South of England Senior/U20 Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
14-15 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:08.320Chris ThomsonSBSENM Brighton & Hove4:08.324:06.1
 4:10.450Adam Searle SENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts4:10.164:00.44
 4:12.680Daniel Moses U23M Orion/Middlesex Uni4:03.694:01.62
 4:15.500Adam Stainsby U20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London4:05.023:58.67
 4:19.200James Hogg U20MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone4:14.594:02.05
 4:20.410Jack Stroud U20M Orion4:13.844:01.03
1500 h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.300Peter Bridger SENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:47.363:47.36
24:00.4938Matthew Dumigan U23M Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.873:53.52
34:00.78 Brian Markham U23M Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:57.353:50.06
44:01.2731Tom Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone4:00.574:00.57
54:02.1824Tom JenkinsSBSENMKeith WhitelamSouth London4:02.184:00.4
64:04.590Andrew LivingstoneSBU23M Thurrock3:59.903:59.90
74:07.610Rich Airey SENM Brighton & Hove4:02.593:58.81
84:07.965Martin BatemanPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon4:06.534:06.53
1500 h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.240Ross Clarke U23MRob DenmarkHavering3:49.123:43.94
24:01.630Phillip Tulba SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.413:42.3
34:02.1030Ben TylerPBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:02.103:53.17
44:02.340Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:55.813:54.15
54:02.7919Alex Gibbins SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:58.743:58.74
64:03.220Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni3:58.903:56.90
74:06.630Tom Comerford U23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.293:52.37
84:07.590Matt BristowSBSENM Brighton & Hove4:05.733:58.47
1500 h1 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.820David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring3:56.683:53.23
24:00.5537Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:49.783:49.78
34:00.7940Jake ShelleyPBU20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet4:00.793:43.74
44:01.1837Kurt WolfePBU20M Tonbridge4:01.184:01.18
54:04.982Matt Bloy U20M Basildon3:58.93:58.9
64:05.660Andrew RookeSBU20MCraig WinrowIpswich4:04.024:03.84
74:10.140Andrew Mariani U20MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:02.173:50.13
84:11.665Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich4:04.693:48.47
94:12.470Alex Bellew U20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon4:12.023:59.76
1500 h2 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.170Daniel Clorley U20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire3:53.753:42.66
24:01.010Mickey Reed U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.353:56.07
34:01.230Ben HunterSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend4:00.923:58.27
44:01.5434Gavin LewisPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.053:51.87
54:06.070Josh Gorecki U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.153:50.07
64:06.885Sam MurphyPBU20M Cambridge H4:06.884:03.7
74:09.420Richard Mann U20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow4:05.304:00.84
1500 h3 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.650James Robinson U20M West Norfolk3:54.453:54.45
24:01.2137Matthew RevierPBU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon4:01.163:54.91
34:01.760Rhys Glastonbury U20MGordon ManningRadley/Oaklands Col3:55.923:45.65
44:02.5721Tom BestSBU20M Luton4:02.574:01.47
54:03.0322Luke CaldwellPBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:02.663:42.14
64:03.8411Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.633:50.64
74:06.600Andrew RidleySBU20MDavid LawrenceWest Suffolk4:06.603:55.27
84:11.015Michael McManusPBU20MMichael FirthSouth London4:08.84:05.39
94:11.740Billy Collins PallettSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:11.744:03.63
1500 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.27113Amy CampbellSBSENWBill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet4:26.474:13.93
24:32.8595Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:26.34:24.61
34:35.6781Bryony ProctorSBU23W Blackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:35.014:30.4
44:37.6072Frances BriscoeSBSENWGlynn TromansWhite Horse4:34.134:32.15
54:40.1659Bernadine Pritchett V40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:36.654:31.52
64:42.0649Leonie SmithSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:42.064:29.86
74:49.1014Robyn Matson U23WBud BaldaroHavering/Birmingham Uni4:42.944:42.94
84:49.9810Nicki Gooderham SENWRoger WilliamsCity of Norwich/Brunel Uni London4:39.634:37.78
94:53.095Michelle JenkinsPBSENW South London4:48.504:45.40
104:54.680Diana Chklar SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:48.804:48.80
114:56.530Jo Locker SENWJack RutherfordWalton4:53.574:35.51
124:58.780Sara Bird U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:47.864:42.82
1500 (14 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.93100Suzi BoastPBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire4:29.034:20.06
24:43.0749Rebecca NewsteadPBU20W Bedford & County/Beds Uni4:43.074:38.34