Scottish Borders League External Results
Peebles
29 Nov 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 127:01Thomas OttonU20M  Gala
2  27:08Mark SutherlandSENM  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale
3 227:11Gavin BrysonU20M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
4 127:38Michael ReidV40M  Carnethy
5 328:10Kobe StevensU20M  Moorfoot
6 228:19Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
7  28:25Iain GilmoreU23M  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
8  28:30James AddieSENM  Dunbar RC
9  28:40Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
10 328:40Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
11  28:44Paul DavisSENM  Musselburgh RCC
12 428:49Tim DarlowV40M  Gala
13  28:50James HarrisonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
14  28:52David HallSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Royal Air Force
15  28:54David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
16  29:10David WoodsU23M Henry MuchamoreHaddington RC/Dunbar RC
17 129:20Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
18  29:34Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
19  29:44Leahn ParrySENM  Lauderdale Limpers
20  29:49dean whitefordSENM  lauderdale limpers
21 229:50Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
22  29:52David LimmerSENM  Hinckley/Portobello
23  30:01Grant MacdonaldV35M  Bellahouston RR
24 330:07Adam FletcherV50M  Alnwick Harriers
25  30:13David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
26 530:17Roy MitchellV45M  Edinburgh AC
27 630:24Greig GlendinningV40M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
281 30:30Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
29  30:30Mike JonesV35M  Musselburgh
30 730:37Colin WilliamsV40M  Moorfoot
31  30:40Christopher O'BrienV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
32 830:57Paul MoseleyV40M  Dunbar RC
33  31:02Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
34 931:04James JarvisV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
35 1031:05Jamie McgowanV40M  Gala
36 1131:20Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
37 431:22Adam WardV50M  Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
38 1231:26Eddie BalfourV40M  Haddington RC
39 1331:37Ian SillsV45M  Dunbar RC
40 1431:42Jon RathjenV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
41 1531:44george mcmullanV40M   
42 531:52Ivor NormandV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
43 631:55Stuart SandersonV45M  Penicuik
44 131:58Chrys MurphyV60M  Wooler
45  32:07Michael HaywoodSENM  Gala Harriers
46 732:17Edmund RooneyV50M  Lauderdale
47 832:22Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
48 1632:24David EadesV40M  Lothian Running Club
49 1732:26Steven MartinV40M  Gala
50 932:29Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
51 1032:32Mike BrooksV50M  Penicuik/Police
52  32:35Murray PeeblesV35M  Harmeny
532132:39Fiona DalgleishV40W  Gala
595 32:44Claire WardV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
54 1132:53Keith MurrayV45M  Teviotdale
55  32:55Allen FlockhartSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
563 33:06Sarah ONeilSENW  HBT
57 433:28Patrick HegerU20M  Gala Harriers
584233:28Gillian CarrV40W  Corstorphine
606133:48Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
61 1834:06Brian DavidsonV45M  Dunbar RC
62  34:10Matthew BushellSENM  Border Triathletes
63 1934:12Olly StephensonSENM  Carnethy
647 34:17Eilidh AnthonySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
65 1234:22Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Striders
668334:22Anya CampbellV45W  Gala
67 2034:23Richard HadfieldV45M  Portobello
689 34:32Stephanie McDowallSENW  Gala Harriers
69 1334:35Steve CraneV55M  Portobello
70  34:42William DavidsonSENM  Tweed Striders
71 534:45Michael GreensU20M  Penicuik Harriers
72 1434:53William JarvieV55M  Portobello
7310434:57Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
74 1535:00billy fraserV50M  northumberland fell runners
7511 35:03Joeleen McKeanSENW  Gala
76 2135:06Rob FlettV40M  HBT
77  35:12derek scottSENM  teaviotdale harriers
