BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:17.64iBen StevensonPBU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Ochil8:06.828:06.82
28:22.73iJames BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:22.738:11.65
38:27.07iLachlan OatesSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:27.078:16.53
48:28.31iJonathan GlenSBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City8:28.318:24.49
58:30.56iDale ColleyPBU23M Central8:30.568:30.56
68:34.19iRyan Thomson U23M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:28.628:18.86
78:36.23iCalum McKenzieSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:36.238:31.54
88:43.02iAdam Craig U23MBruce ScottEdinburgh AC/University of Mount Olive8:42.887:57.66
98:53.23iMax RalstonSBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni8:53.238:46.93
108:55.22iStephen MackayPBSENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness8:55.228:41.64
3000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:46.89iScott MacAulaySBSENMRobert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan8:46.898:44.54
28:48.25iAdam ScottSBU17MSteven DoigFife8:48.258:23.43
38:49.78iJames DonaldPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill8:39.668:27.95
48:56.12iRhys SimPBU20MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth8:56.128:56.12
59:00.12iAidan GilbridePBU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:00.129:00.12
69:09.36iBen PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni9:09.368:40.00
79:24.70iMyles BaxSBSENMJohn MontgomeryPerth RR/Glasgow Uni9:24.709:01.29
3000m C (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:57.14iJosephine MoultriePBSENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:57.148:57.14
29:06.71iRobert GilroySBV35M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:06.718:48.18
39:17.61iAnthony Addison U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine9:02.378:47.49
49:22.72iPeter CameronSBU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni9:22.728:41.51
59:22.99iSarah Inglis SENWJohn LeesLothian/Trinity Western Uni9:22.989:04.77
69:26.58iOliver Watson-Sweeney U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:23.169:18.91
79:27.36iJenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:23.039:07.17
89:29.30iRoss GraySBU20M Inverclyde9:29.308:57.42
99:33.26iCameron Richardson U20M Cumbernauld9:02.329:02.32
109:35.27iJohn LawSBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:35.279:11.59
119:37.15iGemma Hillier-Moses SENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students9:16.469:14.63
3000m D (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:06.37iGuy BrackenSBV50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:06.378:52.38
29:16.21iStruan PatonPBU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang9:02.319:00.06
39:17.48iGordon BarrieSBV40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:17.489:11.23
49:17.92iGrant BoynePBU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow Uni9:17.929:17.92
59:29.79iIan JohnstonSBV45M Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:29.798:53.1
69:29.98iJames AdamPBU17MSteven DoigPitreavie9:29.989:06.94
79:30.47iJack HeathwoodSBU20M Bellahouston Harriers9:30.479:15.94
89:31.00iLewis PentecostPBU17MDavid LothianFalkirk9:31.009:04.58
99:32.81iAndrew MacAngus U17MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan9:16.528:58.85
109:32.88iMichael SwintonPBU17M Edinburgh AC9:27.959:27.95
119:53.21iStephen AddisonPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:25.949:10.96
1210:03.74iRobbie KennedySBU23M Edinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni10:03.749:54.48
1310:16.11iMagnus TaitSBU17MLinda SmithLasswade10:16.119:04.51
-DNFiPaul Harper U20MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport 9:39.73
3000m E (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:13.18iAlan BlairPBSENM Garscube9:13.189:13.18
29:16.90iKerry-Liam Wilson V45M Cambuslang9:04.188:59.06
39:21.70iOwen Miller T20/F20SBSENMSteven DoigDunfermline Track & Field9:21.708:36.90
49:33.85iSean GaffneySBSENM Inverclyde9:33.859:24.53
59:34.33iStephen AllanPBV40M Kirkintilloch9:34.339:25.63
69:48.20iJoe ArnaudPBU17M Inverness9:48.209:48.20
79:49.04iAdam RedpathPBSENMHenry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:49.049:49.04
89:52.25iBruce CarsePBV35M Bellahouston RR9:52.259:39.25
99:54.56iDavid HoggPBV45M Kirkintilloch9:54.569:52.13
3000m F (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:24.28iGarry MathewSBSENM Garscube9:24.289:15.15
29:28.85iKobe StevensPBU20M Moorfoot9:28.859:28.85
39:41.68iHoward C ElliottPBV45M Kirkintilloch9:41.689:41.68
49:42.47iJustin CarterPBV40M Cambuslang9:42.479:40.93
59:43.11iIain BurnsPBV35M Bellahouston RR9:43.119:43.11
69:45.63iDavid Tamburini V40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:38.379:25.45
79:46.62iNeil WalkerPBV35MJim YoungKilmarnock9:46.629:46.62
89:49.55iLewis RaeburnPBU17MJohn MacKayShettleston9:27.248:40.89
99:59.80iRob McLennanSBV55M Garscube9:59.809:51.09
1010:05.89iChris UpsonSBV50M Cambuslang10:05.899:51.92
1110:09.44iColin FeechanSBV55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:09.4410:00.20
1210:11.67iKeith DunlopSBSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North10:11.679:49.43
1310:12.48iVincent CarrollSBV45M Kirkintilloch10:12.4810:06.50
