ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.48Alex Botterill U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:51.791:46.52
21:59.61Thomas Fulton U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:54.171:52.67
32:00.35Joshua Hulse U17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich1:53.681:52.7
42:02.17Yuri Zavratchiyski U17M2Frank AdamsEnfield & Haringey1:56.311:55.93
52:03.11Joshua Ward U17M1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford1:58.291:54.71
62:07.36Themis Bower U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:01.451:58.94
72:08.04Oliver Dustin U17M1Graeme MasonBorder1:55.881:43.82
800 U17M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.28Adrian Lloyd-Davies U17M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:54.141:52.89
21:55.28Alexander Birkett U17M2Stephen John PriestleyKendal1:53.601:49.08
31:55.38Will CrispPBU17M2Bryan ClintonSwindon1:54.701:50.42
41:55.66Hamza KadirPBU17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:54.421:52.03
51:56.00Ricky Lutakome U17M2Nick HancockSutton & District1:52.941:49.59
61:59.18Daniel Streeter U17M2 Stevenage & North Herts1:57.41:57.4
72:01.85Thomas Gostelow U17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood1:57.961:57.06
-DQBen Lee U17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:55.001:49.36
800 U15M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.42Max Burgin U15M2 Halifax1:53.11:44.14
22:00.57James StanleyPBU15M2 Lancaster & Morecambe1:59.651:57.46
32:00.71Abdi HasanPBU15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:54.96
42:00.77James Jerram U15M2Bill TindellSouthampton2:00.41:57.88
52:00.96Oliver LillPBU15M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:59.091:51.00
62:02.69Daniel JoycePBU15M1Peter VenusTynedale2:01.31:49.88
72:05.74Ethan O'Shea U15M2Alison WyethCharnwood2:04.731:53.07
82:06.75Peter Guy U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:03.21:57.28
800 U15M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.06Adam Saul-Braddock U15M2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:59.561:55.37
22:02.46Ben Pattison U15M2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.521:46.71
32:02.81Laurance Edwards U15M2Peter BarryHarrow1:59.721:54.50
42:02.82Tomas Roberts U15M2Peter CrookPreston2:02.32:02.3
52:04.60Cameron Reid U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern2:03.891:52.42
62:05.56Eddie Hunter U15M2Edward GregorczykLeeds City2:05.451:55.40
72:05.76Jude Bush U15M2 Derby2:03.791:58.47
82:05.94Ben McIntyre U15M2Kevin ButtleSwindon2:03.81:58.30
92:06.05Max Brazier U15M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove2:04.651:59.47
800 U20W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.13Evie Grice U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.57
22:16.38Izzy Parry-Jones U20W1Darrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.70
32:16.51Isabel Dye U20W2Steve MannThames Valley2:11.122:11.12
42:16.55Elizabeth Pennington U20W1 Notts2:14.512:14.51
52:18.54Taylor Hammond U20W1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.50
62:23.01Ellie Mahon U20W1John StephensonGateshead2:17.32:17.3
800 U20W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.24Isobel Ives U20W2 Basildon2:07.702:04.46
22:16.56Millie Howard U20W2Kieron HallHarrogate2:06.222:06.22
32:17.89Danielle Webb U20W2Adrian WebbLiverpool H2:13.272:10.53
42:19.30Katie Olding U20W2Brian O'HareExeter2:13.272:11.88
52:19.76Laura Mullin U20W1Alison WyethCharnwood2:11.562:08.79
62:24.08Isabel James U20W1Robert SkippKidderminster & Stourport/Worcestershire Schs2:17.362:17.36
800 U17W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.89Emily Thompson U17W2Ros KellingBanbury2:09.402:06.71
22:15.94Elise Thorner U17W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:08.95
32:16.34Rebecca Daniel U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs2:15.022:15.02
42:17.02Cyane Robinson U17W1Jamie RussellRotherham2:15.392:13.59
52:17.07Rebecca Bullock U17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.542:08.07
62:17.45Holly Bankes U17W2Christopher BrownStroud2:15.92:12.2
72:18.91Olivia Haveron U17W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:15.52:12.75
800 U17W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.76Khahisa Mhlanga U17W2Mick JuddChelmsford2:06.542:01.91
22:12.19Charlotte CrookPBU17W2Peter CrookPreston2:12.192:07.64
32:15.62Emily Simpson U17W2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:13.212:04.89
42:16.37Saskia Krefting U17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.582:14.58
52:22.43Kayah Wilks U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.82:13.36
800 U17W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.03Katy-Ann McDonald U17W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:01.67
22:11.42Emma Alderson U17W2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.1
32:12.07Katrina Simpson U17W2Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.52:10.01
42:14.34Saskia HuxhamPBU17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:12.462:07.89
52:14.63Megan EllisonSBU17W2Russell ProsserNene Valley2:14.632:12.21
62:18.73Tamsin McGraw U17W2Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:15.102:08.31
72:19.34Lucy-Erin Hunter U17W2David LowesDarlington H2:16.02:14.41
800 U15W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.81Molly Canham U15W2 Exeter2:07.842:07.44
22:14.56Annie TestarPBU15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.562:07.34
32:14.92Charlotte BuckleyPBU15W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:14.922:08.49
42:18.58Katie GoldsmithPBU15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:18.582:15.4
52:18.79Charlotte Vaughan U15W2Andrew KennardWalton2:16.472:16.47
62:23.47Catherine Gallagher U15W2Graham PattersonWirral2:18.72:15.06
72:32.11Imogen Sheppard U15W2Michael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:18.42:15.58
800 U15W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.95Stephanie Moss U15W2Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:13.222:05.06
22:16.11Maia Hardman U15W2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.0
32:16.34Saffron Moore U15W1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:12.932:12.35
42:17.73Katie JonesPBU15W2David TaylorBristol & West2:17.732:17.73
52:18.63Meredith Winship U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:17.342:14.03
62:19.24Grace De Campos U15W2Carl John SummersManchester H2:18.32:18.3
72:19.96Bethan Morley U15W2Andrew HendersonIlkley2:18.652:08.28
800 U15W h3 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.55Emily Williams U15W2Shane SmithKettering2:12.232:06.22
22:16.58Keely Hodgkinson U15W2Margaret GalvinLeigh2:12.531:58.89
32:17.57Steph Driscoll U15W2 Kendal2:12.712:12.71
42:19.76Isabel Castelow U15W2Brian BurginHalifax2:17.32:15.64
52:20.14Lulu King U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.702:15.70
62:20.82Lily Gregory U15W2 Charnwood2:16.202:16.00
72:22.94Darcey Lonsdale U15W1Steven MacurasPreston2:18.082:09.87
82:23.65Kate Willis U15W1David PringRyston/West Norfolk2:22.12:11.78