Scottish Schools AA Championships
Emirates Arena
3-4 Feb 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.49iBen Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:53.263:48.07
24:03.01iSol Sweeney U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:52.963:42.77
34:08.69iJames Donald U20M1 Dundee Hawkhill3:56.463:50.57
44:09.88iRhys Sim U20M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.914:05.39
54:10.78iJamie MacKinnon U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:57.16
64:11.22iJoe Arthur U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:02.733:53.10
74:13.22iIain Davies U20M2Derek EastonCentral3:58.803:52.37
84:16.01iGavin Bryson U20M2Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC4:06.574:02.24
94:20.74iLiam Barnsby U20M2John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
104:20.88iChristopher Stewart U20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:09.464:07.37
1500 U20M h1 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.22iBen Greenwood U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:53.263:48.07
24:04.71iJames DonaldPBU20M1 Dundee Hawkhill3:56.463:50.57
34:06.57iGavin BrysonPBU20M2Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC4:06.574:02.24
44:08.91iRhys SimSBU20M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.914:05.39
54:13.39iLewis RossPBU17M-1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:08.313:59.69
64:15.34iJames AdamSBU17M-1Steven DoigPitreavie4:07.384:06.40
74:26.30iThomas Whiteford U17M-1 Cumbernauld4:18.24:18.2
84:30.38iHarry NimmoSBU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.384:18.06
94:48.97iCody Stevenson U17M-1 Garscube4:29.754:07.72
1500 U20M h2 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.46iChristopher StewartSBU20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:09.464:07.37
24:09.62iJamie MacKinnon U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:57.16
34:09.66iJoe Arthur U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:02.733:53.10
44:12.28iStruan PatonPBU17M-1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:11.874:11.87
54:18.47iAndrew LovePBU17M-1 Giffnock North4:18.474:13.54
64:19.36iMichael SwintonPBU17M-1 Edinburgh AC4:19.364:17.80
74:19.72iGuy Evans HaggertyPBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:19.724:19.72
84:19.99iPaul HarperSBU20M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:19.994:18.15
94:49.19iRoss Gray U20M2 Inverclyde4:05.814:00.04
1500 U20M h3 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.57iSol Sweeney U20M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:52.963:42.77
24:12.11iCameron Richardson U20M2 Cumbernauld4:04.634:04.63
34:12.60iConor ThomsonPBU20M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:12.604:12.60
44:13.82iKobe StevensPBU20M2 Moorfoot4:05.884:05.88
54:24.30iThomas OttonSBU20M2 Gala4:24.304:12.50
64:26.29iAidan Ferry U17M-1 Inverness4:23.644:21.48
74:27.44iConnor CollinsPBU20M2 Scottish Schs4:22.624:22.62
84:41.42iJonathan AitkenSBU20M2 Inverness4:41.424:37.45
1500 U20M h4 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.69iLiam Barnsby U20M2John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.98
24:20.79iJohn Law U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:16.294:15.24
34:21.43iMathew Smith U20M1Linda SmithLasswade4:00.453:51.31
44:25.23iJack HeathwoodSBU20M1 Bellahouston Harriers4:13.904:11.34
54:28.00iSam McNairSBU20M1John RodgerKilbarchan4:28.004:21.24
64:28.18iJonathan JacksonPBU17M-1Carol SharpCorstorphine4:24.674:23.01
74:42.68iJamie WastlingPBU20M1 Central4:42.684:42.68
84:42.72iJack AndersonSBU17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill4:42.724:38.10
1500 U20M h5 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.66iIain Davies U20M2Derek EastonCentral3:58.803:52.37
24:12.35iOliver Watson-SweeneyPBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.354:11.28
34:13.22iConor O'RiordanPBU20M1 Aberdeen4:13.224:13.22
44:17.95iAnthony Addison U20M1Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:02.883:58.66
54:22.75iEuan BrownliePBU20M2 Central4:21.854:21.85
64:32.82iForbes JacksonPBU17M-1Carol SharpCorstorphine4:24.844:24.84
74:37.85iNick BoylePBU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.794:26.39
84:48.85iJoseph LowrieSBU17M-1 Giffnock North4:48.854:35.24
1500 U16M (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.73iAndrew MacAngusPBU17M Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75
24:17.22iLewis PentecostPBU17M David LothianFalkirk4:16.564:03.43
34:21.65iKeir HowliesonPBU17M  Central4:14.784:12.97
44:23.67iJack GillespiePBU17M  Aberdeen4:22.14:12.12
54:24.12iHamish ArmittPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43
