Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
29 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:29.00Freddie LandPBU15M Maccabi London Harriers5:29.005:29.00
25:32.80Cara TerrySBU13W Cookham5:32.804:58.64
35:40.34Emma Boswell U13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:26.855:03.68
45:42.13Beth MurrayPBU15W Cookham5:42.135:37.69
55:42.55Jack Davis-Black U13M Maccabi London Harriers5:41.114:52.52
65:44.44Rebecca NatuPBU13W Orion5:44.445:27.84
75:46.67Jessica Hill U13W Watford5:44.75:32.2
85:46.94Grace Malcolm U15WDawn JonesHarlow AC/Bishops Stortford5:44.45:14.27
95:48.55Alesha PatelPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:48.555:48.55
105:48.72Alice BanksPBU13W Enfield & Haringey5:48.725:48.72
115:51.91Alliayh PatelSBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:51.915:43.46
125:53.16Eva LancasterPBU13W Cookham5:53.165:53.16
136:12.74Jessica Rosewarn U17W Harrow6:03.775:45.6
-DNFMia Rosario U15W Enfield & Haringey6:02.696:02.69
-DNFLisa Banahan SENW Ware Joggers/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland5:37.185:31.95
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:11.47Natasha McGovernPBU23WDavid CheshireBedford & County5:07.195:07.19
25:17.11Wren McLean-JacksonPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:10.165:02.11
35:18.67Millie HughesPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:18.675:18.67
45:20.69Frank McGrath U13MPatrick McgrathCookham5:16.154:48.63
55:20.96Alex Bate U13M Cookham5:13.635:13.63
65:22.99Roux KerrPBU15M Wycombe5:22.995:09.3
75:24.24Samuel Burnell U13MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring5:22.44:51.1
85:27.62Natalie NurseSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:27.625:18.44
95:28.49Brandon Baldwin? SENM WG&EL  
105:29.58Amber EwinPBU15W Enfield & Haringey5:29.585:29.58
115:33.04Billy Banks U15M Enfield & Haringey5:27.385:27.38
125:37.37Alexander RosewarnPBU15M Harrow5:30.604:50.5
-DNFNatu Tesfai V35M Orion  
-DNFAndrew Stewart V55M Chiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey5:25.155:14.86
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:10.24Freya JonesPBU15W Bracknell AC5:06.105:00.5
25:14.07Harry VintnerPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:10.955:10.95
35:14.15Emily AldersonPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:14.155:06.39
45:14.89Maxwell ChinnPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:08.75:08.7
55:15.12Jack ThomasPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:11.475:11.47
65:17.18Grace Miller U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:15.675:15.67
75:17.56Freya BatkinPBU13WShane SmithKettering5:16.055:12.94
85:17.94Hatty Bell U15WMichael TaylorWycombe5:14.115:08.73
95:18.01Emily JonesSBU17W Bracknell AC5:18.015:11.93
105:19.24Sienna TaylorPBU15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:17.25:17.2
115:21.04Sally HitchingsSBU20W Woking5:21.045:19.67
125:21.40Sian VicoPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe5:21.405:21.40
135:21.67Naomi Harris U15W Reading AC5:11.174:51.9
145:25.21Mia BrockwayPBU13WShane SmithKettering5:25.215:15.40
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.59Joe Heather U15MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey4:54.224:53.79
25:04.25Lydia CallanSBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford5:04.254:59.37
35:04.65Toren GraingerPBV50M Camberley/Woking5:04.655:04.65
45:05.43Cameron Hathaway-EnrightPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern5:04.494:49.23
55:06.48Harry Brodie U15M Bedford & County4:49.84:34.06
65:07.56Matthew Crow U13MStevan DokicHillingdon4:57.674:37.98
75:07.63Grace Ingles U15WJeremy SothcottWatford4:56.884:43.45
85:09.53Cerys VicoPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe5:09.535:02.0
95:12.44Hannah MclaughlinPBU15WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:12.445:12.44
105:14.13Matthew Aldred U13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:08.04:53.5
115:18.75Cormac Nisbet U13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:07.34:47.02
125:19.71Najiib Hersi U13M Ealing Southall & Middx5:10.965:00.03
135:23.46Mahiis Hersi U13M Ealing Southall & Middx5:10.975:01.33
145:24.68Anisa Ibrahim U15WIdris HamudEaling Southall & Middx5:19.115:09.11
155:25.26Beth Welham U15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:10.35:10.3
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.27Hayden MalearyPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:49.274:39.3
24:49.47Ava WhitePBU15WPhillip KissiThames Valley4:49.474:29.66
34:53.75Joseph McKeownPBSENM London Heathside4:52.384:46.28
44:56.72Louise GilbertSBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:50.324:45.10
