Staffordshire County Championships External Results
Stoke
23 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Aaron Brown SENM Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.68
21:58.5Louis Wrigley U23M  City of Stoke/Hull Uni1:56.381:55.38
32:05.4Matt EardleyPBSENM  Newcastle (Staffs)2:05.42:05.4
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.6James O'BrienPBU20M1Stephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34
21:57.8Ellis Cross U20M2Simon KingTamworth1:57.001:57.00
32:03.2Bikram SinghSBU20M2Simon KingTamworth2:01.81:57.67
42:03.7Thomas PryorPBU20M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:03.72:03.7
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7James FradleySBU17M2Simon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:55.151:50.9
21:59.0Jack SimpsonPBU17M1Simon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
32:03.9Luke AshPBU17M1George CooperCity of Stoke2:03.92:03.9
42:10.0James Condlyffe U17M1George CooperCity of Stoke2:09.82:09.8
52:13.7Charlie TankardPBU17M1George CooperCity of Stoke2:08.12:08.1
-DNFAnuksha Amarasena U17M1 City of Stoke2:23.882:23.88
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.6Fergus McAuliffePBU15M2Vince WilsonCharnwood2:02.351:53.85
22:19.9Danuksha AmarasenaPBU15M2 City of Stoke2:16.12:16.1
32:24.1James BootePBU15M1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:24.12:24.1
42:25.4Josh Lally U15M1George CooperCity of Stoke2:22.42:06.7
52:30.7John AndersonPBU15M1 City of Stoke2:22.82:14.6
62:33.1Daniel PurcellPBU15M2 Burton2:30.82:30.8
72:36.4Leon Haffie-Hobday U15M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:34.632:17.3
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.3Jolyon LeavesleyPBU13M2 Charnwood2:12.252:00.47
22:27.4Danny MeredithPBU13M2 City of Stoke2:27.42:23.2
32:37.1Tyler Francis U13M1Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.62:05.86
42:46.8Jayden Meath U13M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston2:45.022:26.3
52:47.2Nathan Geston U13M1 City of Stoke2:38.82:38.8
62:52.1Harry DaviesPBU13M2 City of Stoke2:52.12:52.1
72:53.0Daniel GoodwinPBU13M1 City of Stoke2:53.02:53.0
82:55.5Lloyd AldridgePBU13M1 City of Stoke2:55.52:55.5
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.3Megan CoganSBU20W1 City of Stoke2:23.32:17.75
22:23.7Tasha StoneSBU20W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:22.22:15.80
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.8Libby Dunne U17W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:29.762:29.76
22:42.1Pippa Nock U17W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:27.362:27.36
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.5Ailis MacFarlanePBU15W2Jaime WalkerBurton2:22.42:20.32
22:25.5Iris DaviesPBU15W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:25.52:22.5
32:25.9Ellie MacePBU15W2Ryan ProcterTrentham2:25.92:25.9
42:28.5Bethany SharpleyPBU15W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke2:28.52:28.5
52:33.4Rae Nicholls U15W2Peter StewartTipton2:28.92:24.98
62:36.9Alexandra OakleyPBU15W2 Newcastle (Staffs)2:35.92:27.73
72:40.7Holly Dykes U15W1 City of Stoke2:39.32:28.3
82:48.0Alexandra Cope U15W1 City of Stoke2:45.92:44.7
92:48.6Charlotte HarriesSBU15W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:48.62:38.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.8Evie GiddingsPBU13W2Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:33.42:33.4
22:38.9Aliya WestwoodPBU13W1Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:35.42:20.2
32:40.1Abbie LewisPBU13W1 City of Stoke2:40.12:31.81
52:46.7Louise Saul-BraddockPBU13W2Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.62:37.6
62:47.5Amy CondlyffePBU13W2Clare SpencerCity of Stoke2:43.82:36.5
72:49.1Layla BradeleyPBU13W2 City of Stoke2:49.12:49.1
82:52.3Slaine Deakes U13W2 City of Stoke2:48.62:48.6
44:44.7Thando Hart U13W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:40.22:24.26
800 U13W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.8Aliya Westwood U13W1Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:35.42:20.2
22:42.9Evie Giddings U13W2Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:33.42:33.4
32:43.3Louise Saul-BraddockPBU13W2Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.62:37.6
42:43.8Amy CondlyffePBU13W2Clare SpencerCity of Stoke2:43.82:36.5
52:53.7Niamh NolanPBU13W2 City of Stoke2:53.72:53.7
62:57.9Abigail PrestonPBU13W2Paul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:54.52:26.72
72:59.9Jennifer Jones U13W2 Cannock & Stafford2:58.02:58.0
83:01.3Eve SteventonSBU13W2 City of Stoke3:01.33:00.6
800 U13W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.4Abbie LewisPBU13W1 City of Stoke2:40.12:31.81
22:47.1Thando Hart U13W2Robert HughesCannock & Stafford2:40.22:24.26
32:48.6Slaine DeakesPBU13W2 City of Stoke2:48.62:48.6
42:52.6Layla Bradeley U13W2 City of Stoke2:49.12:49.1
52:56.6Emily Sambrook U13W2 Royal Sutton Coldfield2:54.92:49.7
62:58.5Ella Sandy U13W2 Cannock & Stafford2:51.472:45.6
-DNFFrancesca Cope U13W2 City of Stoke2:57.52:48.9