Hertfordshire / Middlesex County Veterans' Championships External Results
Watford
13 Mar 16

Results combined and positions reassigned as per race timetable shown in the prospectus. Distances as per course map : https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=ZGVmYXVsdGRvbWFpbnxtaWRkbGVzZXhjb3VudHlhYXxneDoyNTc1YmQ4YTUyYWFkZDM3
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5.9MXC M40
PosACPerfChipNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:0535:04Andrew MitchellV45M7Paul OppeThames Valley
2235:2235:22Nathan PaskV40M1 Queens Park
3135:4535:45Michael UssherV50M13 Highgate
4336:0836:07Simon ConnellV40M3 Hillingdon
5436:1736:16Neil HumeV40M2 Garden City Runners
6236:2036:19Mark CursonsV50M15 Harrow
7536:3136:34Duncan BurbidgeV40M5 Highgate
8636:3436:34Matthew AdcockV45M8 Watford
9736:3936:38Graeme JonesV40M1 Harrow
10336:4736:46Alex DavidsonV50M14 Highgate
11837:2037:19Anthony JamesV40M1 Gade Valley
12437:3037:30Chris FinillV55M18 Harrow
13937:4337:40Chris ElandV45M8 Garden City Runners
141037:4637:44Bruce JudgeV40M5 Garden City Runners
151138:0638:06Steve BowranV45M8 Harpenden
161238:1538:14Dustin BirdV40M1 Bishops Stortford
171338:1538:13Mark KencroftV45M9 Ealing Southall & Middx
181438:1838:17Dylan WendlekenV40M4 Gade Valley
191538:2038:19Christian NielsenV40M1 Thames Valley/Denmark
20538:2238:20Justin HillV50M11 Ware Joggers
21638:2938:28Costa MichaelV50M12 Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
221638:3838:36Guy WoollettV45M7 Gade Valley
231738:5738:56Jonathan RobertsV40M4 Gade Valley
241839:2739:24Robert CasserleyV40M4 Garden City Runners
251939:4139:40William McAvockV45M7 Serpentine
262039:5439:51Thomas Lloyd NorthV45M7 Gade Valley
272140:1740:10Tim MuirV40M1 Queens Park
282240:2840:26Richard WatertonV40M2 Ware Joggers
292340:3140:29Fraser JohnsonV40M4 Serpentine
302440:3740:35Scott FarleyV40M5 Hillingdon
312540:4240:39Andrew NortonV45M6 Gade Valley
32740:4940:48Chris BaileyV50M14 Highgate
33840:5140:50Richard FrancisV55M16 Harrow/Metros
34941:0741:05Kevin HardingV55M17 Tring RC
352641:1341:11Russell MorrisV40M3 Dacorum & Tring
361041:1441:14Bernard BarnabyV55M18 Herts Phoenix
372741:1841:16Robert ScottV45M8 Barnet
381141:2641:23Sean BowenV50M12 Garden City Runners
391241:2941:27Colin TaylorV55M18 Watford Joggers
402841:4941:47Kevin CarterV40M  Ware Joggers
411341:5141:49Stuart ManktelowV50M15 Trent Park
421442:0742:03Paul EdwardsV50M12 Watford
431542:2542:22Robin TremaineV55M20Jacob HoweTrent Park/Watford Joggers
441642:4242:40Dave FoleyV55M19 Ealing Southall & Middx
451742:4442:42David BirksV50M12 Trent Park
461842:5042:52Derek DutchburnV55M19 Broxbourne
472942:5042:48Thomas MartiniV40M2 Ealing Eagles/Serpentine
483042:5242:49Alex MalzerV45M7 Serpentine
491942:5642:53Peter EllisV55M18 Barnet
502043:0042:59Colin BraybrookV50M15 St. Albans Striders
513143:0242:59Ed SimmonsV45M10 Trent Park
523243:0342:59Rob HughesV40M5 Garden City Runners
532143:0343:00Paul BrackenV50M12 Trent Park
542243:0542:59Jon SalmonV55M17 Tring RC
553343:0843:04Harry ClaxtonV40M3 Ealing Eagles
562343:2143:17Derek WalkerV55M16 Watford
572443:2743:25Lloyd BevanV50M13 Serpentine/Veterans
582544:0544:01Patrick BirdV55M17 Garden City Runners
593444:0944:06Mark StuddartV45M9 Watford Joggers
603544:1044:06Adrian HarwoodV45M10Ross ConnorWatford
612644:2044:13Clive CohenV55M20 Tring RC
623644:2644:21David FordV45M10 Thames Valley
633744:3844:35Keith WishartV45M6 Dacorum & Tring
642744:5044:45Richard ToddV50M12 St. Albans Striders
652845:1645:11Tony WatsonV55M20 Sudbury Court
663845:4345:37James de VivenotV40M4Mark YabsleyEaling Eagles/Ealing Southall & Middx
672945:5245:46Rick AnsellV55M16 Tring RC
683946:0446:02Chris VioletV45M10 Barnet
693046:0946:06Phillip McCubbinsV55M18 Serpentine/United States
703146:2646:23Paul OgdenV50M12 Serpentine
714046:2946:24Robert DaviesV40M  Dacorum & Tring
723246:3046:25Tony ReeveV55M16 Dacorum & Tring
734146:3446:30Riaz RashidV40M  Ossie's Angels
744246:3546:29Ciaran WeldonV45M6 Watford/Ireland
754346:5046:45Craig BaconV45M6 Fairlands Valley Spartans
763347:0847:03Robert SaltV50M13 Dacorum & Tring
773447:2947:24Neil BradshawV55M16 Serpentine
783548:1948:16David BoneV50M15 Ealing Eagles
794448:3148:27Michael IrvineV45M9 Dacorum & Tring
803648:4048:36Tim CookeV55M17 South London/Garden City Runners
813748:5248:46Graham MayohV50M11 Watford
823849:0549:00John StevensV50M  Dacorum & Tring
833949:3749:31David SawyerV50M13 Tring RC
844049:4149:37Richard DerrickV60M21 St. Albans Striders
854550:0049:55Steve HewittV45M8 Watford Joggers
864150:1050:06Dave EdwardsV55M20 Garden City Runners
874250:1750:12Adrian PattisonV50M13 St. Albans Striders
884650:5250:46Neil EnskatV45M8 Ealing Eagles
894350:5350:49Michael J JackV55M17 St. Albans Striders
904751:1551:09Simon TurrellV45M9 Ealing Southall & Middx
914451:2851:21Mark MulvennaV50M14 Sudbury Court/Metros
924551:4551:41Martin BlackV50M13 Highgate
934851:5251:48Richard DarleyV40M  Garden City Runners
944952:2152:15Phil SmithV45M6 Ware Joggers
954652:4252:38Matthew David StearsV55M20 Dacorum & Tring
964753:3153:26Martin MedforthV55M17 St. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC
974853:3953:34Patrick Joseph HigginsV55M20 St. Albans Striders
984954:0754:01Tony SmithV50M  Thames Valley Harriers
995054:4954:43Ian Nicholas BonnickV55M20 Watford Joggers
1005155:0855:04Martin GarrettV60M23 Sudbury Court/Serpentine
1015056:0055:55Babis KalatzisV40M  Ossie's Angels
1025256:3456:27Louis SmythV55M19 Sudbury Court
1035359:0358:57AN Other      
1045462:1762:12Alan GrovesV50M  Dacorum & Tring
10551TBC John SpinksV45M10 North Herts