Scottish Borders League External Results
Chirnside
13 Dec 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  26:07Mark SutherlandSENM  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale
2 126:14Michael ReidV40M  Carnethy
3 226:18Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
4  26:26John HammondSENM  Carnethy
5  26:30Marcus D'AgrosaSENM  Gala
6  26:54David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
7  27:25Paul DavisSENM  Musselburgh RCC
8 327:35Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
9 427:44Greig GlendinningV40M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
10  27:52David LimmerSENM  Hinckley/Portobello
11  28:01Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
12 128:11Nathan CoxU20M Mike BatemanMorpeth
13  28:17Leahn ParrySENM  Lauderdale Limpers
14  28:22David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
15 128:35Peter BuchananV50M  Portobello
16 528:44Rory CampbellV40M  Gala
17 228:59Des CroweV50M  Dundee Hawkhill
18 629:00Nick WilliamsonV40M  Dunbar RC
19  29:03dean whitefordSENM  lauderdale limpers
20  29:06Mike JonesV35M  Musselburgh
21 729:18Jamie McgowanV40M  Gala
22 329:25Stuart HayV50M  Dunbar RC
23  29:26Matthew CurrySENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
24 829:33Gavin WrightV45M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
25  29:36Michael HaywoodSENM  Gala Harriers
26 929:39James JarvisV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
27 1029:42Olly StephensonSENM  Carnethy
28 1129:51george mcmullanV40M   
29 1229:53Steven MartinV40M  Gala
30 1330:08Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
31 230:09Euan MilesU20M  Dunbar Running Club
32 1430:11Craig GoldieV40M  Dunbar Running Club
331 30:13Rachel HainesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
34  30:16James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
35 1530:21Jon RathjenV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
36 430:26Edmund RooneyV50M  Lauderdale
37 530:33Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
38 630:35Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
39 730:41Mark JamesV50M  Carnethy
40 830:48Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers
41 1631:00Grahame VeitchV40M   
42 931:04Adam WardV50M  Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
43 331:04Ross BagleyU20M  Tweed Striders
44 1031:09Stuart SandersonV45M  Penicuik
45  31:12Murray PeeblesV35M  Harmeny
46  31:16Allen FlockhartSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
47 1731:24Ian SillsV45M  Dunbar RC
482131:27Fiona DalgleishV40W  Gala
49 1831:33Keith MaclureV40M  Lauder Limpers
50 1131:34Ivor NormandV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
51 131:37Chrys MurphyV60M  Wooler
52 1931:45Karl ZeinerV40M  Harmeny Athletic Club
53 2031:51Brian DavidsonV45M  Dunbar RC
54 431:56Patrick HegerU20M  Gala Harriers
55  32:05Matt AplinSENM  Chirnside Chasers
56 232:11Martin CaldwellV60M  Corstorphine
57 1232:19William PickettV50M  Norham Running Club
583232:22Anya CampbellV45W  Gala
594132:25Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
60  32:34Andrew GilmourSENM  Unattached
615332:49Gillian CarrV40W  Corstorphine
62 2132:52Alistair HindleV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
63 1332:53Craig HunterV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
64 2232:54Rob FlettV40M  HBT
656 32:56Stephanie McDowallSENW  Gala Harriers
66 2332:57Gavin Smart BrownV45M  Portobello
67 1432:58Keith MartinV50M  Harmeny
68 2433:00Andrew SheldrickV40M  Dunbar RC
69  33:02derek scottSENM  teaviotdale harriers
707 33:09Sarah ONeilSENW  HBT
71 2533:10Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
72 2633:23Richard HadfieldV45M  Portobello
73 2733:34Ben SmithV40M  Chirnside Chasers
74 1533:37Billy McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
75 1633:38Ian MunroV50M  Moorfoot
76  33:41William DavidsonSENM  Tweed Striders
778434:01Fiona ShepherdV45W  Gala
78 1734:16Graeme SutherlandV50M  Lauderdale Limpers
79  34:22Michael BellSENM  tweed striders
