10.785:10.78
95:26.09Jemma JamiesonPBU15W  Pitreavie5:19.64:56.83
105:36.44Nina MowattPBU15W  Perth Strathtay5:31.805:09.64
115:43.20Eilidh Forbes U14W  Scotland  
125:45.58Rachel Donnelly U13W Patrick KellyLaw5:35.235:07.4