World Masters Championships
Lyon, FRA
4 Aug 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC M35
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
125:17Micka MoissonnierV35M  France
8KXC M40
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
124:59Jo Blanco QuevedoV40M  Spain
1927:31Robert WhiteV40M1 Buxton
8KXC M45
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
125:02Valerio BrignoneV45M  Italy
1428:09David SmithV45M3 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
3130:22Andrew RonaldV45M3 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
4236:22Chris DonaldV45M4 Purple Patch
8KXC M50
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
125:44Michael TraynorV50M1 Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
2130:51Steven DoxeyV50M5 Swinton/Northern Masters
3032:02John ComrieV50M2 Rotherham
4235:09Alan RobertsV50M2 Vale of Aylesbury
8KXC M55
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
126:48Ihar DolbikV55M  Belarus
427:46Robert AtkinsonV55M  GBR
1529:41Colin FeechanV55M2 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
1729:57David NormanV55M1 Wirral
2530:19Robert FoxV55M1 Long Eaton/Midland Masters
2830:46Colin OxladeV55M2 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
3031:22Richard WilkinsonV55M1 Long Eaton
8KXC M60
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
128:18Fran Aragon MuñozV60M  Spain
2531:30Stewart ThorpV60M4 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
4034:51Andrew MurrayV60M3 Dulwich
4436:17David ProffittV60M3Stuart PearceLliswerry/Welsh Masters
4536:24John DenholmV60M4 Falkirk
5040:12Rob SargentV60M2 Ilford/Veterans
5442:48Martin LippittV60M3 Trent Park
5750:10Kevin DillonV60M2 Manchester H
8KXC M65
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
129:53Cees StolwijkV65M  Netherlands
833:02Alex SutherlandV65M3 Highland HR/Unattached/Inverness
1633:48Mike MannV65M3 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans
1934:07Peter HamiltonV65M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets
2034:13Steve HeringtonV65M3 Hereford Couriers RC
4040:02Ian SnowV65M1Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
4141:22Alan DavidsonV65M4 Liss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh
8KXC M70
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
130:52Albert AndereggV70M  Switzerland
1234:48Geoff NewtonV70M1 Tadworth
1636:00John HortonV70M2 Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
2843:01Barrie RobertsV70M3Joseph LewisBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters
8KXC M75
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
135:03Karl Walt TrümperV75M  Germany
1444:05John TaylorV75M1 Heaton/Southern Counties Vets
211:06:06Les GreenV75M3 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters
8KXC M80
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
133:37Mykola PanaseikoV80M  Ukraine
8KXC M85
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
152:02Christian LarcherV85M  France
8KXC M90
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11:19:25Lorenzo Juv PerezV90M  Argentina
8KXC W35
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
129:01Mari De Toro SaizV35W  Spain
633:06Katherine WellamV35W1 Sale Harriers Manchester
735:19Ruth JonesV35W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey
8KXC W40
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
129:22Florence ReignierV40W  France
8KXC W45
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
128:44Zohra GrazianiV45W  France
8KXC W50
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
129:20Sally GibbsV50W  New Zealand
1233:50Jane PidgeonV50W2 Notts/Midland Masters
2036:21Sharyn RamageV50W3 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
8KXC W55
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
131:06Carla Ophorst-MarrewijkV55W  Netherlands
231:14Claire DonaldV55W2Chris DonaldPurple Patch
734:03Marilyn BlairV55W1 Torrington/South West Vets
834:21Susie TawneyV55W1 Leamington/Midland Masters
1535:51Kathryn MortonV55W3Ian WilsonStroud
2037:45Diane FarmerV55W2Brian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Southern Counties Vets
2137:59Caroline LawlessV55W1 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
3450:25Wendy DoxeyV55W2 Swinton
8KXC W60
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
132:10Carmel ParnellV60W  Ireland
635:05Mary MackinV60W1 Dromore
1036:36Jane GeorghiouV60W4 Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth
1136:40Anna GarnierV60W1 Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans
8KXC W65
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
134:40Angela CopsonV65W4Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
235:38Ros TaborV65W1 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans
8KXC W70
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
136:57Lavinia PetrieV70W  Australia
542:37Pauline RichV70W1Alan RichWorthing Striders/Veterans
744:58Lesley BowcottV70W1 Wimbledon Windmilers
8KXC W75
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
143:16Joaquina FloresV75W  Portugal
247:55Pamela JonesV75W5Rob SargentIlford/Veterans
351:52Anne MartinV75W5Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston
453:02Betty StraceyV75W1 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters
8KXC W80
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
148:31Elfriede HodappV80W  Germany