78  35:17Luis MoleroSENM  Lauder Limpers
79 1635:18Keith MartinV50M  Harmeny
80 1735:20Tommy KnoxV50M  gala harriers
81 1835:25Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
8212235:30Phyllis O'BrienV55W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
83 2235:31Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
84 1935:45Graeme SutherlandV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
8513535:50Fiona MilliganV40W  Edinburgh TC
86 2336:02Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
87  36:06Andy Hall-PonseleSENM   
88  36:07Michael BellSENM  tweed striders
8914636:09Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
90 2036:11Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
9115736:16Sandra RathjenV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
92 2136:18Mungo BoveyV50M   
9316836:40fionna mackinnonV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
9417 36:43Melanie EllisSENW  Tweed Striders
9518 36:48Jennifer GoldieSENW  Dunbar Running Club
9619 37:17Kate KitchinSENW   
97 2237:18James PurvesV50M  Gala Harriers
98 2337:19Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
99 2437:33Michael A YuleV45M  Teviotdale
10020 37:35Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
10121937:37Janet GrigorV45W  Corstorphine
102 2437:40Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
10322 37:44Zoe FowlerSENW  Penicuik Harriers
10423137:47Niamh ShawU20W  Moorfoot Runners
10524337:47Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
106251037:53Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
10726437:58Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
108 2538:14Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
10927 38:20Sadie KempV35W  Penicuik
110281138:23Nicola DunnV40W  Carnethy
111  38:25Steve AitchisonSENM  Lauder Limpers
11229 38:40Sarah HealySENW  Musselburgh & District AC
113 2638:59Steven BlairV50M David HendersonCorstorphine
114 239:07Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
11530 39:09Sarah SutherlandSENW  Lauderdale Limpers
116  39:27Euan McGregorSENM  Chirnside Chasers
117 339:30Robin ThomasV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
118311239:32Mary HunterV45W  Portobello
119 439:33Robin SloanV60M  Carnethy HRC
120 2739:41Martin MacDonaldV50M  Haddington Running Club
121321339:44Moira FindlayV40W  Corstorphine AAC
122 2540:02Billy ElliottV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
123331440:07Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
124341540:22Tilly FullerV40W  Chirnside
125 540:48Allan GordonV65M  Hunters Bog Trotters
126 2840:50Andy TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
12735541:00Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
128 2641:07Allan PorterfieldV40M   
12936 41:26Rachael OpenshawSENW  Stubbington Green
130 2941:27Jeremy RoebuckV55M  Haddington RC
131 2741:32Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
132 2841:39John GoodV40M   
133 3041:43george listerV50M  Portobello Running Club
13437 41:48Elisa Hall-PonseleSENW   
135381641:51Senga PlainV40W  Lauderdale Limpers
136 2942:10Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
137 3142:24John PiggV55M  Norham
13839642:27Eileen NicolV50W  Gala
139  42:33Noël QuinnSENM   
140401742:48Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
141 3242:53Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
14241 42:55Frances ParsonsSENW  RAF Boulmer
143  42:56Daniel GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
144 3043:05Alaric PetherV40M   
145 643:45Phillip R HarrisV60M  Haddington Running Club
14642 43:49Rachel McGavinSENW  Penicuik Harriers
147431843:53Dorothy ElliottV40W  Musselburgh
148441944:46Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
14945745:05Avril ClarkV50W   
15046 45:09Rachel McAleeseSENW  Lauder Limpers
151 3345:19Rainer HegerV50M  None
15247 45:33Daina McfarlaneSENW   
15348 46:33Kate GrimsditchSENW  Gala Harriers
15449847:16jill TonksV50W  jog scotland
155502047:24Nadine MooreV40W  Chirnside Chasers
15651947:24Mariska McguileV50W  Chirnside Chasers
157521047:24Amanda TurnerV50W  Chirnside Chasers
15853147:59Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
