Scottish Athletics League Afternoon Match
Emirates Arena
31 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.11iJonathan Currie U23M4Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.77
22:01.09iPaul Ireland U20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.80
32:03.37iJack KerrPBU20M2 Central2:03.371:56.66
42:06.45iAdam HayPBU17M-2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:04.471:56.06
52:09.68iFraser MacPhersonSBU20M1 Central2:09.682:06.29
800 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.91iRoss AllanSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:03.792:03.13
22:04.96iLewis PentecostPBU17M1David LothianFalkirk2:01.761:58.81
32:08.18iKeir Howlieson U17M1 Central2:04.572:03.21
42:08.63iMichael Swinton U17M2 Edinburgh AC2:05.202:01.40
52:11.36iCraig Kennedy U17M1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:08.002:05.41
62:14.68iLewis GrimmerPBU17M1 Garscube2:14.682:14.68
72:15.28iSandy HollPBU17M1 Central2:15.282:15.28
82:15.84iCameron WatsonPBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.301:57.90
92:21.30iJamie SimpsonPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:16.032:16.03
800 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.45iRoss WhitelawPBU15M2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:03.761:54.94
22:14.85iCoinneach PetrieSBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:10.532:10.53
32:15.13iBen MacMillanPBU15M2Derek EastonCentral2:14.182:05.07
42:17.67iLuca Librizzi U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:12.122:05.31
52:17.91iKane ElliottPBU15M2William SharpFalkirk2:03.211:52.08
62:25.35iBen Nichol U15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.132:03.35
72:26.91iCameron BlancePBU15M1 Central2:25.292:25.29
82:29.12iLuke AitkenPBU15M1 Garscube2:29.122:15.06
92:30.00iKairn BrandPBU15M1 Perth Strathtay2:28.192:18.22
102:30.27iCameron HunterSBU15M1 Kilbarchan2:29.732:19.98
112:31.28iRuaraidh Elder U15M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.761:59.46
122:33.39iHamish AndersonPBU15M1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:22.492:04.92
132:45.97iFraser InchesSBU15M1 North Ayrshire2:45.972:41.96
142:59.52iSam Sweeney U15M  East Kilbride  
800 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.54iFinlay MuirPBU13M2 Central2:27.332:12.1
22:30.94iGeorge McKenziePBU13M1 East Kilbride2:24.22:24.2
32:31.72iMuir GillespiePBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:31.722:09.99
42:32.38iSandy BuchananPBU13M2 Central2:27.52:16.24
52:32.96iBen SutherlandPBU13M2 Falkirk2:29.632:05.17
62:36.43iScott VigrowPBU13M2 Dundee Hawkhill2:30.752:30.75
72:42.31iLewis HaineyPBU13M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:34.332:01.68
82:42.44iSam FindlayPBU13M2 Perth Strathtay2:42.442:42.44
92:43.42iCameron MacDonaldSBU13M2 East Kilbride2:38.482:32.50
102:47.33iEoghan MulhollandPBU13M  Dunfermline Track & Field2:47.332:47.33
112:48.89iRob Henderson U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:37.842:21.74
122:49.63iLewis McArthurSBU13M2 Garscube2:39.202:39.20
132:54.53iBen Burns U13M2 North Ayrshire2:46.312:28.58
143:00.42iKian Scullion U13M1Patrick KellyLaw2:52.602:52.60
153:04.14iSam Lindsay U13M2 Kilmarnock2:52.242:16.94
163:04.37iCharlie McNultySBU13M1 Kilmarnock3:04.372:16.72
173:05.74iJohnny McFeeters U13M1 Airdrie Harriers3:03.282:53.07
183:09.34iRoss KennedyPBU13M2 Kilbarchan3:08.562:22.37
193:13.26iAndrew BuchananPBU13M2 North Ayrshire3:13.263:13.26
800 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.69iRoisin Smith U20W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.002:16.17
22:18.95iShelby MorrisonPBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:15.372:14.83