809 34:24Melanie EllisSENW  Tweed Striders
81  34:25Patrick LynchSENM  None
8210534:26Fiona MilliganV40W  Edinburgh TC
8311634:33Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
84 1834:35James PurvesV50M  Gala Harriers
85 1934:41Mungo BoveyV50M   
86 2034:44Tommy KnoxV50M  gala harriers
8712 34:45Ciara O'ConnellSENW  Bellahouston RR
88 2834:49Kevin StevensonV40M  Gala Harriers
89 2934:55Michael A YuleV45M  Teviotdale
90  35:06Luis MoleroSENM  Lauder Limpers
91 335:15Steve CloughV65M  Norham
92 2135:15Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
93 3035:18Marcus NaylorV40M  Gala
94 2235:22Alan SwanV50M  Unattached
95 2335:23Stuart BirkettV50M  Tweed Striders
96 2435:45Paul O'BrienV55M  Corstorphine
9713735:51Dawn GrantV40W  Gala
98 3136:09Neil MackayV40M  Lauder Limpers
99 2536:10Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
100 536:16Michael GreensU20M  Penicuik Harriers
10114836:16Janet GrigorV45W  Corstorphine
10215 36:19Rachael CampbellSENW  Penicuik
10316936:23Nicola DunnV40W  Carnethy
104 436:36Sandy WallaceV65M  Haddington RC
10517 36:50Sadie KempV35W  Penicuik
106 2637:00Steven BlairV50M David HendersonCorstorphine
10718 37:07Kate KitchinSENW   
108191037:09Lindsay DunV45W  Gala
109 537:20Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
11020 37:31Georgia RogersSENW  jogscotland
111 3237:37Norrie McKinleyV40M  Haddinton Running Club
11221237:44Hilary SpenceleyV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
113221137:54Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
114  37:55Steve AitchisonSENM  Lauder Limpers
115231237:56Moira FindlayV40W  Corstorphine AAC
11624338:05Eileen MaxwellV50W  Gala
11725438:12Anne HayV50W  Dunbar RC
118261338:12Caroline TyserV40W  Norham
119 638:16Allan GordonV65M  Hunters Bog Trotters
120 3338:24Billy ElliottV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
121 738:26Robin ThomasV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
122 2738:38Andy TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
123 2838:51Martin MacDonaldV50M  Haddington Running Club
124271438:54Mary HunterV45W  Portobello
125281538:59Tilly FullerV40W  Chirnside
126  39:05Matthew BushellSENM  Border Triathletes
127 839:10Paddy McdonaldV55M  Haddington RC
12829539:14Eileen NicolV50W  Gala
12930 39:23Ceana Mackenzie-BrodieSENW  Edinburgh Running Network
13031640:02Susan SutherlandV45W  Lauderdale
131 3440:04Alaric PetherV40M   
132 3540:11John GoodV40M   
133 3640:21Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
134321640:30Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
135 2940:40Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
136331740:59Dorothy ElliottV40W  Musselburgh
137 3041:07Nick BaxterV50M  Wooler R C
138 3741:09Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
13934 41:21Frances ParsonsSENW  RAF Boulmer
140351841:29Zoe McinnesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
141361941:37Lorna MitchelV40W  Lauder Limpers
142 3841:43Mark DawsonV40M  Penicuik Harriers
14337742:10Fiona MackenzieV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
14438842:48Mariska McguileV50W  Chirnside Chasers
14539942:53jill TonksV50W  jog scotland
14640 43:06Rachel McAleeseSENW  Lauder Limpers
147411043:43Avril ClarkV50W   
148422043:46Brenda DixonV40W  Chirnside Chasers
14943 44:09Pamela TowardSENW  Tweed Striders
15044 44:34Kate GrimsditchSENW  Gala Harriers
15145 44:48Daina McfarlaneSENW   
15246145:23Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
153472145:33Julie RedburnV40W  Sharp Shufflers
154482245:44Julie GastonV40W  Jed Joggers
15549 46:23Theresa DavidsonSENW  Dunbar Running Club
156501146:33Margaret ForrestV50W  Penicuik Harriers
157512349:03Karen BagleyV40W  Tweed Striders
158522449:13Judith PateV40W  U/a
159531250:27Vicki GilmoreV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
160542551:07Anne PurvesV40W  Gala
161552651:57Kirsty LoudonV40W  Penicuik Harriers
162 153:07Michael PearsonV70M  Moorfoot Runners
163 253:19Ian Atholl NimmoV70M  Carnethy