15954 48:07Linda QuinnSENW   
160552148:36Anna DerricourtV40W  Jog Scotland Haddington
161561149:23Bridget KhursheedV50W  Gala
162571250:09Margaret ForrestV50W  Penicuik Harriers
163582250:36Julie RedburnV40W  Sharp Shufflers
164592350:37Judith PateV40W  U/a
165602451:20Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
166612551:21Susan WatsonV40W   
167 3151:22Robert WatsonV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
16862 52:26Theresa DavidsonSENW  Dunbar Running Club
169631352:45Jane SillsV50W  Dunbar Running Club
170642652:55Kirsty LoudonV40W  Penicuik Harriers
171652754:44Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
172 155:19Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:25Jamie LoganU15M-1 Gala
2 28:28Callum TharmeU17M1Neil RentonGala
3 38:30Yousuf KhursheedU15M-1 Gala
4 48:31Faisal KhursheedU17M1Neil RentonGala
5 58:32Euan HoodU15M-1 Lasswade
6 18:36Ethan ElderU13M-3 Moorfoot
7 28:43Callum ByrneU13M-3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
8 68:49Finlay CollinsU17M  Moorfoot Runners
9 18:50Gregor CollinsU13M-4 Gala
10 38:53Craig AngusU15M-2 Moorfoot
11 78:55Fraser KellyU15M-1 Team East Lothian
12 28:58Angus WrightU11M-5 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
13 88:59Lewis BellU17M1Dave CombeGala
14 49:00Corran Carrick-AndersonU13M-3 Moorfoot
15119:03Mairi WallaceU15W-1 Moorfoot
16 59:09Jamie KinghornU15M-2 Chirnside
17219:15Emma JohnsonU13W-4Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
18 99:18Robert FoxU17M  Gala Harriers
19 69:22Joe DonnellyU15M-2 Team East Lothian
20329:23Katie JohnsonU11W-5 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
21429:27Ailsa InnesU17W1Andy YoungLasswade
22 79:28Ben ReynoldsU15M  Chirnside Chasers
23519:29Charlotte ClareU15W-2 Moorfoot
24 89:35Blayne WrightU13M-3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
25 99:39Lewis TharmeU15M  Gala Harriers
26 109:40Struan BrownU17M  Gala Harriers
27 39:42Patrick CannonU13M-5 Moorfoot
28629:48Elena McGorumU15W  Moorfoot Runners
29 49:51David CathcartU13M-5 Moorfoot
30 59:52russell barnettU13M   
31 109:54Harry FullerU15M-2Stephen RossChirnside
32739:55Molly FalconerU15W-2 Moorfoot
33 19:56Kyle TaylorU11M-6 Chirnside
34839:58Elena HegerU17W  Gala Harriers
359410:01Rhiannon FaganU15W-2 Gala
36 610:06Evan McConnellU13M  Gala Harriers
3710510:10Eilidh MooneyU13W-3 Moorfoot
3811410:12Cara HoggU17W   
3912510:16Fiona GrantU17W1 Moorfoot
40 210:18Innes WrightU11M-7 Haddington RC
41 710:19James ClareU11M-5 Moorfoot
42 1110:20Jake ShepherdU15M  Gala Harriers
4313310:21Esme MintoU11W-5 Moorfoot
44 310:24Angus CarlyleU11M  Moorfoot
45 810:25Oliver StewartU13M-5 Chirnside
46 1210:26Robbie AndersonU13M-3 Team East Lothian
47 1310:27Jack McDonaldU15M  Gala Harriers
48 910:28Iain HoustonU13M  Gala Harriers
49 1410:29Innes CampbellU15M  Gala Harriers
50 1010:30Cailean CampbellU13M  Gala Harriers
5114410:31Emily Carrick-AndersonU11W-5 Moorfoot
52 410:32Sam KitchinU11M   
53 1110:33Andrew McCullochU13M  Gala Harriers
54 1210:33Charlie StewartU13M  Chirnside Chasers
55 1310:35Daniel RossU13M  Chirnside Chasers
56 1410:39Ritchie MitchellU13M  Gala Harriers
5715610:40Katy WilkinsonU17W  Gala Harriers
58 1510:42Louis mackenzieU13M  Gala Harriers
5916610:43Rosie MitchellU13W-3 Edinburgh AC
6017510:45Madeline CollinsU13W-5 Moorfoot
61 510:47Calum RathjenU11M  HBT
6218710:53Esme BalfourU15W  Haddington Running Club
63 610:56Evan HollowayU13M  Gala
64 710:58Ethan CrazeU11M  Chirnside Chasers
6519611:00Poppy MitchellU13W-5 Edinburgh AC
6620811:03Freya DohertyU15W  Gala Harriers
67 811:04Zico FieldU11M  Chirnside Chasers
6821911:08Megan AndersonU13W-3 Chirnside
69221011:09Marissa KellyU13W-3 Team East Lothian
7023711:12Christina McGorumU13W  Moorfoot Runners
7124811:14Amy PaulU13W-5 Dunbar RC
72 1611:17Dylan Theedam ParryU13M  Lauder
73 1711:25Robert DerriesU13M  Chirnside Chasers
7425911:30Isla TaylorU13W  Chirnside Chasers
75 1811:39Euan FlettU13M-4 Corstorphine
7626111:42Rudie ShearerU11W-6 Team East Lothian
77271111:48Freya DeansU15W  Tweed Striders
7828211:55Tuscany WrightU11W-6 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
Page: 1 2