Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
30 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.78iBen Greenwood U20M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71
21:52.87iAidan GilbridePBU20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
31:54.56iJack Walker SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.90
41:55.89iGreg Urwin SENM Doug MaxwellTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.29
51:57.37iDavid Scott SENM  Kirkintilloch1:56.551:56.55
61:58.61iCameron StevenSBU20M Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
72:02.37iJonathan Currie U23M Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.77
82:06.37iRobbie Barr U20M Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.37
800 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.9iBen Greenwood U20M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71
21:55.84iJonathan Currie U23M Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.77
31:56.36iRobbie Barr U20M Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.37
41:56.61iDavid Scott SENM  Kirkintilloch1:56.551:56.55
51:57.66iCameron StevenSBU20M Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
61:58.20iBen Potrykus U23M Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06
72:02.32iCraig PriorSBSENM   2:02.322:00.43
800 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.11iAidan Gilbride U20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
21:59.11iGreg Urwin SENM Doug MaxwellTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni1:52.211:51.29
32:00.22iJack Walker SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.90
42:00.71iAdam Pratt SENM Peter VenusTynedale1:56.961:56.7
52:03.02iDonald MacLeod SENM  Glasgow City/Stornoway2:01.451:51.04
62:22.79iCalum Esler U20M  Garscube2:19.932:14.53
72:59.33iFraser McKenzie SENM  Ayr Seaforth2:59.292:59.29
800 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.32iJamie SturrockPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
21:58.86iJack Simpson U17M2Simon KingBurton1:58.651:55.79
32:01.01iBen Grant U17M2John WandsPitreavie1:58.261:57.88
42:01.26iJames Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:56.36
52:02.75iLewis RossPBU17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth1:59.951:59.95
62:05.80iNikolai Gajic U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.431:57.70
72:21.56iHamish Coutts U17M2 Cumbernauld2:03.622:02.78
800 U17M h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.47iLewis Ross U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth1:59.951:59.95
22:05.51iJack Simpson U17M2Simon KingBurton1:58.651:55.79
32:05.80iJamie Sturrock U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
42:06.03iSam BrownSBU17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29
52:11.53iCody Stevenson U17M2 Garscube2:06.032:00.15
62:12.48iOisin Lyons U17M  CRAUGHWELL AC  
72:12.76iEuan HoodPBU17M1 Lasswade2:11.461:57.15
82:28.85iScott Tindle U17M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:22.982:17.46
800 U17M h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.04iJames Adam U17M2Steven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:56.36
22:04.08iBen Grant U17M2John WandsPitreavie1:58.261:57.88
32:04.88iNikolai Gajic U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:00.431:57.70
42:04.91iRoss AllanSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.792:03.13
52:05.20iHamish CouttsSBU17M2 Cumbernauld2:03.622:02.78
62:07.92iHarris Pentecost U17M1David LothianFalkirk1:59.471:56.91
72:14.43iBen Shaw U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.752:03.07
82:21.61iAlexander Thomson PBU17M1William SutherlandWhitemoss2:14.252:09.39
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.48iKirsten McAslanPBSENW Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni2:04.482:04.48
22:04.97iMhairi HendryPBU23W Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30
32:05.47iMadeleine MurraySBSENW John LeesEdinburgh AC2:05.472:03.66
42:06.59iErin WallacePBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.592:06.59
52:07.73iPhilippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.13
62:11.44iStephie Pennycook U23W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:07.982:07.98
72:12.36iJemma Reekie U20W Andy YoungKilbarchan2:07.232:02.62
82:19.95iErin Mcilveen SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.83
800 SW h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.23iMadeleine Murray SENW John LeesEdinburgh AC2:05.472:03.66
22:09.43iPhilippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.13
32:09.90iErin McilveenSBSENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.832:05.83
42:10.11iStephie Pennycook U23W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni2:07.982:07.98
52:10.71iJemma ReekieSBU20W Andy YoungKilbarchan2:07.232:02.62
62:12.34iJulie DobbinSBU23W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.16
72:17.80iLucy Massie U20W Charles ForbesInverness/Strathclyde Uni2:17.492:14.09
800 SW h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.94iKirsten McAslan SENW Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni2:04.482:04.48
22:12.05iMhairi Hendry U23W Andy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30
32:12.11iErin Wallace U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.592:06.59
42:12.32iCarys McAulay U20W  Warrington AC2:07.432:05.18
52:14.67iSarah Eunson U20W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:11.472:10.28
62:14.93iMegan Davidson SENW John LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk2:13.732:11.87
72:33.02iCliona Ferguson U23W  Cumbernauld2:32.982:31.17
-DNFiKerry MacAngus U20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.79iOlivia Vareille U17W1William DayFalkirk2:13.282:09.49
22:18.34iLauren Dickson U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:17.722:15.56
32:18.83iIona CrawfordSBU17W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.832:18.75
42:19.09iAdrienne MurrayPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
52:23.75iAilsa Innes U17W2 Lasswade2:20.552:13.84
62:27.67iCarianne Robertson U17W2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath2:19.782:13.21
72:30.82iAmy BissettSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
800 U17W h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.62iOlivia Vareille U17W1William DayFalkirk2:13.282:09.49
22:29.65iIona Crawford U17W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.832:18.75
32:29.68iAdrienne Murray U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.10
42:29.98iKirsten FosterPBU17W1 Shettleston2:29.982:25.91
52:30.14iCharlotte McKennaPBU17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:26.682:26.68
800 U17W h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.65iLauren Dickson U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:17.722:15.56
22:26.20iAmy BissettPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
32:27.07iCarianne Robertson U17W2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath2:19.782:13.21
42:27.31iAilsa Innes U17W2 Lasswade2:20.552:13.84
52:35.65iCourtney MoffatSBU17W1 Livingston2:32.832:30.80
62:46.41iMairi WeirPBU17W1Scott HamiltonElgin2:37.402:37.40