54:56.87Rose AbbottPBU15W Bedford & County4:56.874:53.06
64:57.27Tara BageSBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:36.89
74:57.50Orla Williams U13WSteve PerkinChiltern4:55.514:44.7
84:58.29Beth Darwent U15WBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:55.744:55.74
94:59.00Megan CoffeyPBU15W Guildford & Godalming4:59.004:50.43
104:59.73Scarlett Wager-Leigh U17WSteve PerkinChiltern4:57.84:50.2
115:01.57Pippa Roessler U13WDavid MillsReigate Priory4:58.304:43.67
125:02.45Charlie Borgnis U13M Bracknell AC4:59.644:51.41
135:09.32Edward Enser U13M Bracknell AC5:04.674:32.63
145:13.00Lydia Louw U13WIdris HamudHillingdon/Ranelagh5:09.445:06.99
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.23Millie SolwayPBU17WPeter GoreCity of Norwich4:48.234:46.8
24:48.82Kieran MoodySBU17M St. Edmunds Pacers4:40.904:40.90
34:51.53Hanad Ahmed U15MIdris HamudHillingdon4:48.534:14.30
44:51.64Faye SweetingPBU15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:51.644:48.65
54:52.20Lianne LangfordSBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col4:52.204:48.07
64:52.44Ben SloanPBU15M Harlow AC4:52.444:13.94
74:53.08Jeremy Dempsey U17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:54.43:46.72
84:54.74Sophia DempseyPBU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:54.744:54.74
94:57.55Elizabeth BenthamPBU15WCatrina LewisLuton4:57.554:45.63
104:57.89Isaac LunnPBU15M Bedford & County4:57.894:36.30
114:59.90Abdirahim HamudPBU13MIdris HamudHillingdon4:55.914:38.87
125:01.77Martha Collings U15WBarbara RodriguezWoking4:58.034:46.9
135:08.16Georgia Tombs U15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:53.194:53.19
145:19.00Alex Harris U17M Watford5:17.395:17.39
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.40Stephen Blakey SENM Watford4:32.74:21.95
24:44.28Richard Weaver V40MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:35.794:10.46
34:44.99Hannah MortonSBU20WSteve PerkinChiltern4:44.994:44.34
44:45.10Mark Cursons V50M Harrow4:44.774:20.9
54:45.74Natalie BrethertonSBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Woking4:45.744:45.25
64:47.30Victoria HiscockSBU20WIan PikeBenfleet4:37.274:37.27
74:50.19Elizabeth Miller U15W Tonbridge4:47.104:47.10
84:51.97Thomas Keenan U23M Sutton & District4:51.454:45.95
94:52.33Lilly CowardSBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:47.414:21.67
104:54.61Sophie TooleySBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:54.614:29.77
114:54.63Lauren NicholsSBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County4:54.634:49.83
124:56.13Nicola RavenhillPBU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:50.954:43.24
135:05.19Cameron Enser U15M Bracknell AC4:41.104:13.2
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.85Conor CulhamPBU20MSimon MennellBraintree4:38.644:30.21
24:41.52Adam GambrillPBU15M Cookham4:37.494:29.09
34:41.69Kosana WeirSBU17WRoy ClarridgeThames Valley4:41.694:33.67
44:43.43Kirsten StilwellPBU15WMichael TaylorWycombe4:40.724:31.85
54:44.10Nathan HackleyPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern4:44.104:30.72
64:44.51Steve Roberts V50M Handy Cross/Veterans4:40.374:36.71
74:45.50Susie MairPBU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:45.504:45.50
84:46.70Myles Caddell U15MMichael TaylorWycombe4:42.844:20.78
94:48.11Stacey BurrowsSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.114:44.81
104:48.12Rachel Pharaoh U15WAndrew KennardWalton4:46.434:46.43
114:52.14Ilyes ImanPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx4:43.694:43.69
124:55.97Femke Rosbergen U15WDavid PringCity of Norwich4:42.964:42.96
135:13.79Jack Gladman T38/F38 U20MAndy ColemanStevenage & North Herts4:45.74:32.35
-DNFAlexandra Millard U15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:44.214:34.86
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.74Finn BellPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:28.84:12.7
24:35.05William BrownPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:35.054:24.92
34:38.69Alfie LowePBU20M Leicester4:38.694:38.69
44:41.03Charlotte DannattPBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Woking4:41.034:30.96
54:41.50George BrownPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:41.504:41.50
64:41.61Harry Hyde U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.744:25.46
74:41.94Alex AldredPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:37.184:19.59
84:44.51Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:40.084:40.08
94:46.81Oliver Hall U15M Bracknell AC4:43.54:20.79
104:49.68Olukorede Fasina U13MHelen CohenTonbridge4:43.844:29.34
114:50.96Olivia Allum U17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:42.464:36.68
