South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
21 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:19.8Tom Hartley U20M Exeter4:10.874:10.87
 4:20.9Richard BatsfordPBU20M Swindon4:20.94:20.9
 4:23.0Jack Thomson U17M Avon Schs  
 4:26.9Jamie PearsonPBU17M Exmouth4:26.94:16.8
 4:28.1James Share U17M Poole Runners4:18.283:58.48
 4:29.7Tom Beer U17M Team Bath/City of Salisbury4:24.784:24.07
 5:04.0Hannah Patmore U20W Bristol & West4:59.84:45.55
 5:12.8Zoe Barber U15W Yate/Westbury5:11.55:00.10
 5:16.7Freya Glover U15W Cornwall AC5:01.415:01.41
 5:17.3Becky Summers U15W Gloucester5:10.55:03.1
 5:19.7Emily Ruffell-Hazell U15W Taunton5:11.295:11.29
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.0Conor RobinsonPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall AC4:12.693:55.1
24:16.6Fergus O'ReillyPBU15MMick WoodsBournemouth4:14.743:58.75
34:20.7George CowardPBU15M Wiltshire Schs4:20.74:20.7
44:22.5Nick BennettPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.54:02.08
54:22.7Blair BrownPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:22.73:57.59
64:33.5Tyrone James U15M Bitton/Westbury4:31.74:23.6
74:34.0Fred BartonPBU15M Yate/Westbury4:28.84:19.6
84:34.8Simon NottPBU15M Calne4:34.84:20.3
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.9Nathan Young U17M Mendip/Yeovil4:01.194:00.13
24:10.1Matt CraythornePBU17M Yate4:10.14:10.1
34:12.6Joe Blackmore U17M Bournemouth4:11.234:11.23
44:18.6Gregg Halliwell U17M Yate4:07.54:02.05
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.7Floren ScraftonPBU15WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:36.304:27.01
24:42.8Amber WatsonSBU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester4:42.84:32.14
34:46.7Grace HowiePBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:43.174:40.31
44:47.7Jessica HarveyPBU15WPaul BattenErme Valley4:47.74:47.7
54:53.6Rosie ChamberlainPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter4:51.954:31.03
64:53.9Daisy Harper-Brown U15W Bournemouth4:53.784:52.14
74:56.4Isla Ness U15WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:55.974:49.04
85:01.1April Hogg U15W Newquay & Par4:43.224:43.22
95:08.1Shelby Haysom U15W Poole AC4:52.274:52.27
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.1Imogen WolseyPBU15WMick WoodsCity of Salisbury/Wiltshire Schs4:56.14:38.79
24:59.0Di WebberPBU15W West Buckland4:59.04:59.0
35:01.4Mia O'Connell U15WMatt RichardsCheltenham4:56.784:27.21
45:08.7Annie Ingram U15W Team Bath5:01.485:01.48
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.2Hannah Alderson U17WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
25:00.2Emily Bliss U17WBrian O'HareExeter4:55.094:51.4
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.0Laura Parker U20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey4:40.154:21.45
24:48.7Nicola Morgan U20W Yeovil/Wells City4:41.504:40.85
34:51.5Naomi Taschimowitz U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Enfield & Haringey4:46.274:16.32