Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Rotherham
11 Oct 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:54Bertie HoughtonSENM Hallamshire Harriers
2126:02Jordan BellU20MStewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni
3226:14Connor MilnesU20M Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
4 26:38Tom HortonU23MBashir HussainAmbleside/Sheffield Uni
5 27:04Jonathan CollierU23MPeter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni
6 27:13Brendan MoodySENMDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC
7 27:13Alex LanzU23MBud BaldaroMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri
8327:18Sean FlanaganU20M Leeds City/Sheffield Uni
9427:39Ryan BealeU20MNicola MyersRotherham
10 27:43Matthew ElkingtonU23M Kenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni
11127:52Joe FowlerV40M Sheffield RC
12 28:23Zak MellardSENM Hallamshire
13 28:26Oliver WilliamsSENM University of Sheffield AC
14528:32Michael EllisU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni
15 28:32Dean WatsonSENM Doncaster AC
16 28:39Adam TaylorSENM Steel City Striders
17 28:40Joseph BoothU23M Derby/Sheffield Uni
18 28:43Neil NorthropSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
19628:48Josh WaltonU20M Hallamshire
20 28:55John BirchSENM Hallamshire
21129:01Sammy RashidV50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern M
22 29:07Ross FinlayU23MCharlie DickinsonSheffield Uni
23229:07Carl EgdellV40M Hallamshire
24329:15Peter TallentsV40M Doncaster/Midland Masters
25 29:33Jack WrightU23M Ambleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni
26429:38Trevor NevilleV40MDavid TuneSheffield RC
27529:40Kevin DoyleV40M Kimberworth
28 29:45George CoileySENM University of Sheffield AC
29629:50Richard PriceV40M Team Manvers
30 29:51Ross CooneySENM Team Manvers
31 30:01Liam RooneySENM Kimberworth
32 30:20John DohertySENMDavid OldfieldSheffield RC
33730:22Antony WrightV45M Penistone
34830:22Peter HagueV40M South Yorkshire Police
35930:23Jon SlateV40M Hallamshire
361030:24Ian WhymanV40M Rotherham
37 30:29John KilcoyneV35M Steel City
38 30:29Wayne EvisonV35M Handsworth
391130:31Peter GoodfellowV40M Sheffield Tri C
40 30:36Matt PayneSENM Hallamshire
41 30:38Martin JamesV35M Doncaster
42230:39Chris IrelandV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
43 30:40Alistair WoodSENM Sheffield Tri C
44 30:43Paul DoddV35M Barnsley H
451230:49Robin D CloughV45M Penistone
46730:54Callum WilsonU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster
47 30:56Michael ClaytonSENM Sheffield Tri C
48831:06Adam WalkerU20MBryan MackayDurham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
491331:21Philip JohnsonV40M Sheffield RC
501431:23Richard ElliottV40M Danum Harriers
511531:27Mick TimmV40M Steel City Striders
52 31:34Colin HardyV35M Steel City
53 31:38Sam MellorSENM Hallamshire/Totley
541631:45Richard ButterleyV40M Team Manvers
551731:46Nick ScottV40M Steel City Striders
561831:47Richard MackieV40M Penistone
571931:48Peter SimpsonV40M Doncaster
582031:48Matthew ReedV40M Sheffield TC
59131:50Mick PageV60M Doncaster
60331:54John ComrieV50M Rotherham
61431:57Stephen WhiteleyV50M Barnsley H
62 31:58Wayne MartisonSENM Doncaster
63 31:59Joseph HudsonSENM Sheffield Tri C
642132:00Melvin WallaceV40M Barnsley AC
65532:13Colin EarlV50M Kimberworth
662232:16Luke DesforgesV40M Steel City
67632:16Jed TurnerV55M Sheffield RC
682332:21David PerkinsV40M Steel City Striders
69 32:27Stuart WilsonSENM Barnsley AC
70 32:29Alex WalkerU23MJohn WoodSheffield Hallam Uni
71932:32Sam AppletonU20MDavid VosserWinchester/Sheffield Uni
722432:42Glenn HardyV45M Sheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters
73 32:48Jamie TaylorV35M Racing TNT
741032:55Joel PaisleyU20M Belper/Sheffield Uni
752533:04Andy DaviesV40M Steel City Striders
762633:15Mark SmithV40M Kimberworth
77733:18Andrew ForsythV50MDavid BlackburnAskern
78833:22Philip MartinV55M Kimberworth
792733:26Paul FordhamV45M Barnsley H
80933:28Andy BuckV55M Steel City
