ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Exeter
17-18 Sep 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:15.03Tim StephensPBU20M2Marcia MarriottOxford City/Bath Uni4:15.034:15.03
D4:27.50Ben Clarke U20M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Worcester4:23.64:20.40
D4:32.54Callum Short U20M1Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough4:31.144:31.14
D4:35.81Kristian Brown U20M1 Basildon4:33.94:33.9
D4:50.48Thomas Hughes U20M2Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni4:49.74:28.75
D4:52.44Ryan Long U20M1Ashley LongPoole AC/Bournemouth4:47.774:47.77
D4:53.11Liam ReveleyPBU20M1Liane BrownBlaydon4:53.114:49.46
D5:08.29Caius Joseph U20M1Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:00.994:45.40
D5:08.31Glenn Aspindle U20M2 Spenborough4:53.764:53.76
D5:15.71Thomas GodwinPBU20M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:15.715:15.71
D5:16.65Jamie Croucher U20M1Stephen FaulknerYeovil5:10.795:10.79
D5:16.91James Slipper U20M2 Taunton5:12.105:12.10
D5:17.33George Watts U20M1 Somerset Schs5:07.805:05.62
D5:20.67Grigorij KondratovicSBU20M1 Nene Valley5:20.675:04.98
D5:21.93Zak Skinner T13/F13 U20M1David HullTonbridge5:17.45:10.72
D5:22.61Oliver Cooper U20M2Darren HattonThanet AC5:21.24:50.1
D5:24.13Barnie SkinnerSBU20M1 Tonbridge5:24.135:12.6
D5:26.33Nathan StandingSBU20M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni/Reading AC5:26.335:14.65
D5:37.84Joseph Thurgood U20M1Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone5:35.15:25.42
DDNFAdam Ward U20M1 Notts4:27.404:20.9
DDNFTim McKee U20M1 Taunton5:07.105:07.10
DDNFMatthew Smith U20M1Julia MachinBrighton & Hove4:49.14:49.1
1500 U17M (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:26.78Coleman CorryPBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:26.784:26.78
O4:31.03Nathan LangleyPBU17M2Mike CookeWorksop4:31.034:31.03
O4:36.30Rhys JacksonPBU17M2Mike CordenDoncaster4:36.304:36.30
O4:37.69Robert StokoePBU17M1Mike FrostStockport4:37.694:34.7
O4:39.97Joss Moffatt U17M2Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe4:28.344:28.34
O4:45.00Harrison ChapmanPBU17M1Vespa EllisBasildon4:45.004:45.00
O4:46.66Alex EaglestonePBU17M1Carolyn FranksCheltenham4:46.664:37.29
O4:47.08Jack Turner U17M1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs4:45.004:31.99
O4:48.75Joshua HewettPBU17M2Grant BrownLiverpool H/Manx4:48.754:48.75
O4:49.74Henry ShieldsPBU17M1 East Essex TC4:49.744:49.74
O4:52.46Jamie Worman U17M2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham4:51.974:51.97
O4:53.06Lewis Davey U17M1Karl EvePeterborough4:50.24:38.06
O4:53.14Todd WebsterSBU17M2 Chesterfield4:53.144:44.4
O4:56.57Lewis Palin U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich4:50.44:43.3
O4:56.70Franklyn Roe U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich4:54.84:54.8
O4:59.22Douglas Noel U17M1Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent4:56.64:47.26
O5:00.70Daniel Carpenter U17M2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham4:57.764:54.53
O5:02.82Charlie Ashdown-TaylorPBU17M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC5:02.825:01.97
O5:04.63Toby SealPBU17M2 Tonbridge/Judd School5:04.635:04.63
O5:05.03James Milburn U17M2Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport4:48.84:48.8
O5:05.12Jake Akindutire U17M1Arnie WrayShrewsbury4:48.64:48.6
O5:05.29Charlie Button U17M2Janice BartlettIsle of Wight5:00.85:00.8
O5:06.95Leon Martin-EvansPBU17M1 Daventry5:06.955:06.95
O5:07.33Sam BennettPBU17M1Steven SuretyBasildon5:07.335:00.76
O5:08.59Robert RuncimanPBU17M2Philip SergeantChelmsford5:08.595:08.59
O5:09.08Rob WormanSBU17M1Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham5:09.085:05.91
O5:09.17Rafe Scott U17M2Steve GreenGuildford & Godalming4:52.24:52.2
O5:09.94David FullbrookPBU17M1David HullTonbridge5:09.944:52.15
O5:10.11Benjamin Taylor U17M2Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond4:52.24:47.59
O5:13.48Gregory BainesPBU17M2 Seaton5:13.485:13.48
O5:17.22Henry Thorneywork U17M1 Solihull & Small Heath5:07.84:56.47
O5:22.03Joe HalpinSBU17M1Janice KaufmanGateshead5:22.035:05.6
O5:22.65Cameron HalePBU17M2 Bournemouth/Poole AC5:22.655:22.65
O5:26.19Cameron Darkin-Price U17M1 Charnwood5:20.65:16.76
O5:26.70Evan Campbell U17M1 Jersey5:25.904:54.36
O5:28.26Oscar Jopp U17M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts5:27.35:16.70
O5:28.27Will RattrayPBU17M1 West Cheshire5:28.275:28.27
O5:44.27Tommy D'Cruz U17M2Janice HindleNewton Abbot5:42.595:36.53
O5:50.27Alfie ScopesSBU17M2John HillierTonbridge5:50.275:26.0