North East County Championships
Gateshead
13-14 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.88Shaun Moralee U23MVince WilsonDurham3:48.163:40.7
24:00.30Mark Brown SENM Morpeth3:57.123:54.38
34:00.49Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni3:50.223:48.79
44:01.41Ryan McLeod U23MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:52.143:43.50
54:03.17Paul Hutton U23M Gosforth/Croydon3:50.253:48.78
64:03.65Michael Morris SENM Morpeth3:56.503:43.52
14:04.33Lewis Timmins U20MLindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni3:56.993:48.92
24:04.37Jonathan Taylor U20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:52.133:41.63
74:05.54Ryan Stephenson U23M North Shields Poly3:54.033:49.87
84:06.29Robert Cole SENM Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Newham & Essex Beagles3:54.453:51.49
34:06.31Lewis Moses U20MJohn NuttallAycliffe3:53.13:41.33
44:07.96Nick Swinburn U20M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners4:01.53:53.6
54:09.67Jonathan YoungSBU20M Morpeth/Gateshead4:01.333:52.99
 4:09.68Paul WhiteSBU23MRick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Gateshead4:09.683:55.05
14:09.93Carl SmithPBU17MRobert AshwoodLeeds City4:09.933:51.36
64:11.45Andy Wiles U20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:01.133:43.47
74:11.64Sean Hall U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:06.433:56.56
84:12.35Warren Roberts U20M Shildon4:01.13:59.55
24:13.27Ross MurrayPBU17MCraig WinrowGateshead3:59.723:34.76
 4:16.85Marc FenwickSBU23M Wallsend4:16.854:11.4
34:17.89Marc CochranePBU17M Morpeth4:17.894:16.6
 4:18.38Robert BalmbraPBU20M Morpeth4:18.384:15.0
 4:20.03Russell Best U17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:11.543:53.54
 4:24.04Jonathan StraughanPBU17M Elswick4:24.044:24.04
 4:26.55Christopher ParkerPBU17M Gosforth4:26.554:26.55
 4:30.79Daniel GrahamSBU17MAlan HewsonNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear4:30.794:17.0
 4:39.59Jonathan HewittPBU17M Gosforth4:39.594:13.47
 4:46.5Josh PhillipsSBU15M Darlington H4:46.54:01.1
 4:54.42Philip HopePBU15M Sunderland4:54.424:54.42
14:55.26Mark Shaw U13MStephen ShawNew Marske4:35.603:55.93
 4:56.07Michael Parry U15M Darlington  
25:02.10Cameron Boyek U13M Shildon/Central4:58.83:39.15
 5:23.32Lewis Winter U13M J&H  
 5:28.97Daniel RutterPBU13M Gateshead5:28.975:28.97
 5:36.53Adam Renwick U13M Blaydon  
 5:36.62John Rutherford U13M NSP