ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.80Benjamin Davies U20M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:52.503:46.38
23:52.99James Gormley U20M2John WoodSheffield & Dearne3:47.603:42.39
33:53.12Piers Copeland U20M1Bob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth3:49.683:39.50
43:54.35Euan Gilchrist U20M2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:52.263:47.29
53:56.15Jaymee DomoneyPBU20M1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury3:56.153:51.28
63:59.86Callum McCormick U20M2Joe GalvinLeigh3:56.163:55.89
74:01.85Nathan Baker U20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:00.43:57.89
84:02.55Alex Burrows U20M2 Telford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91
94:03.20Hedley Hardcastle U20M2 Derby3:57.233:57.23
104:04.02Jake Lonsdale U20M1Andy BibbyPreston3:57.313:53.54
114:04.43George Burnett U20M1Alison WyethCharnwood3:58.113:55.76
124:08.94Will Perkin U20M1Steve PerkinChiltern3:54.223:50.02
1500 U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.08Jeremy Dempsey U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:54.43:45.22
24:00.21Matthew Rawlings U17M2Rob McKimReading AC3:57.253:56.24
34:00.50Max Pearson U17M2Peter VenusTynedale3:58.923:56.67
44:00.98Luke DuffyPBU17M1Richard MasseyMansfield3:57.773:48.26
54:05.36Jacques Maurice U17M1Joanne DayHarrogate4:03.153:51.19
64:05.49Kieran Hedley U17M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:00.603:56.80
74:06.23Jack Brennan U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate4:01.843:58.57
84:07.36Colin Daly U17M2 Trafford3:58.353:58.35
94:09.23Joshua Lay U17M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:03.293:41.38
104:10.07Josh Allen U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75
114:11.21Joseph Ford U17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:01.863:56.00
124:18.24Josh Eeles U17M2Joel KidgerHorsham Blue Star3:59.363:54.41
1500 U15M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.47Luke Van OudtshoornPBU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:08.473:52.04
24:09.12Oliver Carvell U15M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:06.803:54.60
34:09.13Alfie Bould U15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:06.514:06.51
44:10.30Rory HoworthPBU15M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath4:10.304:04.60
54:11.76Joe Smith U15M2Vince GoldingCrawley4:09.213:53.58
64:11.95Harris MierPBU15M2John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:11.953:58.78
74:15.17Dominic McDougall U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:12.153:58.73
84:15.28Max Perry U15M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.84:03.3
94:18.80William Tighe U15M2 Chesterfield4:13.514:07.58
104:19.48Adam Caulfield U15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:13.854:05.51
114:21.54Sam Gentry U15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:16.624:06.39
124:22.47David Dow U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:16.254:03.69
1500 U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.33Jodie Judd U20W1Mick JuddChelmsford4:26.904:21.50
24:32.84Sophie Tarver U20W2Bill FosterWirral4:28.644:28.08
34:33.67Philippa Stone U20W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:29.964:26.39
44:36.53Poppy Tank U20W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:33.634:31.00
54:36.94Amy Hinchly U20W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:29.454:25.76
64:39.53Bridget DenceSBU20W1 Bournemouth4:36.324:36.32
74:40.31Katie Lowery U20W1Russell TartWarrington AC4:33.094:29.23
84:40.75Lucy Jones U20W1Robert GriffithsCharnwood/Temple Uni4:36.034:31.2
94:41.28Bethany WilliamsPBU20W1Richard MasseyMansfield4:37.014:37.01
104:42.52Sarah Chapman U20W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.14:24.06
114:42.71Lucy Robinson U20W2Aaron ThomasWakefield4:37.194:24.71
124:51.10Katy Whiteoak U20W1Pete TorranceStockport4:43.974:43.02
134:52.85Ellie Leather U20W1Jason MichaelYate/Westbury4:40.654:27.62
1500 U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.47Tilly SimpsonPBU17W1Steven MarshallHallamshire4:21.474:21.47
24:29.74Alexandra BrownPBU17W1 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:29.744:27.10
34:30.69Chloe SharpSBU17W2 Dartford H4:30.694:25.83
44:31.83Hannah Hobbs U17W2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.934:27.36
54:32.21Eugenie Cockle U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.544:28.54
64:32.57Beth BarlowSBU17W2Carl John SummersManchester H4:32.574:24.31
74:41.65Georgia Rothwell U17W2Ian WilcockCity of York4:35.094:26.94
84:42.14Rhian PurvesSBU17W1Colin HaggieGosforth4:42.144:36.2
94:43.42Mollie O'Sullivan U17W2Wayne VintonKingston & Poly4:34.004:34.00
104:43.87Lara Atkinson U17W1Mark NewellCambridge H4:39.434:39.43
114:49.14Francesca Brint U17W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:17.79
124:51.62Grace Copeland U17W1Bob SmithWimborne4:35.924:32.51
1500 U15W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.21Olivia Mason U15W2Graeme MasonBorder4:26.404:20.57
24:35.50Anna SmithPBU15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:35.504:17.99
34:37.82Charlotte Alexander U15W2Wayne VintonCrawley4:36.894:27.6
44:38.65Ella McNiven U15W2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:33.864:15.61
54:40.56Laura AryeeteyPBU15W2 Charnwood4:40.564:40.56
64:42.04Shannon FlockhartPBU15W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:40.364:34.83
74:42.51Tia WilsonPBU15W2 Bedford & County4:42.514:39.1
84:42.81Lily Winfield U15W2Robert RainsfordHeanor4:37.14:37.1
94:44.26Yasmin Marghini U15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:41.234:33.19
104:50.21Kirsten Stilwell U15W1Michael TaylorWycombe4:40.724:30.56
114:51.43Phoebe Anderson U15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.44:39.77
125:01.34Enya Maylor U15W1 Avon Valley4:48.724:48.72