Lee Valley Middle Distance Open
Lee Valley
17 Feb 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:01.05iJosh Trigwell SENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:53.743:45.34
44:03.15iJames Thie V35M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.903:37.06
54:03.40iStephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:56.243:54.92
64:07.45iMartin Reid SENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.893:53.67
74:09.81iJames Beeks U20MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:05.293:49.74
84:11.68iMohamed Ismail Mohamed SENMAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia4:00.623:59.66
94:16.90iMukhtar Farah U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.43
1NTiLuke Conway U23M Reading AC 3:46.63
2NTiJamie Dee U20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.603:48.54
1500 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.87iAbdishakur AbdullePBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia3:56.133:54.07
24:08.62iMatthew Bradly U20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:00.714:00.71
34:09.28iElliot Dee U17M Shaftesbury Barnet4:03.23:58.40
44:10.44iMark Booth SENMNick TaylorWycombe4:06.553:53.23
54:11.14iJack Goddard U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:00.543:56.53
64:12.53iRicky Lutakome U17MNick HancockSutton & District3:58.213:49.46
74:13.96iKhalid Ali Ahmed U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:05.154:02.59
84:17.80iPeter CurringtonSBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Wellingborough4:17.804:13.57
94:18.45iBen Hooper U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch4:05.64:05.6
104:18.86iCharles SillettSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:18.864:15.98
114:18.90iNick ShashaSBV40MClive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters4:18.904:08.91
1500 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.90iJames YoungPBU17MJanice BowmanEnfield & Haringey4:17.904:08.3
24:18.40iKatie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:13.064:02.77
34:18.80iCharlotte ArterSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners4:18.804:14.41
44:19.70iJenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:19.704:13.24
54:26.20iPeter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:14.744:10.64
64:26.30iJack BensteadPBU20MBill BoydCorby4:26.304:17.4
74:30.50iCharlotte Taylor-GreenSBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West4:19.424:16.88
84:32.90iMartin KopernickyPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.474:17.88
94:38.60iKelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich4:27.794:25.18
104:52.80iAlex Wardle-SolanoPBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:52.804:52.80
115:15.70iAbdulqadir Sharif AliPBU23MIdris HamudHillingdon5:15.705:15.70
1500 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.06iBen BarryPBU20M Sutton & District4:22.064:22.06
24:31.79iLloyd Collier V40M Dulwich/Herne Hill/Tunbridge Wells4:22.914:22.91
34:32.12iSam RahmanPBSENMRob SargentIlford4:32.124:32.12
44:32.54iAndrew ScoonesPBSENMRichard ScoonesSwale Combined4:32.544:20.51
54:36.58iTony TuohySBV50M Dulwich/Veterans4:35.624:26.88
64:36.63iAbdirahman HamudPBU17MIdris HamudHillingdon4:20.294:04.32
74:40.15iSarah Chapman U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.14:22.09
84:42.72iRuth SeniorSBSENWArt AcevedoCity of Norwich4:42.724:26.24
94:51.12iAmber Wallace U23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:36.944:35.52
105:08.69iRebecca LeadbeaterSBU20W Rugby & Northampton5:08.695:03.06
-DNFiDavid Brooks SENMSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton 4:27.69
1500 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.10iRevee Walcott-NolanPBU23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:17.054:06.23
24:32.52iRyan McKinlaySBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Met Police4:32.523:52.38
34:32.91iGeorge KerryPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:25.274:06.90
44:37.00iSophia Parvizi-WayneSBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet4:33.54:31.76
54:42.28iFahad AbdiPBSENMIdris HamudThames Valley4:42.284:31.63
64:42.77iSimon Le MarePBV50M Southend/Leigh on Sea4:42.774:37.51
74:47.65iAlex GalvinPBU17MMaureen HancockSutton & District4:45.544:45.54
84:49.59iPaul TaplinPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.594:49.59
94:56.34iZlyes Zman SENM ESM  
105:00.78iArran MarshallSBSENM Harrow5:00.784:17.22
115:09.74iMacLaine BowieSBU23M Trent Park5:09.744:44.40
125:13.50iJames DavisSBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet5:13.505:06.09
135:24.74iOlivia White U17W Rugby & Northampton5:11.635:05.78
-DNFiAn Unknown SENM    
1500 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.98iBlair McWhirterPBSENMRob SargentIlford/New Zealand4:21.984:21.98
24:40.63iBlake VivianPBV35M St. Albans Striders/Police4:40.634:40.63
34:41.72iMark DowsonSBV40MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4:41.724:22.14
44:45.24iEbou NjiePBU17M Thames Valley/Track Academy4:45.244:45.24
54:45.51iMohamed Ali U15MIdris HamudHillingdon4:17.763:57.59
64:46.06iJoshua GuillenPBU15M Enfield & Haringey4:36.04:36.0
74:47.20iKody PowellPBU20M Cambridge H4:47.204:47.20
84:49.38iLuke StringerPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:49.384:21.12
94:50.79iAlex Barbour U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.54:32.61
104:51.37iOlivia Stillman U17WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:43.44:43.4
114:59.90iThomas Keenan U23M Sutton & District4:51.454:45.95
125:01.44iJoanna Rimmington U17W Southend4:52.24:52.2
135:08.06iAyden WoodPBU20MMaureen HancockSutton & District5:08.065:08.06
145:10.39iLucy O'Brien U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:58.794:58.47
1500 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.74iRichard SolomonPBSENM Thames Valley4:54.744:54.74
25:00.54iAlexander EllwoodSBU20MHanno FischerHuntingdonshire5:00.544:56.86
35:03.99iWilliam McMurtrie U17MGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton4:45.394:31.62
45:08.95iAric KlukowskiSBU20MBernard WilkinsAbingdon5:08.954:32.67
55:09.55iMorgan Hanson U15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:59.44:51.92
65:16.47iAnna MyersSBU23WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni5:16.475:07.60
75:17.75iAnya PigdenSBU17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth5:17.754:58.5
85:19.61iHonor Edwards U15W London Schs5:09.25:09.2
95:22.36iKwao Larson-AmartefioPBU13M Harrow5:22.365:22.36
105:22.56iAmelia McMurtrie U15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton5:04.64:48.95
115:30.24iGenevieve RobertsSBU23WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton5:30.245:06.6
125:35.82iAnisa IbrahimPBU15WIdris HamudEaling Southall & Middx5:19.115:09.11
1500 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.48iAbdirahim HamudPBU13MIdris HamudHillingdon4:55.914:02.19
25:14.31iAnna HollingsworthPBSENW Cambridge Uni5:14.315:14.31
35:21.74iLydia LouwPBU13WIdris HamudHillingdon/Ranelagh5:09.445:06.16
45:24.64iPhoebe RobertsPBU17WKen SpencerBracknell AC5:24.645:00.73
55:25.16iHannah RobertsSBU15WKen SpencerBracknell AC5:25.164:42.27
65:26.34iKeirra ReedPBU15W Basildon5:21.55:07.72
75:26.64iAmelia Darnell U20WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:14.505:06.31
85:26.80iJessica Leane U17WSteve MannHarrow5:14.344:50.4
95:34.72iJuliette Le Mare U17W Southend5:23.35:23.3
105:50.08iRebecca Natu U13W Orion5:44.445:26.89
116:00.89iLisa Banahan SENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland5:37.185:31.95
126:15.66iRuby White U13W Rugby & Northampton5:55.95:55.9
137:00.12iMonika Alieva U15WFrank AdamsEnfield & Haringey6:32.56:32.5