81 33:31Sam TansleySENM Team Manvers
82 33:39Martyn WhymanV35M Rotherham
832833:39Ade HotsonV40M Sheffield Tri C
84 33:44Mark BowerV35M Danum Harriers
851033:46Nigel BrookesV50MPeter ShawRotherham/Northern Masters
861133:48Gary PodmoreV55M Sheffield RC
87 33:49Tom SweeneySENM Kingstone
88233:51Paul KeenV60M Hallamshire/Ranelagh
892933:53Ian StinsonV40M Steel City Striders
901233:57Martin BoothV50M Penistone
91 34:03John HewsonV35M Sheffield TC
921334:11Pat HaganV55M Team Manvers
933034:14Carl BradfordV40M Racing TNT
943134:16Graeme BollandV45M Sheffield RC
953234:19Stephen AtkinsonV40M Steel City Striders
963334:20Andrew Lee ChalkleyV45M Kingstone
97 34:22Tom BurnsSENM Kimberworth
98 34:22Anthony BissellV35M Barnsley H
993434:27Christopher NewmanV40M Danum Harriers
1003534:31Ian RichardsonV40M Kimberworth
1013634:34Craig Lee WardV40M Danum Harriers
102 34:36Matthew LittlewoodSENM Sheffield Tri C
1033734:40Simon RaynerV45M Danum Harriers
1043834:41Chris LawsonV40M Doncaster
1053934:51Steven RoebuckV40M Barnsley AC
1061434:55Christopher DeaconV50M Penistone
1074034:59Kevin TaylorV45M Danum Harriers
1084135:02Gary DeanV45M Penistone/West Cheshire
1094235:05Roger WaltersV40M Sheffield Tri C
110 35:07Simon DonoghueV35M Kingstone
1111535:12Andrew ColdwellV50M Team Manvers
112 35:16Phil CowleySENM Handsworth
1134335:25Rob AdamsV40M Steel City Striders
1144435:31Lee RhodesV40M Racing TNT
1154535:34Chris LudfordV40M Sheffield TC
116335:48Chris HorsfallV60M Handsworth
1174635:54Barry RushmereV40M Kimberworth Striders
118435:57David BirchV60M Steel City
119 36:00Thomas McCartSENM Steel City
1201636:14Paul MaudeV55M Team Manvers
1214736:20Matthew WainwrightV40M Racing TNT
1221736:36Pete BrownV50M Steel City Striders
1231836:38Eoin ConnaughtonV50M Sheffield & Dearne
124 36:48Mark WoodV35M Barnsley AC
125 36:49Jimmy SharmanV35M Steel City
126 36:51Chris SorsbySENM Sheffield Tri C
1274837:01Ian WaltonV45M Kingstone/100km Association
128 37:07Douglas ArmstrongV35M Steel City
129 37:11Tim NadinV35M Racing TNT
1301937:24Phil HarrisV50M Valley Hill
1312037:29Steve EvansV50M Doncaster/Danum Harriers
132 37:32Mike McCartanSENM Racing TNT
133 37:45Steve KingV35M Sheffield TC
1344937:46Paul ShipleyV40M Sheffield Tri C
1352137:50Richard PeggV50M Steel City Striders
1362237:53Dave BeechV50M Steel City Striders
137 37:59Robin PillarSENM University of Sheffield AC
138 38:00Stephen FoxV35M Doncaster
1392338:05Alan CarsonV50M Doncaster AC
1405038:12Mark HurrellV45M Barnsley AC
1411138:15Lewis HaddonU20M Kimberworth Striders
1422438:17Stephen CotterV50M Rotherham Harriers &AC
1435138:24Andrew KitchenV40M Sheffield TC
1445238:29Kevin WoodV45M Barnsley H
1455338:32Andrew MarsdenV40M Sheffield TC
1465438:36Chris HodsonV40M Steel City Striders
1472538:43MARK BAGLEYV50M Hallamshire/Steel City
1485538:53Matthew AsbridgeV40M Rotherham Harriers &AC
1495638:53David LeeV40M Kingstone
1505738:54Glynn JonesV45M Doncaster
1512639:14Chris WillisV50M Steel City Striders
1525839:21Ian MicklethwaiteV40M Kingstone
1535939:30Jon StaniforthV40M Sheffield TC
154539:37Angelo LarussoV60M Danum Harriers
155 39:38Martin BotfieldSENM Danum Harriers
1562739:48Andrew ShawV50M South Yorkshire Police
1576040:13Mark CullingworthV40M Danum Harriers
158 40:27Gavin BeardshallSENM Kingstone
159640:34Tony WhitehouseV60M Totley AC
1602840:34Stuart JonesV50M Steel City Striders
1616140:41James MasonV40M Racing TNT/RacingTNT
1626240:44Ricky GreenV45M Kingstone
1632940:59John SellersV50M Kingstone
1646341:09Paul FryersV45M Penistone
165 41:15Richard PurdySENM Danum Harriers
166741:19Richard TaylorV60M Barnsley H
1673041:53Philip SmalesV50M Rotherham
168842:02Bob InnesV60M Penistone
169 42:26Alex GillV35M Handsworth
170942:44Geoffrey DimelowV60M Penistone
1711042:59Barry BirchV60M Danum Harriers
1723143:13Raymond ArcherV50M Barnsley AC
173 43:47Andrew HallidaySENM Danum Harriers
174 45:56Earl LeverV35M Kimberworth
1753246:24Paul HewlettV55M Maltby
1763347:15David WadeV50M Danum Harriers