-DNFiGordon Reid V40MJim YoungKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10:07.109:46.74
3000m G (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:36.07iErin WallacePBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:36.079:33.02
29:56.88iJenny BannermanSBSENWCharles BannermanInverness9:56.889:55.84
310:10.10iGillian Black U20WMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.029:51.02
410:13.52iLesley Chisholm V40W Garscube10:05.4710:05.47
510:14.60iKate Gallagher U17W Central9:57.789:52.73
610:27.45iLauren DicksonSBU17WLinda SmithLasswade10:27.4510:02.13
710:34.85iHannah AddisonSBU20WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine10:34.8510:22.72
810:53.39iEmily Crusher U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:44.110:20.21
3000m H (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:40.13iDavid MackintoshPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers9:40.139:27.32
29:55.51iJason KaneSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde9:55.519:53.02
310:06.82iIain McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife9:47.369:10.23
410:15.71iConnell DrummondPBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock10:15.7110:15.71
510:22.56iGavin McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife9:54.229:26.04
610:24.90iJack PattonPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan10:01.158:41.13
710:27.34iBen Shaw U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:55.469:07.62
810:30.38iCameron CampbellSBU15M Shettleston10:30.389:54.81
910:32.62iCalum Little U15M Cumbernauld9:56.919:43.20
1010:34.79iRyan DonaldPBU15M Dundee Hawkhill10:26.119:16.14
1110:35.22iTed GourleySBV50M Giffnock North10:35.2210:08.4
1210:56.29iLewis HanniganSBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan10:56.299:04.73
3000m I (Women)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:22.75iHeather BarnesPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:59.409:50.69
210:40.74iAilsa CruickshanksPBU20WRon MorrisonAnster Haddies/Fife10:33.8510:31.79
310:45.83iLynn MckennaPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:40.9810:20.93
410:50.51iLaura FergusonSBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport10:50.5110:36.36
510:52.77iMelissa WylieSBV45W Dumbarton10:52.7710:45.57
610:53.76iJessica MacLeodPBU17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine10:25.6810:15.43
710:56.01iKate Richardson U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:28.8210:25.25
811:01.00iKaren Kennedy V40W Carnegie10:56.1910:56.19
911:03.85iShona DohertySBSENW Kelvin11:03.8510:57.84
1011:04.74iLouise McCullaghPBU17WSteven DoigFife11:03.5911:03.59
1111:11.36iHeather AddisonSBU20WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride11:11.3610:32.95
1211:21.02iDanielle KellySBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:21.0211:04.80
1311:26.17iCharlotte McKennaPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:53.3610:47.68
1411:37.02iClaire McArthurSBV35W Hamilton H/Scottish Vets H11:37.0211:09.17
-DNFiAlice Robertson U17W Falkirk 12:55.51
3000m J (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:09.06iKevin Slaven V35MJohn MacKayShettleston10:01.6110:01.61
210:12.64iCalum YoungPBU17M Giffnock North9:52.439:43.72
310:19.21iDavid BlanePBV50M Aberdeen/Garioch10:19.2110:19.21
410:22.28iAlastair DunlopPBV60M Stornoway/Scottish Vets H10:22.2810:22.28
510:27.06iDylan Elliott U15M Kirkintilloch10:15.959:57.99
610:30.50iBruce MalcolmSBV50M Corstorphine10:30.5010:13.0
710:56.40iPeter Laing V55M Ayr Seaforth10:44.0810:44.08
810:56.41iAlexander ChisholmPBV60M Garscube10:56.4110:56.41
910:59.76iColin WyliePBV40M Giffnock North10:59.7610:59.76
1011:00.01iAndrew LawSBV60M Victoria Park City of Glasgow11:00.0110:58.06
1111:02.27iChris CreeganSBV50MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC11:02.2710:58.21
1211:05.72iEthan Carolan U15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North10:10.939:15.28
1311:05.80iAlan MollinsSBU15M Greenock Glenpark11:05.809:43.12
1411:11.14iSammy Hearl U17M Inverclyde10:47.0410:47.04
1511:24.67iJenny Gillanders U15W Pitreavie10:52.3610:52.36
1611:54.58iKenneth HislopSBSENM Central/Durham Uni11:54.5811:29.96
1713:16.87iLeila Hickey-FugacciaPBU15W Giffnock North13:16.8713:16.87
3000m K (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:22.85iDuncan RyanSBV45M Perth RR10:22.8510:08.33
211:08.46iJacqueline EtheringtonSBV35W Tyne Bridge/Scottish Vets H11:08.4610:51.79
311:30.97iClaire Thompson V35W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:53.4310:53.36
411:32.52iKaren DobbieSBV45W Edinburgh AC11:32.5211:21.01
511:33.82iCath FerrySBV40W Edinburgh AC11:33.8210:38.13
611:51.66iIan JohnstoneSBV60M Inverness/Scottish Vets H11:51.6610:05.13
711:55.04iSusan RidleySBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H11:55.0410:06.80
812:07.36iBobby YoungSBV70M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:07.3610:02.51
912:08.45iSharyn RamagePBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:08.4512:08.45
1012:19.47iSandy EagleshamPBV60M Cambuslang12:19.4712:19.47
1112:20.29iPete CartwrightSBV70M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:20.2910:45.32
1212:56.45iDavid CooneyPBV65M Cambuslang12:56.4512:56.45
1313:33.26iPhyllis HandsSBV60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H13:33.2613:06.2