Scottish Athletics League Afternoon Match External Results
Emirates Arena
6 Dec 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.71iBen Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:50.421:48.71
21:59.86iSol SweeneyPBU20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:59.861:50.02
32:01.78iDeclan GallSBU20M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:01.781:56.69
42:02.65iPaul Ireland U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
52:02.89iJamie PatersonPBU20M2 Central2:02.892:02.89
62:04.22iConnor AllanPBU20M2 Airdrie Harriers2:04.222:04.22
72:07.62iScott McCluckiePBU20M4 Inverclyde/West of Scotland Uni2:07.622:07.62
82:07.83iFraser MacPhersonPBU20M1 Central2:07.832:06.29
92:38.42iMax WaltonPBU20M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock2:38.422:38.42
800 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.90iRoss Allan U17M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.132:03.13
22:06.76iSam Brown U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:04.441:51.29
32:08.01iKeir HowliesonPBU17M1 Central2:08.012:03.03
42:10.86iHarris Pentecost U17M1David LothianFalkirk2:05.411:56.91
52:15.01iCallum McCormack U17M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:09.161:56.40
62:17.86iLewis GrimmerSBU17M1 Garscube2:17.862:14.68
72:21.94iLevi SweeneyPBU17M1 Perth Strathtay2:21.942:21.94
82:21.97iAngus BrownlieSBU17M2 Central2:21.972:18.04
800 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.41iRoss WhitelawPBU15M2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers2:19.411:54.94
22:21.04iCoinneach Petrie U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:14.032:10.53
32:21.62iLuca Librizzi U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:18.872:05.31
42:21.86iCallan HogarthPBU15M1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:21.862:02.23
52:29.49iCameron BlancePBU15M1 Central2:29.492:25.29
62:31.58iAidan Simpson U15M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:30.752:04.98
72:31.61iKairn BrandPBU15M1 Perth Strathtay2:31.612:18.22
82:32.31iJames Isgrove U15M2 Central2:25.52:14.6
92:41.96iFraser InchesPBU15M1 North Ayrshire2:41.962:41.96
102:44.43iPaul BurnsPBU15M2 Inverclyde2:44.432:44.43
112:54.83iEthan LoganSBU15M1 Kilmarnock2:54.832:41.26
122:54.90iKieran McdonaldSBU15M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:54.902:09.40
133:11.98iEuan ComriePBU13M-1 North Ayrshire3:11.982:38.74
800 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.98iMuir Gillespie U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:32.542:09.16
22:36.16iGeorge McKenziePBU13M1 East Kilbride2:36.162:24.2
32:37.20iFinlay MuirPBU13M2 Central2:37.202:12.1
42:37.90iEuan CampbellPBU13M1 Central2:35.962:30.87
52:42.01iBen Sutherland U13M2 Falkirk2:39.122:03.64
62:42.06iJamie MooneySBU13M1 Airdrie Harriers2:42.062:20.47
72:42.69iFord MoffatPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:42.692:41.79
82:44.62iJosh TaylorPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:44.622:28.88
92:46.38iLewis HillSBU13M1 Kilmarnock2:46.382:42.71
102:48.13iLewis McArthurPBU13M2 Garscube2:48.132:39.20
112:51.39iMatthew McGeehanPBU13M2 Inverclyde2:51.392:51.39
122:55.05iPaul CairnsSBU13M1 East Kilbride2:55.052:37.74
132:59.84iJohnny McFeetersSBU13M1 Airdrie Harriers2:59.842:53.07
143:06.04iAidan BoydPBU13M2 North Ayrshire3:06.042:57.45
153:06.14iLuke BairdPBU13M2 Kilmarnock3:06.143:06.14
163:06.30iCormac TreacyPBU13M1 Dunfermline Track & Field3:06.303:06.30
173:07.27iJames SharpPBU13M2 Perth Strathtay3:07.273:07.27
183:08.93iCorey PlimbleyPBU13M2 North Ayrshire3:08.933:08.93
193:15.83iJamie Ashe U13M  Law & District A  
203:28.76iConal FarquharPBU13M1 Kilbarchan3:28.763:28.76
800 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.02iKerry MacAngus U20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.482:10.77
