Scottish East And West District Junior Championships
Edinburgh
13-14 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
ht2:26.74Sarah Archibald U15W Larkhall/Ayr Seaforth/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)2:24.342:24.34
12:28.00Emily OwensPBU13W Edinburgh Southern2:27.282:21.9
22:28.48Alice HainingPBU13W Gala2:28.482:19.69
32:28.73Kathryn PennelPBU13WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie2:28.522:15.38
42:28.96Faye KearneyPBU13W City of Edinburgh (Defunct)2:28.962:28.96
52:31.10Rachel AdamsonPBU13W Central2:28.82:19.88
62:31.36Iona BrodiePBU13WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:29.612:15.20
72:36.78Emma DawsonPBU13W Perth Strathtay/Tayside2:36.292:35.91
800 E (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.72Jamie SmithPBU17M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:56.721:55.72
21:57.26Sean ReillyPBU17M Central/Forth Valley1:56.601:52.87
31:57.39Douglas Newsom U17M Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics1:56.411:56.41
42:01.87Graeme GibsonPBU17MEric SimpsonDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:00.01:56.4
12:14.49Kirsty HunterPBU17W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:11.902:10.68
22:17.35Eilish McColgan U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi2:12.362:07.8
32:17.75Sarah InglisPBU17W Lothian/Forth Valley2:17.752:09.25
ht2:19.24Catriona Sinclair U17W Edinburgh Southern/Team Edinburgh2:18.742:17.67
42:20.89Catriona Sinclair U17W Edinburgh Southern/Team Edinburgh2:18.742:17.67
12:21.77Megan McLeish U15W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:20.082:18.50
52:22.21Mhairi Inglis U17W Lothian/Forth Valley2:18.512:18.51
22:23.92Natasha Alexander U15W Aberdeen2:22.912:22.91
32:24.08Sarah Brown U15W Edinburgh Southern/Team Edinburgh2:21.812:20.06
42:24.46Fiona BracegirdlePBU15W Fife2:23.592:21.44
ht2:26.19Fiona Trew U15W Edinburgh Southern2:25.32:25.3
52:27.23Fiona Trew U15W Edinburgh Southern2:25.32:25.3
800 W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.34Andrew GibsonPBU17M Nithsdale1:58.131:58.13
22:01.11Ryan GrantPBU17M Whitemoss2:01.111:59.57
32:03.26John CookePBU17M Inverclyde/Greenock Glenpark2:00.62:00.6
12:11.94Beth DuffPBU17W East Kilbride2:11.42:10.0
22:13.59Josephine MoultriePBU17WWilliam ParkerCity of Glasgow2:13.592:07.31
32:14.48Abbey McGheeSBU17WBill FosterVictoria Park AAC/Team Glasgow2:13.762:08.82
42:18.46Natalie SharpSBU17WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:18.462:10.89
12:21.87Debbie HendersonPBU15W Kilbarchan2:19.712:19.71
22:23.66Victoria ConnorPBU15W Kirkintilloch2:23.662:18.95
52:24.17Colleen TaitPBU17W Kilmarnock2:21.642:21.64
32:25.43Catriona LockieSBU15W Giffnock North2:25.432:15.2
42:26.34Sarah McNish U15W Kilmarnock2:23.502:22.7
12:26.85Deborah HannahPBU13WWilliam ParkerKirkintilloch/Forth Valley2:26.852:25.46
22:32.13Nikki MansonPBU13WKen AllanGiffnock North2:32.132:28.7
32:34.11Emma Meechan U13W Inverclyde2:30.252:26.96