32:19.23iKerry MacAngus U20W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
42:31.90iEilidh ReynoldsSBU20W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:28.592:26.4
52:55.57iEleanor Hanson U20W1 Central/Forth Valley2:49.462:49.46
62:55.99iMargaret Newell PBU20W3Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star2:53.372:42.93
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.56iOlivia Vareille U17W1William DayFalkirk2:13.282:09.49
22:21.12iKate GallagherPBU17W2 Central2:21.122:21.12
32:35.57iCliona McCheyne U15W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:31.512:29.88
42:37.08iSophie Kidd U17W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:36.22:26.03
52:37.10iAmy PantonPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.352:26.76
62:37.86iFiona Davies U17W2 Central2:33.742:33.74
72:47.89iElle Henderson U17W2 Law2:44.232:34.07
82:53.49iJade KeislerPBU17W1 Law2:52.682:52.68
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.96iPhoebe AngusSBU15W2William DayFalkirk2:21.912:20.38
22:24.11iNuala McCheyne U15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:14.412:13.75
32:24.45iSkye HendersonPBU15W2 Central2:23.292:23.29
42:25.06iHannah Anderson U15W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:20.552:16.31
52:26.98iCiorstaidh AinsworthSBU15W1 Central2:23.992:23.99
62:28.46iLucy Muirhead U15W2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.98
82:28.83iLucia MontgomeryPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:25.892:25.13
72:28.99iNiamh EdgarSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:21.782:21.78
92:31.42iRachel HunterSBU15W2 Law2:31.422:28.88
102:34.26iDaisy CummingPBU15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:24.422:15.59
112:35.34iMorrin McMenemySBU15W2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:27.292:26.81
122:36.46iLucy JohnstonPBU15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:35.742:33.14
132:36.55iNina MowattSBU15W2 Perth Strathtay2:32.62:29.39
142:37.64iIona Vannet U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:27.512:23.65
152:40.24iEilidh MurphySBU15W2 Airdrie Harriers2:24.292:24.29
162:43.34iEllie HinksPBU15W1 Garscube2:33.482:18.52
172:43.45iLois GarlandPBU15W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay2:38.82:38.8
182:44.09iAva Heron U15W1 Kilmarnock2:41.942:41.94
192:50.59iCarla MurraySBU15W2 North Ayrshire2:40.242:33.28
202:51.86iCiara Scullion U15W2 Law2:41.702:41.70
212:59.33iMegan Pettigrew U15W1 North Ayrshire2:46.462:35.72
223:00.92iErin SteelPBU15W2 Lothian3:00.923:00.92
233:40.43iKirstyn Park U15W1 Kilmarnock3:29.483:25.49
800 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.92iEmma JohnsonPBU13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.76
22:30.03iKatie Johnson U13W1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:09.63
32:30.44iAmy Kirkpatrick U13W2 Central2:24.662:13.53
42:43.35iGrace TindallPBU13W2 Central2:40.632:28.29
52:44.29iRose RyanPBU13W2 Perth Strathtay2:38.932:30.70
62:45.26iGrace MacLeanPBU13W2 Garscube2:32.112:32.11
72:46.95iKayla McCrone U13W2 East Kilbride2:38.782:38.78
82:48.18iLauren Barclay U13W2 Falkirk2:36.512:36.51
92:48.60iHannah Steel U13W2 Lothian2:37.12:23.11
102:50.57iLeah MuirheadPBU13W1 East Kilbride2:45.722:32.80
112:53.72iMhairi Chalmers U13W1 Kilmarnock2:39.872:29.48
122:53.92iMegan GilhoolyPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:48.162:48.16
132:55.44iNaomi FlemingPBU13W2 Law2:45.922:45.92
142:55.69iIsla Raeburn U13W1 Kilmarnock2:44.72:30.87
152:59.12iRebecca BoothPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:45.072:45.07
163:00.34iOrla McgeehanSBU13W1 Inverclyde3:00.342:55.15
173:05.92iAbbie White U13W2 Law2:47.782:47.78
183:11.13iHannah LennoxSBU13W1 Airdrie Harriers3:08.493:08.23