22:19.47iRoisin SmithSBU20W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.472:16.17
32:36.69iShona McBeanPBU20W2 Kilmarnock2:36.692:36.69
42:42.34iEilidh ReynoldsSBU20W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:42.342:26.4
52:57.27iEleanor HansonPBU20W1 Central/Forth Valley2:57.272:49.46
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.33iOlivia Vareille U17W1William DayFalkirk2:10.832:09.49
22:22.34iKate GallagherPBU17W2 Central2:22.342:21.12
32:36.77iPhoebe Moncur U17W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:31.832:31.83
42:37.97iLaurie AndersonSBU17W2 Airdrie Harriers2:37.972:34.40
52:38.06iFiona Davies U17W2 Central2:36.562:33.74
62:40.14iAmy PantonPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:40.142:26.76
72:46.19iJodie McMailPBU17W1 North Ayrshire2:46.192:46.19
82:49.58iKatie McnamaraPBU17W1 Kilbarchan2:49.582:49.58
92:52.21iLori MacDonaldPBU17W2 East Kilbride2:52.212:52.21
102:53.76iDaniella ColquhounPBU17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:53.762:53.76
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.52iSkye HendersonPBU15W2 Central2:27.522:23.29
22:30.13iNiamh Edgar U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:25.432:21.78
32:30.30iCiorstaidh Ainsworth U15W1 Central2:26.22:23.99
42:31.01iGeorgia MorrisonPBU15W2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:31.012:16.28
52:33.58iAlice Goodall U15W2John LeesEdinburgh AC2:24.082:18.85
62:34.66iChloe McClungPBU15W2David MurrayFalkirk2:34.662:19.29
72:35.02iIona VannetPBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:35.022:23.65
82:35.24iNina MowattPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay2:35.242:29.39
92:35.77iMorrin McMenemy U15W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:30.922:26.81
102:36.04iEilidh MurphyPBU15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:36.042:24.29
112:37.00iMorgan MacDougallPBU15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:37.002:37.00
122:40.86iDaisy Cumming U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:39.022:15.59
132:42.86iLeah Keisler U15W1Michael LoveLaw2:38.582:33.33
142:47.27iIsla NeilsonPBU15W2 Kilmarnock2:47.272:29.48
152:48.20iCarla Murray U15W2 North Ayrshire2:45.132:33.28
162:49.11iErin McComiskyPBU15W1 Lothian2:49.112:49.11
172:52.56iMegan Pettigrew U15W1 North Ayrshire2:50.512:35.72
182:55.20iMillie Spence U15W1 Kilbarchan2:45.62:34.25
193:00.82iLauren Allen U15W1 Law2:58.82:58.8
203:27.94iKirstyn Park U15W1 Kilmarnock3:25.493:25.49
800 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.06iEmma JohnsonPBU13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:26.062:16.76
22:31.62iKatie JohnsonPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:31.622:09.63
32:33.43iAmy Kirkpatrick U13W2 Central2:31.062:13.53
42:45.42iAurelia TiffoneyPBU13W2 Kilbarchan2:45.422:20.75
52:48.83iMhairi ChalmersSBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:48.832:29.48
62:48.90iGrace Tindall U13W2 Central2:48.52:28.29
72:49.84iLauren Barclay U13W2 Falkirk2:45.302:36.51
82:50.24iHannah SteelSBU13W2 Lothian2:50.242:23.11
92:50.68iRose Ryan U13W2 Perth Strathtay2:47.72:28.24
102:56.62iOrla McgeehanSBU13W1 Inverclyde2:56.622:55.15
112:56.71iLesley RogersPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:56.712:49.08
122:57.91iLeah Murray U13W1Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire2:53.192:41.39
133:00.26iMegan GilhoolyPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field3:00.262:48.16
143:06.71iVictoria McDowallPBU13W2 Kilmarnock3:06.713:06.71
153:07.30iBeth Raeside U13W1 Garscube3:04.792:48.38
163:08.23iHannah LennoxPBU13W1 Airdrie Harriers3:08.233:08.23
173:15.97iFrancesca McPakePBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers3:15.973:15.97
183:16.88iAimee WoodsPBU13W2 East Kilbride3:16.883:16.88
193:21.26iClaudia HarrisPBU13W1 East Kilbride3:21.263:21.26