Lancashire County Schools Championships External Results
Wigan
13 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.3James Marchant U20M1Edmund FinucanePendle4:10.534:02.52
24:20.1Nathan Townsend U20M1Neil CanhamTrafford4:08.084:05.18
34:20.6Christopher Durney U20M1Andy BibbyPreston4:07.153:53.64
44:23.2Fabrice Kisela U20M1Andy BibbyPreston4:03.214:03.21
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.0Jake Lonsdale U17M2Andy BibbyPreston4:03.423:53.54
24:20.8Tiarnan Crorken U17M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:05.343:49.29
34:27.0Thomas Marchant U17M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:22.84:22.04
104:30.5Joshua WhiteheadPBU17M1 Rossendale4:30.54:07.13
44:33.4Byron AbbottPBU17M2 Blackburn4:31.44:31.4
54:36.3Louis Barrow U17M1Peter CrookPreston4:17.144:17.14
64:40.0Alex Dodd U17M  Lancashire  
74:41.0Jordan IsherwoodPBU17M2 Pendle4:41.04:23.5
84:43.0Thomas BoweSBU17M1 Lancaster & Morecambe4:43.04:14.8
94:54.1Alistair Leivers U17M  Lancashire  
1500 U15M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.6Shea HannamPBU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe4:30.64:30.6
24:38.0Benjamin PreddyPBU15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:37.014:05.99
34:39.7George Robinson U15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:31.54:28.2
44:41.6Kacper GlukPBU15M2 Lancashire Schs4:41.64:41.6
54:47.6Robbie ParkerPBU15M2 Lancashire Schs4:47.64:47.6
64:51.5Ben CannonPBU15M2 Lancashire Schs4:51.54:51.5
74:53.6Tom DickinsonPBU15M1Peter CrookLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:50.44:18.3
85:05.3Kieran Dunn U15M2Peter CrookPreston4:55.764:55.76
95:27.4Zak Pendlebury U15M  Lancashire  
1500 U15M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.8Kai Atkins U15M2Edmund FinucanePendle4:10.534:10.53
24:38.1Niall Higham U15M2Peter CrookPreston4:32.14:03.3
34:45.0Adam JonesPBU15M2Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:44.544:19.1
44:45.1Kian DavisPBU15M2Peter CrookChorley ATC4:45.13:51.88
54:49.0Ross HarrisonPBU15M2Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:49.04:04.67
64:49.6Charlie ObankPBU15M1 Blackburn4:49.64:49.6
74:50.6Shaun BeckettPBU15M2Peter CrookPreston4:50.64:50.6
84:53.5Alex GilhespyPBU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe4:53.54:53.5
94:58.9Thomas BradleyPBU15M2 Clayton le Moors4:58.94:58.9
105:03.7Olivier Jumeau U15M  Lancashire  
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.3Molly Betmead U20W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:41.024:41.02
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.7Flossie Dickinson U17W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton5:14.05:14.0
25:58.8Lucy FieldenPBU17W1 Hyndburn5:58.85:58.8
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.5Ella Dowds U15W2Tony CroftLytham St. Annes4:45.164:45.16
24:59.8Maddie ElliottPBU15W2Richard TaylorBlackburn4:59.84:47.4
35:00.8Amelia ChadfieldPBU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale5:00.85:00.8
45:00.9Sydnie BairstowPBU15W2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:00.95:00.9
55:03.8Briony HoltPBU15W1 Clayton le Moors5:03.85:03.4
65:07.2Eleanor WardPBU15W2 Preston5:05.64:49.0
75:11.6Isabelle WoodmanPBU15W1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe5:11.65:05.57
85:15.4Jessica JacksonPBU15W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:15.45:15.4
95:25.0Alice MillerPBU15W2 Lancashire Schs5:25.05:25.0
105:27.4Mariette Braithwaite U15W  Lancashire  
115:45.1Charlotte LavinSBU15W1 Chorley ATC5:45.15:28.7
125:49.9Lydia ShentonPBU15W1 Lancaster & Morecambe5:49.95:49.9