124:53.76Jordan Waine U17WRobert GriffithsSaffron AC4:49.244:45.60
134:57.20Rebecca HowardSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:57.204:40.58
-DNFKatie Bingle SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.504:33.6
1500 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.03Daniel WeathersPBU20MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:30.034:30.03
24:32.00Hayden GreavesPBU17M 4Life Tri4:31.834:20.82
34:32.05Ryan MartinPBU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:31.724:20.22
44:34.27Chris NormanPBSENMTony SimmonsLeighton Buzzard4:33.094:22.46
54:34.64India WeirPBU17WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:34.644:30.82
64:35.89Joseph Clark U17M Orion4:28.174:13.67
74:36.03Lucy JonesSBU20WRobert GriffithsCharnwood/Temple Uni4:36.034:31.2
84:37.30Sophie CowperSBSENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.824:32.29
94:38.74Freddy Richardson U17M Colchester & Tendring4:36.64:22.3
104:39.15Amber WallacePBU23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:36.944:36.94
114:39.81Elle RocheSBU23WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:30.774:30.77
124:40.23Holly Page U17WJason MarchantDartford H4:39.74:35.09
134:41.20Charlotte VaughanPBU15WAndrew KennardWalton4:41.204:41.20
144:43.11Simon Le Mare V50M Southend/Leigh on Sea4:42.774:37.51
1500 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.52Botond SafarPBSENM Thames Valley/Hungary4:21.524:21.52
24:23.19Ben MarksPBU15MAndrew KennardWalton4:19.854:10.2
34:24.96Joseph GellerPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:24.784:01.96
44:25.06Nick HughesPBV45MSteve PerkinChiltern4:19.884:19.88
54:25.56Oliver Haddad U15M Highgate4:23.324:23.32
64:25.89Benjamin WillsPBU17M Bracknell AC4:25.894:20.00
74:26.11Abdirahman HamudPBU17MIdris HamudHillingdon4:20.294:20.29
84:27.01James FergusonPBSENMJames BennettOxford Brookes Uni4:27.014:27.01
94:27.38Chloe BradleyPBSENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Ess4:25.594:25.59
104:27.40Max BorgnisPBU15M Bracknell AC4:24.784:21.54
114:28.52Amelia QuirkPBU17WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC4:23.954:15.85
124:28.73Jo Hickman-DunneSBSENWBill FosterLoughborough Students4:25.904:25.90
134:30.71Isobel IvesPBU20W Basildon4:25.264:25.26
144:37.33Catrina Thomas U20WSally StrawLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Trafford4:29.944:25.0
1500 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.23Chris Darling U23M Cambridge & Coleridge4:10.444:10.44
24:14.08Scott PulleyPBSENMSteven PhillipsLordshill4:14.084:14.08
34:16.07Graham JonesPBSENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes4:16.074:11.3
44:18.84Charlie McGlincheyPBU17MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:18.844:09.87
54:19.52Sabrina Sinha U20WPeter MullervyCambridge H/Tonbridge4:17.484:17.48
64:19.60Angus WilliamsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon4:19.604:05.12
74:19.96Dylan BowleyPBU15MShane SmithKettering4:17.864:10.81
84:20.42Kristian ImrothPBU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:20.424:06.2
94:21.16Jack JohnsonPBU15MAlan DriverCamberley4:21.164:17.55
104:21.59Cameron ReidPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:21.594:14.14
114:27.29George DayPBU20MJane FarrierOrion4:26.074:21.77
124:28.44Jay ShotterPBU15M Orion4:28.444:28.44
134:30.92Connor DauvenPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.834:27.44
1500 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.98Charlie EverestPBU17MRichard CharlestonChelmsford4:10.983:59.58
24:12.16Dominic O'MahoneyPBV40MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:08.774:08.77
34:12.31Connor KeoghPBU15MVaughan TaylerWatford4:12.314:10.80
44:16.09John FieldingPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:16.094:16.09
54:19.40Zak Wort U17M Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:12.994:07.88
64:19.54Lewis ReidPBU17MAlan DriverCamberley4:19.544:08.38
74:20.23Matt Pharaoh U20MAndrew KennardWalton4:15.34:15.3
84:21.51Henry Rocha U17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:19.84:19.8
94:22.64Mohamed AliPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon4:17.763:58.45
104:24.41Calum Foase SENM Kent  
114:25.27George KerryPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:25.274:06.90
124:26.07James Davis U23MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:17.344:17.34
134:32.66Mel NewberySBSENWSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:32.664:21.54
144:51.40Fahad Abdi SENMIdris HamudThames Valley4:42.284:31.63
1500 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.72Sammy HartPBU17MNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:09.724:09.72
24:11.02Matt CoffeyPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:05.814:05.81