64:27.88iRobert SparksPBU17M Ron MorrisonFife4:25.044:04.63
74:28.53iLewis DowPBU15M John WandsPitreavie4:16.764:08.64
84:33.28iLewis Raeburn U17M John MacKayShettleston4:22.733:56.97
94:40.63iHarry Hall U15M  Aberdeen4:16.504:16.50
1500 U16M h1 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.73iLewis Pentecost U17M David LothianFalkirk4:16.564:03.43
24:31.03iCameron WatsonPBU17M Janice HendrieInverclyde4:25.503:58.80
34:31.43iElliot DuffPBU15M  Garscube4:27.544:23.05
44:33.35iStephen Addison U17M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:17.74:06.07
54:38.17iCalum YoungPBU17M  Giffnock North4:38.174:10.69
64:51.06iAndrew RobertsonPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.604:26.84
74:51.66iAlasdair Campbell U17M Colin ChristieMontrose & District4:32.74:22.12
84:55.75iDylan Crawford U17M  Inverclyde4:48.994:27.78
94:56.79iFraser ClyneSBU15M  Teviotdale4:56.794:28.88
104:59.77iRyan Donald U15M  Dundee Hawkhill4:47.464:19.65
1500 U16M h2 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.49iKeir HowliesonPBU17M  Central4:14.784:12.97
24:26.65iAlex Johnston U17M John WandsPitreavie4:15.463:57.98
34:27.01iJack Gillespie U17M  Aberdeen4:22.14:12.12
44:31.68iMagnus TaitPBU17M Linda SmithLasswade4:25.593:58.51
54:34.06iDeclan WynnePBU17M  Livingston4:34.064:34.06
64:34.63iBen MacMillanPBU15M Derek EastonCentral4:18.733:58.44
74:47.34iDavid Addison U15M  Corstorphine4:24.514:04.57
84:51.34iSol White WoodPBU15M  Bellahouston Harriers4:51.344:51.34
94:52.11iConor AllanPBU15M John WandsPitreavie4:42.424:42.42
104:57.45iDeclan McGhee U17M  Ayr Seaforth4:49.824:28.71
115:10.02iJoshua McGrath U16M  Scotland  
1500 U16M h3 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.85iHarry HallPBU15M  Aberdeen4:16.504:16.50
24:27.07iDrew Pollock U17M John MontgomeryCambuslang4:15.874:02.80
34:31.57iAndrew RollandPBU17M  Scottish Schs4:29.974:20.10
44:35.87iEuan Hood U17M Kevin ReynoldsLasswade4:25.074:14.53
54:38.53iFraser KellyPBU17M  Team East Lothian4:24.184:18.41
64:41.27iTom Marr U16M  Scotland  
74:44.44iCameron Taylor-Cameron U15M  Falkirk4:29.244:29.24
84:50.73iCalum Little U15M  Cumbernauld4:29.394:12.89
95:03.92iJack Bell U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.934:21.76
105:10.11iOwen Keddie U15M Steven DoigFife4:42.924:30.63
115:11.23iJosh Law U15M  Inverclyde5:01.454:32.11
1500 U16M h4 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.78iAndrew MacAngus U17M Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75
24:24.48iHamish ArmittPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43
34:25.20iRobert SparksPBU17M Ron MorrisonFife4:25.044:04.63
44:26.78iLewis RaeburnPBU17M John MacKayShettleston4:22.733:56.97
54:37.23iJamie LoganSBU17M  Gala4:37.234:36.00
64:38.00iDylan Elliott U15M  Kirkintilloch4:36.654:29.28
74:49.08iJack Patton U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:30.173:56.98
84:49.53iKane Elliott U15M William SharpFalkirk4:18.433:46.83
94:51.83iSam ScobiePBU15M  Wee County4:48.354:48.35
105:05.19iLewis Hannigan U15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.644:14.60
115:31.17iFinlay Wallace U16M  Scotland  
1500 U16M h5 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.05iLewis DowPBU15M John WandsPitreavie4:16.764:08.64
24:30.70iDavid McNair U15M  Kilbarchan4:17.054:15.98
34:33.47iChristopher McLewPBU15M  Cambuslang4:21.134:02.93
44:34.17iFinlay GraySBU17M Chris BaillieHelensburgh4:34.174:30.34
54:34.60iCraig Kennedy U17M Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:28.884:10.26
64:34.79iFinlay RossPBU17M John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.764:20.61
74:36.42iMichael MillerPBU17M Alan SprangClydesdale4:36.424:15.68
84:49.85iGavin MckayPBU15M  Kilbarchan4:37.454:15.46
94:51.02iLevi SweeneyPBU17M  Perth Strathtay4:44.284:30.53
104:56.94iBen SandilandsPBU15M Steven DoigFife4:44.734:08.54
1500 U20W (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.71iErin Wallace U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:20.634:14.80
24:38.77iZoe Bates U20W1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.06
34:39.39iKate GallagherPBU17W-1 Central4:39.394:37.90
44:40.13iHannah AddisonSBU20W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.544:31.14
54:41.02iLauren DicksonPBSENW14 Ayr Seaforth4:41.024:41.02
64:42.71iIona MillerPBU20W1 Kilbarchan4:42.714:41.17
74:48.72iNaomi Lang U17W-1 Aberdeen4:37.084:20.92
84:51.56iShelby MorrisonPBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:32.704:32.70
1500 U20W h1 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.71iLauren Dickson SENW14 Ayr Seaforth4:41.024:41.02
24:46.05iKate Gallagher U17W-1 Central4:39.394:37.90
34:47.22iZoe Bates U20W1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.06