164562755:55Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
165572856:33Clare MilesV40W  Dunbar Running Club
166582956:47Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 112:35Callum TharmeU17M1Neil RentonGala
2 212:43Faisal KhursheedU17M1Neil RentonGala
3 312:45Yousuf KhursheedU15M-1 Gala
4 112:47Oscar OnleyU13M-3 Chirnside
5 413:12Robert FoxU15M  Gala Harriers
6 113:16declan whiteU17M  Chirnside Chasers
7 213:16Max HastingsU17M  Lauder
8 513:28Josh AbbottU15M-2Stephen RossChirnside/Minster Milers
9 213:29Jamie KinghornU15M-2 Chirnside
10 313:38Callum ByrneU13M-3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
11 113:42Angus WrightU11M-5 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters
12 414:00Joe DonnellyU15M-2 Team East Lothian
13 514:02Blayne WrightU13M-3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
14 614:14Ben ReynoldsU13M  Chirnside Chasers
151114:15Katie JohnsonU11W-5 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
162214:21Emma JohnsonU13W-4Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian
17 214:33Gregor CollinsU13M-4 Gala
18 714:38Lewis TharmeU13M  Gala Harriers
19 814:41Harry FullerU15M-2Stephen RossChirnside
203114:52Elena HegerU15W  Gala Harriers
21 314:53Patrick CannonU13M-5 Moorfoot
23 515:03Oliver StewartU13M-5 Chirnside
24 615:11Struan BrownU15M  Gala Harriers
25 915:12Jake ShepherdU13M  Gala Harriers
26 615:16russell barnettU11M   
27 1015:20Robbie AndersonU13M-3 Team East Lothian
28 115:22Kyle TaylorU11M-6 Chirnside
29 215:23Innes WrightU11M-7 Haddington RC
30 715:33Evan McConnellU11M  Gala Harriers
22 415:41Angus ChandlerU13M-4 Team East Lothian
314115:47Rhiannon FaganU15W-2 Gala
325215:51Sarah DavenportU15W-2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
336315:53Valencia WrightU11W-5 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
34 315:57Sam KitchinU9M   
35 816:04Louis mackenzieU11M  Gala Harriers
367216:07Katy WilkinsonU15W  Gala Harriers
37 916:16Cailean CampbellU11M  Gala Harriers
38 1016:20Daniel RossU11M  Chirnside Chasers
39 1116:21Andrew McCullochU11M  Gala Harriers
408416:25Esme MintoU11W-5 Moorfoot
41 416:33Charlie JonesU9M  Chirnside Chasers
42 516:36Calum RathjenU9M  HBT
43 1216:40Iain HoustonU11M  Gala Harriers
44 616:42Ethan CrazeU9M  Chirnside Chasers
459516:45Amy PaulU13W-5 Dunbar RC
46 716:46Zico FieldU9M  Chirnside Chasers
47 1316:53Ritchie MitchellU11M  Gala Harriers
4810616:54Isla TaylorU13W-4 Chirnside
49 1416:56Dylan Theedam ParryU11M  Lauder
5011316:57Megan AndersonU13W-3 Chirnside
5112417:11Ailsa DewarU13W  Chirnside Chasers
52 1117:40Jack McDonaldU13M  Gala Harriers
53 1217:41Innes CampbellU13M  Gala Harriers
54 1517:47Euan FlettU13M-4 Corstorphine
55 817:48Harris McDonaldU9M  Gala Harriers
5613117:49Isla PatersonU11W-6 Gala
5714718:00Anna FaircloughU11W  Gala Harriers
58 918:11Harris RossU11M-7 Chirnside
59 1018:26Monty AplinU9M  Chirnside Chasers
6015518:28Freya DeansU13W  Tweed Striders
6116818:37Jemima SmithU11W  Chirnside Chasers
6217618:44Freya DohertyU13W  Gala Harriers
6318718:58Thea NaylorU13W  Gala Harriers
64 1619:04Ben NaylorU11M  Gala Harriers
6519919:19Carys RuncimanU11W  Chirnside Chasers
6620219:25Tuscany WrightU11W-6 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6721319:44Rebecca BarnettU11W-7 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6822820:21Molly GlennonU13W  Gala Harriers
6923420:26Keira McgregorU11W-6 Chirnside
70 1120:45Lewis CairnsU9M  Penicuik Harriers
71 1721:04Kai LennieU11M  Lauder Limpers
72 1221:11Alex McCullochU9M  Gala Harriers
73 1821:13Andrew LackieU11M  Gala Harriers
74241021:30Fiona EadesU11W  Lothian Running Club
75 1921:36Arran AitchisonU11M  Lauderdale limpers
76 1322:02Sam McKinnonU13M  Gala Harriers
7725522:55Holly DawsonU9W  Penicuik Harriers
78 1323:19Sam GlennonU9M  Gala Harriers
79 2023:22Emma WoodcockU11M  Lauderdale Limpers Juniors
80 2123:52Sam ShepherdU11M  Gala Harriers
8126623:56Erin McinnesU9W  Chirnside Chasers
8227724:05Laura FullerU11W-6 Chirnside
83 2224:41Ryan DohertyU11M  Gala Harriers
84 1425:00Jamie FlettU9M  Corstorphine AAC