BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
19-21 Feb 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM s1 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.08iJohn Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97
24:03.30iAdrian BailesSBU23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:53.11
34:03.61iDaniel Wallis U23MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:50.503:44.52
44:04.88iDaniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni4:04.883:48.44
54:05.57iPatrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.393:51.22
64:06.55iFreek Van ArkelPBSENM Gloucester/Cardiff Uni4:06.554:06.55
74:07.22iJames DuncePBSENMSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:07.224:07.22
84:08.46iMatthew Wigelsworth U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni3:56.663:47.24
94:10.19iRyan MoorePBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.494:00.05
1500 SM s2 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.39iAaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:49.03
23:59.86iAndrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:52.023:42.15
34:00.86iIan Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:53.723:43.19
44:01.30iSparrow MorleyPBSENMSparrow MorleySunderland/Newcastle Uni3:59.823:59.82
54:01.85iSam Dykes SENM Warrington AC/Loughborough Students3:50.943:50.94
64:03.50iOwen StepneySBU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni4:03.504:00.08
74:04.59iMichael Costante U23M Notts/Oxford Uni3:56.313:56.31
84:14.39iJoe Saissi U23MRobert GrewHillingdon/Exeter Uni4:03.333:57.5
94:16.24iJohn Cove U23MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London3:50.813:47.47
1500 SM s3 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.89iJonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:38.643:38.64
23:55.57iJames McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59
33:56.39iRichard PowellSBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:56.393:50.72
43:58.10iCallum Jones U23MPeter RobinsCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:55.313:51.29
53:58.81iNiall Holt U23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61
64:06.60iSam Davies SENM Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.54
74:11.01iThomas MacSwayne U20MJames ThieCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.72
84:21.60iAlex BradfordSBU23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:04.954:04.95
-DNFiMiles Weatherseed U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.753:50.75
1500 SM h1 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.52iJames McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59
24:19.59iAaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:49.03
34:20.41iMohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University4:01.643:55.16
44:24.49iChris Williams SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:07.584:07.58
54:27.27iDominic Speight U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni4:06.754:06.75
64:33.01iDaniel Mladenovic U23MDaniel MladenovicSolihull & Small Heath/Leicester Uni4:26.214:19.46
74:35.21iWilliam Davidson U23MWilliam DavidsonBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Sandhurst4:24.14:21.9
84:44.99iDominic Le MarePBU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC4:44.994:44.99
1500 SM h2 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.08iJohn Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97
24:02.28iAndrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:52.023:42.15
34:03.33iJoe SaissiSBU23MRobert GrewHillingdon/Exeter Uni4:03.333:57.5
44:06.92iFreek Van ArkelPBSENM Gloucester/Cardiff Uni4:06.554:06.55
54:22.77iAntonin BoissinSBU20M LSE/France4:22.774:18.81
64:25.59iChris PalinPBSENMRichard HollingsworthSheffield Hallam Uni4:25.594:25.59
74:34.56iJack Longmore U23MColin BovellCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni4:31.854:12.58
84:48.18iAlexander Mason SENM Imperial Uni  
1500 SM h3 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.06iJonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:38.643:38.64
24:07.58iPatrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.393:51.22
34:08.42iMatthew Wigelsworth U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni3:56.663:47.24
44:16.05iCampbell Menzies U23MIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield/Bath Uni4:09.84:07.82
54:22.59iSam BengeSBSENMSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni4:22.594:12.72
64:26.55iRyan FaulknerSBU23M Herts Phoenix/Reading Uni4:26.554:20.7
74:50.55iStephen DentPBSENM Central Lancashire Uni4:50.554:50.55
84:57.34iAdam Stevens SENM Gloucestershire Uni4:56.144:56.14
1500 SM h4 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.67iNiall Holt U23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61
24:07.99iDaniel Wallis U23MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:50.503:44.52
