Trafford AC Grand Prix
Stretford
19 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.31Colin Daly U17M Trafford1:56.161:56.16
21:56.78Matthew Beacock U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.701:55.70
31:56.85Daniel HayesSBSENMMichael HutchinsonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:56.851:53.2
41:58.27Louis Wrigley U23M City of Stoke/Hull Uni1:55.521:55.38
51:59.09Oliver Dustin U17MGraeme MasonBorder1:55.881:46.84
61:59.71Dougie Ashcroft U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.651:53.19
72:01.44Elliott Roberts U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:59.51:56.25
82:02.73Jonathon Bride U23MEddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.451:56.73
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.29Michael ParryPBU17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:55.761:51.12
21:57.66Ryan MoorePBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.661:57.66
31:58.01Matthew O'ConnorPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/St. Andrews Uni1:58.011:58.01
41:58.11Oliver FreerPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.111:56.25
51:58.58Paul MorrisonPBU20M North Uist1:58.581:58.58
61:59.74Luke ChestersPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.741:53.88
72:01.62Michael Hoyle SENMAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.71:59.7
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.97Mikey Kingston U17M Trafford1:58.211:58.21
21:59.76Oliver BarbaresiPBU17MAndrew WallingMenai1:59.761:56.70
32:00.12Thomas EvansPBU17MAmanda BroadhurstWrexham/North East Wales Schs1:59.291:59.29
42:00.93Cai LintonPBU20M Menai2:00.162:00.16
52:01.53Joshua Taylor-Brown U20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:00.442:00.44
62:01.83Ciaran WalshSBSENMChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni2:01.831:58.34
72:02.03Dillon Cooper U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:01.922:01.92
82:04.05Leah Barrow SENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.182:03.18
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.17Lavell PierreSBU20MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth2:01.171:57.43
22:01.29Jacob MaguirePBU20M Wigan & District1:58.51:55.35
32:02.18James WardmanSBV35MKen HarkerRothwell2:00.751:55.2
42:02.24Andrew MilesSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:02.241:58.64
52:03.83Oliver Freer U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.111:56.25
62:04.67Andy Kaufman V35MTrevor PainterWigan & District2:01.12:01.1
72:05.47Louis Barrow U17MPeter CrookPreston2:02.642:02.64
82:08.95Adam Roberts U17MPeter CrookPreston2:00.751:54.38
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.81Iain Robertson V35M Clydesdale2:01.692:01.20
22:02.81Kai AtkinsSBU17MEdmund FinucanePendle2:00.642:00.64
32:04.87Kieran Reynolds U17MGraham MillicanBorder2:02.912:02.63
42:04.91Andrew CartwrightPBV40MJonathan PrideauxWakefield2:02.582:02.12
52:05.19Jack BrothwellPBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:05.192:01.4
62:06.13Christopher Brown U20MBlake EllisTrafford2:04.661:58.93
72:06.89Patrick CusackPBU17MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:06.892:00.97
82:08.17Sha Janally SENM City of Stoke2:05.71:59.17
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.89Niall O'ConnellPBU20M Holmfirth2:04.892:01.82
22:05.45Connor Richardson U20MMichael SolomonRossendale2:02.851:57.77
32:05.96Robert Hinchliffe-SmithPBU23MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth/Leicester Uni2:05.942:05.94
42:06.06Cameron Cass U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:03.911:57.84
52:06.63Georgina Outten U23WAndrew WallingBirchfield H2:04.342:04.34
62:06.64Adam KinghornPBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester2:06.642:06.64
72:09.11Jake GoodwinPBU20MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H2:09.112:09.11
82:13.17Laurence Young U20M Sheffield & Dearne2:09.832:09.83
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.84Jacob Briscoe U17MTrevor PainterLeigh2:04.782:02.32
22:06.33Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford2:04.922:02.09
32:08.22Matthew Sutton U20M Trafford2:08.102:08.10
42:08.37Kristian Wade U17MMargaret GalvinLeigh2:08.302:05.7
52:08.62Gareth Woodcock SENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford2:07.602:07.14
62:12.43Harry Curwood U17MPeter CrookPreston2:06.71:58.90
72:14.35Byron Sowerby U17MPeter CrookPreston2:11.721:57.94
82:14.74Louise JacksonSBSENWTodd BennettSouthampton2:14.742:11.9
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.58Matty Fox U17M Manchester H2:10.082:10.08
22:12.02Matias Grixti U17M Preston2:10.372:03.5
32:12.18Abel Ashby U17M Trafford2:09.602:09.60
42:13.10Samuel Picton U17MNicola MyersRotherham2:12.152:05.30
52:13.60Sinead Bent U23WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:11.692:10.53
62:15.89Charlotte Crook U17WPeter CrookPreston2:12.192:09.90
72:20.10Kerry MacAngus U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan2:14.592:10.77
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.31Kian LindseyPBU17MStephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester2:10.312:10.31
22:12.67Jack StokesPBU17M Rotherham2:12.672:10.57
32:13.28Francesca BrintPBU17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:13.282:04.71
42:14.38Lucy Robinson U20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:14.152:09.01
52:15.44James LundPBU17MJohn DennisKeighley & Craven2:15.442:15.44
62:15.85Sarah McDonald SENW Wigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.682:13.68
72:16.31Louise RuddSBV40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2:16.312:14.57
82:17.90Lucy Robinson V35WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:17.142:15.6
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.56Natasha HatswellPBU23WNigel BrookesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:15.562:15.56
22:15.57Heather RobertsSBSENW Trafford2:15.572:13.94
32:15.88Jack WilkinsonPBU17M Trafford2:15.882:09.37
42:16.21Zara KnappyPBU23WAndrew HendersonKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni2:13.762:13.76
52:17.10Patrick O'ConnorSBV50M Wakefield2:17.102:16.27
62:17.22Amy CauleyPBSENWMichael HutchinsonTrafford2:17.222:15.96
72:17.94Emma TilleyPBU20WNorman PooleTelford AC2:14.352:11.37
82:22.30Glenn Hardy V50M Sheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters2:19.102:15.28
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.87Ian CostelloSBV45M St. Helens Sutton2:13.872:03.37
22:15.46Joseph TangSBU17M Trafford2:15.462:14.24
32:18.25Harry HayesPBU17M Blackburn2:15.572:00.20
42:19.32Grant Stenhouse V45MRichard HoltJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:18.32:09.9
52:20.81Reuben WoodfordSBV45M Colwyn Bay2:19.052:16.30
62:21.33Ruby Sykes U23WAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:18.232:15.91
72:26.12Tiffany PenfoldSBU20WMark BleasdaleCumberland Fell Runners2:26.122:14.12
82:32.47Chloe Dooley U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:24.002:24.00
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.23Sam JohnsonSBU17MAndrew MihranianStockport/Derbyshire Schs2:19.231:59.50
22:19.87Mathew ConnorPBU17MAndrew MihranianStockport2:19.872:19.87
32:25.47Ian Fitzpatrick V50M Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:20.612:17.8
42:32.11Kirsten Forster U17WNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.56
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.91Elizabeth Wright U17WRussell TartWarrington AC2:22.12:18.50
22:30.31Liberty Haywood-Percival U17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:30.32:28.53
32:35.93Tegan Macuras U17WSteven MacurasPreston2:35.902:33.2
42:37.36Jade Morgan U17W Liverpool H2:33.82:33.8
52:38.42Charlotte MorrisPBU17W Preston2:38.422:38.42
6DQAbbie Wood Doyle U17WMichael DoyleStockport2:29.62:24.50