34:11.41Matthew FrancisPBU15MMark NewellCambridge H4:09.494:04.01
44:12.12Adnan HaqSBSENM Rugby & Northampton4:12.124:09.1
54:13.46James HancockPBU20MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni4:13.464:05.63
64:14.14Harry DigbySBU17M Bracknell AC4:14.144:10.52
74:15.51Max Perry U15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:14.84:04.33
84:15.56Maxwell CooperSBU17M Bracknell AC4:12.034:08.31
94:16.37Aaron EnserPBU17M Bracknell AC4:11.654:11.65
104:16.54Max O'Sullivan U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:04.354:01.90
114:17.42Josh LunnSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.423:58.91
124:20.45Dominic Menzies U20M Bedford & County4:15.864:15.86
134:20.89Max ReadPBU20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:20.894:20.89
144:36.93Erwan Weber SENM Bedford & County4:21.704:21.70
1500 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.98Allan StewartPBSENM Chiltern3:55.783:52.41
24:05.23Joseph OwenPBU17M Orion/Middlesex Schs4:05.233:58.19
34:05.30Joshua Lay U17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:03.293:48.52
44:05.99Terence FawdenPBU20M Highgate/Harrow4:05.994:05.99
54:06.10Harrison SmithPBU20M Basildon4:06.103:54.8
64:06.28Max JonesPBU20M Basildon4:02.593:53.28
74:07.13Chris ThomasPBU23M Thames Valley/Imperial College4:07.134:07.13
84:07.56Conrad WebberPBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:07.563:57.59
94:07.58Chris WilliamsPBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:07.584:07.58
104:08.25Max HeydenPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:05.653:56.10
114:08.38James CoxonPBU23M Cambridge Uni4:08.383:53.74
124:09.20Simon CoombesSBV40MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:09.134:04.9
134:11.27Oliver Maskell SENMTim AshCity of Norwich4:10.54:08.12
144:15.09Ollie PercivalPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.514:05.5
154:23.55Chris McMillan T20/F20 U23M Owls Leicester4:18.124:18.12
164:30.01James Daly U17M Bracknell AC4:13.914:09.1
1500 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.03Mohamed MohamedSBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia3:59.033:46.16
23:59.12Alex MilneSBSENMRoderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Uni/Southampton3:59.123:58.72
33:59.35Brahma PocheePBSENM Highgate3:59.353:59.35
44:00.46Ben BrewsterPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Police4:00.463:58.2
54:00.90Bradley WattleworthPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:59.243:57.08
64:04.05Abdishakur AbdullePBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Somalia3:56.133:54.07
74:04.21Luke Powell U20MBill TindellSouthampton4:03.844:03.67
84:06.54Oliver ParkSBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge4:06.544:00.01
94:07.03Matthew WilliamsPBU23MMatthew WilliamsNotts4:03.814:03.81
104:09.20Thomas KearnsPBSENMThomas KearnsLuton/Cambridge Uni4:09.203:58.34
114:10.30Dominic Speight U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni4:06.754:06.75
124:11.20Tom Mead SENMTony SimmonsLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:06.164:04.97
134:12.86Mukhtar FarahSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.43
144:14.37Conor Kissane-Wood U23M Thames Valley4:05.054:04.18
154:17.00Sathira DonSBU23MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col4:08.884:08.88
-DNFAndrew Kaar T20/F20 SENMAndrew KaarCoventry4:10.124:01.01
1500 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.21Max WhartonPBU23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.213:47.21
23:47.48Christian Von EitzenPBU20MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany3:47.483:47.48
33:48.44Tom Hook U23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:45.863:43.16
43:51.32Ellis Cross U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:50.363:46.93
53:51.73Paulos SurafelPBU20MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey3:51.733:50.07
63:51.93Daniel JarvisPBU23MMick WoodsLiverpool H3:51.933:48.82
73:53.72Tom AustinPBU23MMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni3:53.723:53.72
83:53.83Dominic NolanPBU23M Croydon3:53.363:46.43
93:54.20Matthew ArnoldPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.203:52.34
103:54.76Ben RochfordPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:54.763:54.76
113:56.61Ross SkeltonSBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley3:56.613:52.10
123:56.79Will Perkin U20MSteve PerkinChiltern3:54.223:53.17
133:57.12Ed Hickman Casey SENM Eastbourne/Durham Uni3:55.563:55.56
143:58.37Jack Rowe U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.973:44.93
153:59.06Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley3:56.123:56.12