Shettleston Harriers Graded Open External Results
Crownpoint
18 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.53Grant Muir U23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.501:49.8
21:55.62Callum Drummond U20M John McLarenShettleston1:54.521:53.76
31:55.97Connor HendersonPBSENM Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Kilbarchan1:55.971:55.97
41:56.00Sam DaviesPBU23M  Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.001:56.00
51:56.89Christopher StewartPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:56.891:56.89
61:59.34Robbie Barr U20M Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37
72:00.30Allan Ramsay SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:58.851:52.89
-DNFElliot Heath SENM  Giffnock North  
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.98Max RalstonSBSENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni1:58.981:57.94
21:59.17Fraser GlassPBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.171:59.17
32:00.68Callum Hunter U20M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:59.491:56.54
42:01.91Kieran PughPBU20M  Kirkintilloch2:00.902:00.90
52:02.24Ross Hill U23M Patrick KellyLaw2:00.201:58.59
62:03.73Michael HoustonSBU23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk2:03.732:02.1
72:04.80Gregon RillespiePBSENM  Law2:04.802:04.80
82:08.68Paul HarperSBU20M Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:07.342:06.83
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.49John LawPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.492:03.81
22:05.71Hamish Coutts U17M  Cumbernauld2:03.082:02.78
32:06.04Robert Ponton U17M David HoodNithsdale2:05.442:04.46
42:07.15Struan PatonPBU17M Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:06.32:05.54
52:07.53Craig JohnstonSBV45M  Falkirk2:07.532:05.96
62:07.97Andrew Moreland U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.892:07.00
72:08.49Adam Redpath U23M Henry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.582:06.58
82:18.04Stuart McLuckieSBU23M  Law2:18.042:05.25
92:18.04Max Milarvie U17M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.802:00.68
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.70Adam Brady U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.912:09.90
22:15.53Gavin Smith SENM  Cambuslang Harriers  
32:15.59Paul O'Hare V40M  Kirkintilloch2:10.712:10.71
42:16.01Sarah Eunson U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.282:10.28
52:16.24Shannon McLellan U23W John McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni2:15.972:15.97
62:18.62Kerry MacAngus U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
72:19.04Fraser Logan SENM  Belgrave/Central2:18.42:07.56
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.39James Gillan SENM  Law  
22:17.44Aidan Mcaffrey SENM  Kirkintilloch  
32:19.16Emily McNicolPBU17W Sandy RobertsonLaw2:19.162:19.16
42:19.47Jessica ChristiePBU15W David LothianFalkirk2:18.862:15.99
52:23.52Ethan WilsonPBU13M  Shettleston2:21.842:13.74
62:26.67Murray Fotheringham U13M  Giffnock North2:22.461:59.23
72:27.14Micaela BrownSBU23W  Pitreavie2:27.142:23.16
82:27.14Laura Ferguson U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.782:21.23
92:30.43Conor ButtersPBU17M Patrick KellyLaw2:30.432:22.0
102:30.45Lori Agnew U17W Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.352:26.35
112:30.83Dion Ingram U15W John WilsonLaw2:27.22:27.2
122:34.28Charlene Manley SENW  Shettleston2:33.542:33.54
132:35.34Jennifer Bichan U17W  Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:31.112:29.35
142:35.51Leanne Hogg SENW  Glasgow School of Sport  
152:41.26Kirsten Forster U15W Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:34.452:24.56
