Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Aug 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.84Harry Collier U15M2Gerald LeeOldham & Royton4:17.684:09.84
24:22.13Luke Stonehewer U15M2Mark BaddeleyScunthorpe4:18.014:08.88
34:26.70Benjamin Preddy U15M2Peter CrookPreston4:23.854:05.99
44:30.82James JonesPBU15M1John MessumDeeside AAC4:27.814:09.37
54:32.14Scott Nutter U15M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:28.924:06.18
64:32.49Osian Perrin U15M1Andrew WallingMenai4:28.473:56.43
74:37.41Sam FlahertyPBU15M1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:37.414:07.2
84:39.33Cynog WilliamsPBU15M2 Trafford4:39.334:16.32
94:42.38William PylePBU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe4:42.384:36.1
104:44.25Finley Proffitt U15M1Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:32.14:08.31
114:44.84Edward PettittPBU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:44.844:18.88
124:51.67Joseph Bentall U15M1 Trafford4:41.643:56.59
134:53.01Rhys Watmough U15M1 Keighley & Craven4:46.14:46.1
1500 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.33Ben BathoPBU15M2Michael DoyleStockport4:43.054:09.89
24:59.60Matthew TorkingtonSBU15M2 Manchester H/Trafford4:59.604:46.58
35:01.43Thomas Corcoran U15M1 Lancashire Schs4:56.84:22.41
45:01.74Emma FultonPBU15W2Andy BibbyPreston5:01.745:01.74
55:01.87Lucy TreaddellPBU15W1Andy BibbyPreston5:01.875:01.87
65:04.26Alana MeenanSBU15W1 Absolute Tri5:04.264:55.09
75:07.34Rheagan Edwards U15W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC5:03.754:53.3
85:07.79Lorna Spiers U15W2Graham DaviesNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs5:02.064:50.15
95:15.88Darcey Lonsdale U15W1Steven MacurasPreston4:59.414:37.87
105:19.87Rosangela TerimPBU15W1 Rochdale H5:19.875:19.87
115:20.22Isabel HodderPBU15W1Sarah KearneyWirral5:20.224:56.1
125:25.15Caitlyn Preddy U15W1Peter CrookPreston5:12.75:12.7
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.69Callum McCormick U20M Joe GalvinLeigh3:56.163:55.89
24:03.61James Wignall SENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:02.543:59.52
34:08.60Connor BentleyPBU17M  Wrekin College Triathlon Club4:08.603:55.34
44:13.46Callum WilsonPBU20M Barry BarnesDoncaster4:13.464:10.55
54:13.61Tom SpencePBU17M Graham PattersonWirral4:13.614:05.5
64:18.67James RussellSBU20M Robert HughesCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni4:18.674:14.98
74:20.48Ed HuntSBV45M Stephen BallTrafford4:20.483:59.27
84:22.85Adam WeightmanSBU23M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:22.854:16.59
94:23.31Paul FotherbyPBV40M  Valley Striders4:23.314:23.31
104:25.40Alexander BellPBU17M  Manx4:25.404:13.35
114:26.15Carl PlattPBV35M  Trentham/Midland Masters4:26.154:21.14
124:28.13Ethan Ackroyd U17M Ian AckroydDeeside AAC4:28.044:13.94
134:30.06Georgia MalirSBU23W Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:30.064:26.45
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.25Cedol DafyddPBU17M  Menai4:26.254:26.25
24:29.45Megan DaviesPBU23W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:29.454:20.76
34:35.82Sophie CowperSBSENW Gary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.824:32.29
44:38.21Francesca BrintPBU17W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:17.79
54:39.31Katie BuckleySBU23W Bud BaldaroBury/Birmingham Uni4:39.314:35.77
64:42.57Bashir Hussain V50M  Stockport/Northern Masters4:33.163:47.4
74:43.44Alice Moore U17W Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Holmfirth4:41.304:40.7
84:44.34Claudia CowanPBU17W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:44.344:32.44
94:46.91Chris IrelandSBV55M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:46.914:23.49
104:59.57George ThornleyPBU20M  Unattached4:59.574:45.85
115:00.06Jessica RogersSBU20W Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:00.064:50.35
125:03.35Steven DoxeySBV55M  Swinton/Northern Masters5:03.354:33.70
135:11.29Sophie Goodfellow U20W Martin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)5:05.55:05.5
145:19.03Amicia Lee SENW Philip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni5:05.544:54.76