44:47.35iShelby MorrisonPBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:32.704:32.70
54:48.49iNaomi Lang U17W-1 Aberdeen4:37.084:20.92
65:03.13iDanielle KellySBU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:03.134:50.85
75:06.45iLori Agnew U17W-1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport5:01.624:59.87
85:52.05iElle HendersonSBU17W-1 Law5:52.055:16.63
96:02.79iNicole KinghornSBU17W-1 Livingston6:02.795:28.16
106:13.81iHannah Mairs U17W-1 Livingston5:51.535:23.8
1500 U20W h2 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.42iErin Wallace U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:20.634:14.80
24:51.85iHannah Addison U20W2John O'HaraCorstorphine4:32.544:31.14
34:52.03iSarah EunsonSBU20W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:52.034:38.57
44:52.74iIona MillerPBU20W1 Kilbarchan4:42.714:41.17
54:54.67iCaitlin Arnott U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:53.984:39.58
65:06.31iJennifer BichanPBU20W1 Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo4:58.894:58.89
75:07.26iLauren McCullochPBU17W-1John DaviesEast Sutherland4:58.534:41.21
85:07.41iAilsa Cruickshanks U20W2Ron MorrisonAnster Haddies/Fife4:59.724:59.72
95:07.72iHeather AddisonSBU20W1 East Kilbride5:07.724:53.79
105:36.42iAlicia Paton U20W1 Cumbernauld5:28.234:55.70
1500 U16W (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.83iKate RichardsonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
24:48.89iSarah TaitPBU17W Linda SmithLasswade4:48.894:36.64
34:49.42iLaura FergusonPBU15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.42
44:49.68iEmily CrusherSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.684:48.56
54:50.52iLynn MckennaPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.524:44.53
64:52.42iJessica MacLeodPBU17W John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.724:50.72
74:54.16iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertyPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.774:32.49
84:56.57iLeona MurraySBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:56.574:51.25
94:59.43iHelen Chong U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:55.554:50.68
105:00.02iSarah Coutts U15W  Pitreavie4:41.054:34.73
1500 U16W h1 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.28iLaura Ferguson U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.42
24:55.38iLily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.774:32.49
35:03.85iCharlotte McKennaPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:00.455:00.45
45:03.88iEloise Walker U17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:39.744:23.17
55:05.49iClare WallacePBU15W  Giffnock North5:05.494:59.13
65:11.32iJenny GillandersSBU15W  Pitreavie4:58.564:58.56
75:22.33iSarah Connolly U15W Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride5:17.815:16.22
1500 U16W h2 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.47iKate RichardsonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.374:41.37
24:53.99iJessica MacLeodPBU17W John O'HaraCorstorphine4:50.724:50.72
34:55.55iHelen ChongSBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:55.554:50.68
44:58.65iSarah Coutts U15W  Pitreavie4:41.054:34.73
55:08.57iRosie EckersleyPBU15W David EckersleyCentral5:00.164:59.19
65:15.89iKim CrawfordSBU17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:15.895:02.29
75:18.70iJemma JamiesonPBU15W  Pitreavie5:13.64:56.83
85:30.42iHeather ScottSBU17W  Central5:30.425:14.08
1500 U16W h3 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.27iLynn Mckenna U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.524:44.53
25:12.03iEmily Crusher U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.684:48.56
35:13.20iKyra Gibb U15W  Central4:59.654:54.4
45:26.31iLisa MillerPBU15W  Giffnock North5:26.315:26.31
55:31.65iIona Vannet U15W  Dundee Hawkhill5:16.35:09.90
65:32.08iRhiannon FaganSBU15W  Gala5:32.085:14.27
75:32.66iBeth GibbonsSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:32.665:26.98
85:33.28iAimee AndersonSBU15W Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers5:33.284:50.95
1500 U16W h4 (3 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.29iLeona Murray U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:56.574:51.25
25:10.51iSarah Tait U17W Linda SmithLasswade4:48.894:36.64
35:10.52iAnnabel Ballantyne U15W  Giffnock North5:01.774:59.33
45:15.20iJennifer Lyne U17W Janice HendrieInverclyde5:04.645:01.54
55:15.57iPippa CarcasPBU15W Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:53.684:37.31
65:17.92iEmily Andrew U15W Ross CairnsInverness5:03.574:49.8
75:21.55iNina Mowatt U15W  Perth Strathtay5:09.645:09.64
85:34.03iLeah CameronSBU15W Janice HendrieInverclyde5:34.035:28.28