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.65Alan MollinsPBU15M  Greenock Glenpark2:29.652:27.61
22:30.73Emma JohnsonPBU13W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:26.062:16.76
32:31.97Lynn Mckenna U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:28.562:26.81
42:33.91Ethan Carclan SENM  Giffnock North  
52:36.54Gaia Salandini U15W  Shettleston2:35.332:35.33
62:36.75Kasey FraserPBU13M  Shettleston2:31.692:06.83
72:36.99Talia QuigleyPBU17W  Shettleston2:36.992:36.99
82:38.56Elle Henderson U17W  Law2:34.072:34.07
92:44.49Francesca Davidson U13W  Giffnock North2:38.22:17.46
102:46.13Lauren O'NeilPBU13W  Shettleston2:45.322:42.54
112:50.94Donald MacleanPBU15M  Giffnock North2:50.942:15.34
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.27Harry McGillPBU13M Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark2:25.822:10.49
22:45.55Niamh RigginsSBU13W  Cambuslang2:45.552:40.46
32:48.71Kian Mcconville U13M  Giffnock North2:39.92:11.41
42:54.52David Woods U11M Elaine MacKayShettleston2:51.502:22.67
52:56.64Elsie HollywoodPBU13W Elaine MacKayShettleston2:52.662:29.91
63:07.92Jack Kennedy SENM  Kilbrachan  
73:09.73Oliver CartwrightSBU11M  Shettleston3:09.732:51.11
83:10.59Aidan CarmichaelPBU13M  Shettleston3:10.593:10.59
93:11.06Adam Chamberlain U11M  Giffnock North3:04.072:17.2
103:11.34Ross Kennedy SENM  Kilbrachan  
113:14.98Chloe Orr U11W  Shettleston3:04.432:45.23
123:19.77Jessica GrantPBU11W  Shettleston3:19.772:42.06
133:23.61Johnny Burns U11M Alexander MackayShettleston3:11.322:15.15
143:25.45Alex Chamberlain U11M  Giffnock North3:17.242:26.63
153:34.38Cole PolsonPBU11M  Shettleston3:34.383:34.38
163:49.64Hannah StruthersPBU11W  Shettleston3:49.643:49.64
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.45Matthew Gillan SENM  Law  
22:40.67Zoe Harkins SENW  Motherwell AC  
32:41.78Emma ChamberlainPBU13W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:41.782:24.23
42:42.60Ellie DohertyPBU13W Alan HillSpringburn2:42.602:37.78
52:43.56Hugh ShielsPBU11M  Giffnock North2:43.562:11.67
62:45.17Ragcel Bonnley SENW  Law  
72:50.48Emma Purdie U17W  Shettleston2:48.62:29.3
82:51.62Emma Gaston U13W  Giffnock North2:40.392:31.76
92:51.95Morven Hamilton U15W  Hamilton & District2:41.312:41.31
102:52.57Leila Hickey-FugacciaSBU13W  Giffnock North2:52.572:35.57
112:52.70Katie Christie U11W John PentecostFalkirk2:52.22:20.18
122:54.74Theo CarterPBU13M  Shettleston2:54.742:42.64
132:55.96Anna Young U13W Dudley WalkerShettleston2:42.152:31.50
142:56.11Rhiannon Morris U13W  Cambuslang2:49.02:42.88
152:58.35Ciara ScullionSBU15W  Law2:51.32:41.70
163:22.22Kamryn WilsonSBU11W  Shettleston3:22.222:44.55
800 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.38Lewis PentecostPBU15M2David LothianFalkirk2:06.381:58.81
22:07.04David McNairPBU15M1 Kilbarchan2:05.031:58.17
32:07.92Andrew MacAngus U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:05.061:59.04
42:12.88Drew PollockPBU15M2John MontgomeryCambuslang2:12.882:02.07
52:15.75Lewis RaeburnPBU15M2John MacKayShettleston2:15.751:59.65
62:15.86Hamish Armitt U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:14.522:03.00
72:17.45Coinneach Petrie U15M1 Edinburgh AC2:14.032:10.53
800 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.13Harris Pentecost U15M2David LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
22:09.87Jamie Burns U15M2John MacKayShettleston2:06.951:59.07
32:11.81Craig Kennedy U15M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:09.022:05.41
42:13.64Lewis ElliotPBU15M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:12.732:05.01
52:16.91Luke McCaffreyPBU15M2 Kirkintilloch2:16.912:01.38
62:25.70Jordon Dolan U15M2 Shettleston2:14.872:14.25
72:33.44Alexander Thomson  U15M2William SutherlandWhitemoss2:26.782:09.39