BUCS Indoor Championships External Results
Sheffield
19-21 Feb 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.48iRobert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni1:49.301:48.16
21:57.64iDaniel Kelland U23MColin BovellCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:52.521:52.52
32:04.29iCathal HollowaySBU20M Harrow/Essex Uni2:04.292:00.72
42:05.00iAnthony Parkes U23MMartin CookTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.551:55.71
52:05.28iRyan SciaccaSBU23MStuart SwannChorley ATC/Lancaster Uni2:03.81:58.1
62:08.34iEliot BallPBSENM Leicester Uni2:08.342:08.34
72:08.41iHugh SaundersSBU23M Oxted/Cardiff Uni2:08.412:07.1
800 SM h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.07iGil MachadoPBSENM Imperial College/Portugal1:54.951:54.95
21:57.03iHugo Fleming U23MJack RutherfordWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
31:57.58iBen Brunswick U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:56.061:49.50
41:57.69iRhys Granville U23MKevin TobinCarmarthen/Swansea Uni1:56.251:54.72
52:03.51iCameron CuttsPBU23MChris KirkDurham/Newcastle Uni1:56.301:53.82
62:13.76iRahil Sachak-PatwaSBU23M UCL2:13.762:10.96
72:19.03iDominic Le MarePBU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC2:19.032:19.03
800 SM h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.55iAdam Wright U23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:49.89
22:01.00iPaddy ErskineSBU20M East Down/Queen's Uni Belfast2:00.371:58.99
32:02.78iCameron Laleye U23M Herts Phoenix/Leeds Uni2:01.051:53.90
42:08.61iLuke McWiltonSBU23M Eastbourne/Exeter Uni2:08.611:58.0
52:10.99iGregory BaynhamSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Durham Uni2:10.992:06.81
62:25.11iChristopher BrownPBSENM Lewes/Sussex Uni2:25.112:25.11
-DQiOwen Haswell SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:56.321:54.96
800 SM h4 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.33iTom Pye SENM Enfield & Haringey/King's College London1:54.281:51.41
21:57.48iAaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.31
31:59.47iBen Topley U23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.601:55.60
42:00.89iHugh Baker SENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.951:55.95
52:09.29iAmmon Joseph YeardsleyPBU23M Manx/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:03.662:02.86
62:14.28iTom DesboroughSBU23MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Brighton Uni2:14.282:05.95
72:19.10iAlex Beattie ChildPBU23M London Heathside/Central Lancashire Uni2:19.102:19.10
800 SM h5 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.42iZak Curran SENMAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:46.781:46.78
21:56.60iJames McCraeSBU20MDavid LowesNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55
31:59.70iNicholas Jones U20MPhil BanningCardiff/UWE Bristol1:58.901:55.93
42:02.61iAmittai Ben-IsraelSBU20M Peterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.921:59.99
52:04.72iEvan CornforthPBU23MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni2:04.722:04.72
62:13.15iAaron SmithPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University2:07.692:07.69
72:15.70iMatt RoweSBU23M Gloucestershire Uni2:15.702:15.34
800 SM h6 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.48iNathan Tipping U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Warwick Uni1:58.941:57.97
22:00.50iMassi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.191:52.19
32:02.37iMatthew HarrisSBU20MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.281:52.12
42:04.50iJohn Allison SENM Nottingham Uni  
52:05.80iSam EfiongSBU23MPeter CoatesHalesowen/East Anglia Uni2:05.801:56.57
62:11.88iMichael JarvisSBU23MJason MarchantDartford H/Plymouth Uni2:11.882:08.2
72:26.07iMaher Gazali U23M Shaftesbury Barnet2:19.872:19.87
800 SM h7 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.18iJonathan Currie U23MPeter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.77
21:57.27iJonny Monk U23MWilliam WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni1:54.161:48.68
31:58.12iJames HaberghamSBU20MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.431:51.58
42:03.17iSam LloydSBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon/Brighton Uni2:03.171:57.93
52:06.68iThomas Sloan SENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts/Portsmouth Uni2:02.12:02.1
62:11.34iMichael Walker SENM Leicester Uni2:10.142:04.3
72:21.10iSimon JefferiesPBSENM Plymouth Uni2:21.102:21.10
82:25.42iRobert BarwickPBU23M Essex Uni2:25.422:25.42
800 SM h8 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.50iDominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.321:48.95
21:58.25iKane Lee U23MNeil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:56.181:55.04
31:59.17iDean Smith SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE Bristol1:58.011:54.77
42:00.17iFearghas ThomsonPBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.061:59.06
52:19.65iMiles SeavillSBSENMJosh GuilmantLewes/Sussex Uni2:19.652:12.99
62:25.71iRory HubbardSBU23M Coventry Uni2:25.712:17.71
800 SW h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.32iGeorgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.482:00.18
22:22.12iFrancesca Ashworth U20WShane SmithKettering/King's College London/Woodford Green Ess2:20.432:13.43
32:25.20iSophie Morris U23WMike DunphyDacorum/East Anglia Uni2:24.142:23.37
-DQiAmber Wallace U23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.43
800 SW h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.29iJulie Dobbin U23W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.16
22:17.89iEmma Leask SENWGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:14.022:08.00
32:19.15iCara AndersonSBSENWAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:13.982:08.15
42:26.49iAlexa ParkerPBU23W Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:12.71
52:26.51iLilly Hawkins U23WAnnette WealeYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City2:15.722:04.83
62:30.79iEmma Simpson SENW University College London  
800 SW h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.85iLydia Hallam U20WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni2:15.882:11.02
22:17.11iLaura O'Connor SENWBill FosterHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.782:09.45
32:18.27iHannah CameronSBU20W Edinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni2:15.062:06.41
42:22.77iGrace OsborneSBU23WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Durham Uni2:21.12:18.01
52:24.12iChloe MartinSBU20W Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni2:24.122:19.33
62:37.99iMajidah HarbSBSENWArwyn DaviesCardiff/East London U2:37.992:24.39
800 SW h4 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.55iAnna Clark U20WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:11.632:07.75
22:19.64iSophie RichesSBU23WAyo FalolaChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni2:19.642:10.07
32:27.00iKatie Clubb U20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni2:22.802:15.86
42:27.81iKirsty IrwinSBU20W Motherwell/Stirling Uni2:27.812:26.5
52:29.89iIsabel Rodriguez U23WJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni2:15.982:13.47
63:09.45iGeorgina JefferiesSBSENW Huntingdonshire/Middlesex Uni3:09.453:07.3
800 SW h5 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.74iKelsey Stewart U20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:06.41
22:27.12iRachel Skokowski SENW Oxford Uni/United States2:17.882:15.27
32:31.54iKatie BuckinghamSBU20WRichard TaylorBlackburn/Nottingham Uni2:31.542:22.9
42:35.67iJessica Freeman U23WNicola MyersRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:34.12:22.31
52:36.33iCherisse WalleySBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:36.332:12.87
63:17.82iClaire BuckleyPBU23W Essex Uni3:17.823:17.82
800 SW h6 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.32iRachael Scott U23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:09.76
22:18.14iSusannah Reid U23W Cambridge & Coleridge/Exeter Uni2:17.552:12.86
32:18.54iAmy Kelland U23WColin BovellSouthampton/Southampton/Bath Uni2:18.182:15.54
42:27.91iAnnabel Matthews-SmithSBU23WRon DawsonSouthend/Portsmouth Uni2:27.912:25.4
53:05.67iMiranda Bass U20W Gloucester/Northampton Uni2:48.792:40.4