34:08.27iOwen Stepney U23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni4:03.504:00.08
44:08.29iThomas MacSwayne U20MJames ThieCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.72
54:12.86iRyan MoorePBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.494:00.05
64:30.96iAdam McKennaPBU23MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/Nottingham Trent Uni4:27.244:24.30
74:41.84iThomas HallowaySBSENMJohn WoodTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:41.844:16.02
1500 SM h5 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.91iRichard Powell U23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:56.393:50.72
24:08.16iAdrian Bailes U23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:53.11
34:09.34iJames DuncePBSENMSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:07.224:07.22
44:17.94iRobbie InghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.274:00.27
54:32.35iMatthew McKennaPBU23MKevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss4:28.014:15.94
64:35.02iGeorge Bettsworth U23MJacob HoodNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE/Wreake & Soar Valley4:29.414:29.41
74:44.30iAaron HousemanSBU23M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cannock & Stafford4:44.304:17.3
1500 SM h6 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.68iDaniel Bebbington U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni4:04.883:48.44
24:11.76iJohn Cove U23MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London3:50.813:47.47
34:12.17iSam Dykes SENM Warrington AC/Loughborough Students3:50.943:50.94
44:26.15iGeorge Withers U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/UCL4:12.824:10.42
54:26.45iWilliam PattersonSBU20M Wirral/Nottingham Uni4:26.454:15.9
1500 SM h7 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.16iCallum Jones U23MPeter RobinsCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:55.313:51.29
24:04.23iSparrow MorleySBSENMSparrow MorleySunderland/Newcastle Uni3:59.823:59.82
34:06.16iMiles Weatherseed U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.753:50.75
44:14.07iScott HudspithPBSENMPaul TaskerTamworth/UW Aberystwyth4:14.074:13.6
54:30.38iAlfie BentleyPBSENM East Anglia Uni4:28.74:24.0
64:36.17iTim DowlingSBU23M Dartford H/Sussex Uni4:36.174:16.82
74:57.14iJack Gladman T38/F38 U20MCaroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts4:45.74:32.35
1500 SM h8 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.05iIan Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:53.723:43.19
24:05.11iSam Davies SENM Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.54
34:06.60iMichael Costante U23M Notts/Oxford Uni3:56.313:56.31
44:13.51iAlex BradfordSBU23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:04.954:04.95
54:18.48iEoghan MacNamaraPBSENMKen HoggInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen4:08.224:08.22
64:27.74iJerome Castelow U23MBrian BurginHalifax/Chester Uni4:20.294:12.8
74:33.97iRyan HiggsSBU23M Hastings AC/Portsmouth Uni4:33.974:11.23
84:44.03iThomas BarkerPBU23M Northampton Uni4:44.034:40.09
1500 SW h1 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.53iSarah McDonald SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:03.17
24:39.93iKatie Gerrard U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:26.244:26.24
34:40.76iSofie KentPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:40.084:40.08
45:01.81iGeorgina Russell U23WJonathan TiltWycombe/Southampton Uni4:47.354:30.21
55:16.31iEllen Sagar-Hesketh U23W Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:15.55:08.2
66:09.32iNatasha BrooksPBU23W Essex Uni6:09.326:09.32
76:54.42iHannah PaulSBU23W Guildford & Godalming/Plymouth Uni6:54.426:13.72
1500 SW h2 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.11iBobby Clay U20WRob DenmarkInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:10.614:10.61
24:47.21iNaomi Collier U23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.17
34:49.93iShannon McLellan U23WJohn McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:36.364:36.30
45:01.05iTyphaine ChristiaenPBU20W LSE/France5:01.055:01.05
55:02.85iFelicity ElliottSBSENW Swansea/Swansea Uni5:02.854:53.19
65:50.04iCecelia BradleyPBU23W North Somerset/Plymouth Uni5:40.85:40.8
1500 SW h3 (20 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.75iMelissa Courtney SENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:07.554:03.44
24:44.99iChloe PriceSBU23WThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni4:40.374:30.5
34:45.48iDani ChattentonPBU23WKyle BennettMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni4:41.384:15.53
45:06.42iAlex Mundell U23WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Imperial5:03.14:37.16
55:18.02iGemma WilksPBU23W Gloucestershire Uni5:18.025:18.02
65:43.92iEve SealySBU20WAlan SealyBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni5:43.925:24.7