England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships including Wheelchair & U18 events External Results
Bedford
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 SM 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D57.20Kevin CranmerPBV35M  Reading AC57.2056.1
D58.24Mark PhillipsonSBU23M Mike CordenGreat Yarmouth/Sheffield Hallam Uni58.2455.65
D58.63Daniel Steel SENM  Biggleswade/Bedford & County58.4455.51
D60.49Victor YuPBSENM  Loughborough Students57.5657.56
D61.78Patrick McBridePBSENM Richard EastmanShrewsbury61.7859.93
D61.88Adam FidgettSBSENM Tim NeedhamNene Valley61.8853.07
D62.42Phil Robinson V45M  St. Helens Sutton/Northern Masters61.3357.8
400 SM 2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D51.98Harry KendallPBU23M David HullTonbridge51.9849.15
D52.27Max DavisPBU23M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student52.2752.27
D52.28Aled PricePBU23M Edward ThompsonCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni/Swansea52.2852.28
D54.43Jak CarpenterSBSENM Shaun AingeCannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students54.4354.19
D55.98Raul Sosa San FrutosSBU23M  Loughborough Students/Spain55.9855.44
DDNFDouglas Stark SENM Grant BrownTamworth/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton53.0652.41
DDNSJustin Tarrant U23M Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni54.2953.47
400 SM 3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D49.98Elliot ThompsonSBSENM  Enfield & Haringey49.9849.60
D51.25Gavin PhillipsPBU23M Ian GrantTeam Bath/Brunel Uni London/Bristol & West51.2550.95
D51.27James WrightPBU23M Grant BrownRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students51.2751.27
D51.36Lewis ChurchPBU23M David HullTonbridge/Blackheath & Bromley51.3651.32
D51.48Ben BurtonSBSENM Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni51.4851.04
D51.74Max HallSBSENM  Dartford H/Nottingham Uni51.7451.50
D52.06Fionn WrightPBU23M Alex KrugerExeter/Loughborough Students52.0652.06
400 SM 4 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D48.93Peter MorenoSBSENM Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army/Nigeria48.8648.31
D49.61Aiden Davies U23M Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni49.5848.93
D50.39Michael BowlerPBSENM  Loughborough Students/Ireland50.3949.95
D50.59Matthew CurtisPBU23M Jade SurmanWimborne/Birmingham Uni/Bristol & West50.5950.59
D50.83Kaspars Kazemaks SENM Nick PhippsWoking/Harrow/Latvia50.0050.00
D51.77Mark CryerSBSENM Martin BrockmanBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London51.7750.85
400 U20M 1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D53.75Glenn AspindlePBU20M2 Spenborough53.7553.75
D53.89Matthew SmithPBU20M1Julia MachinBrighton & Hove52.9152.91
D55.15George Walker U20M3Mark RoachPoole AC54.5354.22
D56.02Michael Surman U20M3Mike CordenCity of Derry/Sheffield Hallam Uni54.2154.21
D57.61Thomas HughesSBU20M2Mike CordenHallamshire54.5151.58
DDNSJames Gavigan U20M3Paul DeakinBirchfield H/Loughborough Students 54.10
400 U20M 2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D51.25Howard BellPBU20M2Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC50.4750.47
D52.70Harry LordPBU20M2Matt CullenSale Harriers Manchester52.7051.52
D52.92Dylan Carlsson-SmithPBU20M2Ian GrantShaftesbury Barnet52.9252.92
D53.62Zak Skinner T13/F13PBU20M1David HullTonbridge53.6250.80
D57.09Thomas Walley U20M2Amanda BroadhurstWrexham55.355.3
400 U20M 3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D49.49William SeedPBU20M1Ben FraryCleethorpes49.4949.49
D51.37Ben Clarke U20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester50.6750.57
D52.14Ryan LongSBU20M1Ashley LongPoole AC/Bournemouth51.7751.45
D55.35Tim Stephens U20M2Marcia MarriottOxford City49.5549.55
400 U18M 2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D52.82Scott ConnalPBU17M Iain McEwanWhitemoss52.8251.13
400 U18M 3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D50.87Sam Talbot U20M Eldon LakeExeter/Surrey Schs50.3049.89
D52.55AJ BennettsSBU20M David LucasBelgrave51.8451.84