Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
23-24 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.0Jonathan Goringe SENM  Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:59.53:58.61
24:19.3Martin Johnson SENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Corby4:10.144:00.65
34:45.6Wojciech KantczakPBSENM  Corby4:45.64:36.7
1500 U20M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.7Jack Hope U20M1Shane SmithKettering4:04.684:02.14
24:16.5Ben Musgrove U20M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:13.24:03.9
34:23.3Edward FrainPBU20M2 Wellingborough4:23.34:04.30
44:25.0Jack Bond U20M1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton4:14.704:02.45
54:32.0Kyran Wilson U20M1Damien MossRugby & Northampton4:26.304:17.17
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.1Joshua LayPBU17M1Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:12.983:48.52
24:41.4Harry FreemanPBU17M2 Corby4:41.44:41.4
34:50.0Daniel James Hynes U17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.84:30.67
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.9Adam Searle U15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:17.64:00.73
24:24.4Joe MusgrovePBU15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:21.34:14.72
34:32.3Matthew RushtonPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:29.344:18.4
44:32.7Adam McCronePBU15M2Bill BoydCorby4:32.74:32.7
54:38.7Henri CodlingPBU15M1Shane SmithKettering4:38.74:38.7
64:39.3Morgan PotterPBU15M1Bill BoydCorby4:39.34:30.91
74:39.9Fynn BatkinPBU15M2Shane SmithKettering4:35.274:13.23
84:40.5Ben HopePBU15M1George JonesRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs4:37.04:13.99
94:57.9William McMurtriePBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:56.114:31.62
105:04.7Joshua CannellPBU15M2Shane SmithKettering4:58.24:27.35
115:09.0Jack MainsPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton5:09.05:09.0
125:15.2Josh Greenfield U15M1 Daventry5:06.34:56.90
135:21.5Alfie Long U15M2 Silson5:09.764:42.2
1500 U13M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.8Archie Parkinson U13M2Bill BoydCorby4:36.24:10.1
24:39.0Dylan BowleyPBU13M2Shane SmithKettering4:34.604:10.81
35:00.3Skip SnelsonPBU13M2 Banbury4:52.24:19.8
45:05.0Fergus ScottPBU13M2 Silson5:05.04:02.64
55:14.5Oliver ReadPBU13M1Shane SmithKettering5:12.64:52.78
65:19.8Noah Bennett U13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:01.954:17.82
75:26.5Kit MoysenPBU13M2 Daventry5:26.55:26.5
85:29.5Aidan O'BrienSBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:29.54:39.1
95:31.0Ethan NelisPBU13M2Shane SmithKettering5:31.05:31.0
105:31.0Jake LawsonPBU13M2Bill BoydCorby5:31.05:15.0
115:34.8Toby Buck U13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:34.55:29.9
125:40.1Michael CorbettPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:31.75:02.8
135:48.5Oliver SuttonPBU13M2 Wellingborough5:48.55:18.8
146:00.8Archie TattersallSBU13M1 Silson6:00.85:22.04
156:10.9Joseph LokPBU13M1 Wellingborough5:53.065:31.8
166:22.1Joshua CluttonSBU13M1Shane SmithKettering6:22.14:57.32
1500 M40 (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.2David O'LearyPBV45M10 Rugby & Northampton4:48.24:48.2
24:51.0Scott MageeSBV40M5Scott MageeCorby/Eastern Masters/Harborough4:51.04:45.9
34:57.5Terry EganSBV50M15Mark BarrowcloughRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4:57.54:23.2
45:03.3Jon Kemp V40M4 Wellingborough4:57.54:52.8
1500 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.8Melanie Wood U23W Craig WinrowRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni4:43.504:25.83
1500 U20W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.1Ellie Welch U20W2Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:52.84:42.0
25:00.5Jess GordonSBU20W2Shane SmithKettering4:54.064:45.8
35:21.4Emma Bond U20W1Steve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:03.634:52.4
1500 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.3Tabatha Walford U17W1Alex StantonBedford & County4:36.984:36.98
25:04.2Claudia NevettSBU17W2Shane SmithKettering4:58.824:50.50
35:09.8Ellie-May HathawayPBU17W1Bill BoydCorby5:09.85:09.8
45:12.4Niamh WatsonSBU17W1 Harborough5:12.45:07.56
55:13.7Mollie WatsonSBU17W1 Harborough5:13.75:13.4
65:31.8Chloe HearneSBU17W1Shane SmithKettering5:21.365:21.36
76:12.7Eleanor ReesPBU17W1 Silson6:12.76:12.7
1500 U15W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.4Emily WilliamsPBU15W1Shane SmithKettering4:47.314:20.29
24:55.3Amy WalkerPBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton4:49.834:47.2
35:00.1Selina ScottPBU15W2Bill BoydCorby5:00.14:54.0
45:06.2Dannielle McCann-GaskellPBU15W2Shane SmithKettering4:59.74:59.7
55:10.9Charis HayesPBU15W2Neil GloverRugby & Northampton5:10.95:10.9
65:11.5Olivia White U15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:05.785:05.78
75:23.0Jenifer RobinsonPBU15W1Shane SmithKettering5:20.025:20.02
85:27.7Lucy StevensPBU15W1 Rugby & Northampton5:27.74:58.23
95:38.3Zoe MorlingPBU15W1 Rugby & Northampton5:38.35:38.3
105:48.0Alice Avey U15W1 Wellingborough5:47.45:26.1
115:54.3Laura DewSBU15W1Bill BoydCorby5:54.35:44.3
1500 U13W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.6Amelia McMurtriePBU13W2George JonesRugby & Northampton5:19.65:04.0
25:22.7Holly WalkerPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:22.75:07.9
35:24.7Claudia SearlePBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:24.75:03.7
45:26.3Gaby PeckPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:26.35:26.3
55:31.3Imogen DeeSBU13W1Bill BoydCorby5:31.35:06.8
65:35.7Olivia ReevesPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:35.75:17.1
75:36.8Hannah SmithPBU13W1 Harborough5:36.85:36.8
85:41.0Katy MannixSBU13W1 Silson5:41.05:19.0
95:43.5Millie ToselandPBU13W2 Kettering5:43.55:43.5
105:43.9Mia BrockwayPBU13W1Shane SmithKettering5:43.95:15.40
115:47.3Freya BatkinPBU13W1Shane SmithKettering5:42.925:12.94
125:52.7Mia ClarkPBU13W1 Wellingborough5:52.75:21.7
136:03.3Olivia Mardon U13W2 Corby5:48.15:48.1
146:10.5Annie BeckwithPBU13W1Bill BoydCorby6:10.55:54.1
156:29.6Cara MannixSBU13W1 Silson6:29.65:59.8