Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
30 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.74i Kieran Kelly SENM  Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.593:42.46
23:56.13i Dale Colley U23M  Central3:50.823:48.84
33:57.02i Stephen MackayPBSENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:45.70
43:57.40i Lachlan OatesSBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:57.403:55.27
54:03.29i Max Ralston SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.47
64:03.55i Euan CampbellPBU20M Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)4:03.553:49.90
74:04.48i Scott MacAulaySBSENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.23
84:07.39i Sam Davies SENM  Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.54
94:11.94i James Donald U20M  Dundee Hawkhill3:56.463:44.51
1500 SM h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.01i Dale Colley U23M  Central3:50.823:48.84
24:05.07i Scott MacAulay SENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.23
34:05.07i Sam DaviesSBSENM  Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.54
44:05.13i Max Ralston SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.47
54:07.80i Peter CameronPBU23M Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:52.61
64:30.69i Liam Barnsby U20M John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
74:42.09i Fraser Logan SENM  Belgrave/Central4:24.394:14.52
85:34.38i Fraser McKenzieSBSENM  Ayr Seaforth5:34.385:26.8
-DNFi Martin Hayes SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:03.554:00.51
1500 SM h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.10i Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:45.70
24:04.51i Kieran Kelly SENM  Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.593:42.46
34:04.75i Lachlan Oates SENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni3:57.403:55.27
44:05.22i Euan Campbell U20M Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)4:03.553:49.90
54:07.11i Jonathan Glen U23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26
64:07.29i James DonaldSBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill3:56.463:44.51
74:07.67i Gavin BrysonPBU20M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC4:06.574:02.24
84:22.38i Paul HarperSBU20M Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:19.994:18.15
1500 U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.09i Max PearsonSBU17M2Peter VenusTynedale3:58.923:56.67
24:18.41i Matt Dougall U17M2Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC4:14.494:14.49
34:18.43i Andrew MacAngusSBU17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75
44:24.13i Jack GillespiePBU17M1 Aberdeen4:22.14:12.12
54:25.56i Alex Johnston U17M1John WandsPitreavie4:15.463:57.98
64:26.16i4:26.16Luke McCaffreyPBU17M1 Kirkintilloch4:19.234:06.09
74:32.47i4:32.47Lewis Raeburn U17M1John MacKayShettleston4:22.733:56.97
84:34.04i4:34.04Sandy HollPBU17M1Michael WrightCentral4:34.044:06.48
94:36.51i4:36.51Magnus TaitPBU17M1Linda SmithLasswade4:25.593:58.51
104:37.64i4:37.64Cameron GreyPBU17M1Peter VenusTynedale4:33.394:15.96
1500 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.11i Sarah Inglis SENW John LeesLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:11.51
24:13.68i Josephine MoultrieSBSENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.684:10.43
34:41.54i Jenny BannermanSBSENW Charles BannermanInverness4:41.544:34.22
44:43.05i Hannah Addison U20W John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.544:31.14
54:52.38i Sarah DempseySBU20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:52.384:37.39
65:15.21i Nicole McLeodSBSENW  Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni5:15.214:55.28
75:27.67i Cliona Diamond (was Ferguson) U23W  Cumbernauld5:07.315:02.46
1500 U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.78i Kate Gallagher U17W2 Central4:39.394:37.90
24:50.24i Lauren Dickson U17W2Linda SmithLasswade4:35.594:33.94
34:50.56i Lynn MckennaPBU17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.524:44.53
44:52.71i Sarah Tait U17W1Linda SmithLasswade4:48.894:19.57
54:53.93i Constance Nankivell U17W2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:48.144:37.95
64:55.82i Jessica MacLeodPBU17W1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.724:50.72
75:01.62i Lori AgnewSBU17W2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport5:01.624:59.87
85:03.30i Emily Crusher U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.684:48.56
95:16.05i Louise McCullagh U17W2Steven DoigFife4:47.334:47.33
105:26.87i Courtney MoffatPBU17W1 Livingston5:18.275:18.27
-DNFi Alice Robertson U17W1 Falkirk5:52.315:20.75