BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.76Sam BedfordSBU23M Wells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.8
21:54.72Adrian Lloyd-Davies U17MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:54.141:52.89
31:55.36Oliver CarvellPBU15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:55.361:48.91
41:58.07Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:57.991:55.0
51:58.24James RobertsSBU23M Wycombe/Bristol Uni1:58.241:58.00
61:58.25Adam PeacockPBSENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy1:58.251:58.25
71:59.07Andrew SmithSBU20M Poole Runners1:55.431:55.43
82:00.72Connor RichardsPBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:00.721:59.57
92:01.48Joe GentryPBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:01.482:00.46
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.89Ben SuttonPBU20MMatthew HebberdNorth Devon2:02.892:02.89
22:03.06Adam Wilson T20/F20PBU20MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78
32:03.33Owen ColdwellPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter2:03.332:03.33
42:03.54Harris MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School2:03.541:58.25
52:03.56Finley RichardsPBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport2:03.561:59.14
62:04.08Michael BarberPBU17M Unattached2:04.082:00.36
72:06.04Ben McIntyre U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:03.81:58.30
82:09.31Euan Kernahan U17MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:01.892:01.89
Mens 800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.83Sam GentryPBU15MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:04.831:55.71
22:06.48Jack DuttonPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.482:00.59
32:06.85Craig Bridges SENM Team Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.73
42:08.21Alexander McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:08.212:00.87
52:08.85Molly Canham U15W Exeter2:07.842:07.44
62:08.97Luke GawthornPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:08.22:02.7
72:09.48Gareth KnightPBSENMDarryn McAteeNewport2:09.482:09.48
82:09.69Victoria WeirPBU20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:09.692:09.69
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Piran Clark SENM Cornwall AC2:13.02:13.0
22:16.39Matt DuttonSBV40MMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.392:15.85
32:17.08Harrison RobertsPBU17M Plymouth H2:17.082:17.08
42:17.37Elliot MierPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School2:17.372:13.21
52:18.04Alex MoyseSBU15M Devon Schs2:18.042:08.53
62:18.15Jacob Reynolds U13MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:17.711:58.68
72:22.80Tom Heal U13MRichard CaburnTaunton2:22.32:01.41
82:23.31Oliver Woodmason U13MAlasdair CarpenterTavistock2:22.942:02.5
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.49Charlie CarvellPBU13M Bridgnorth2:24.352:05.55
22:27.65Liam Gallantry SENM Newquay & Par2:26.062:20.26
32:28.19Cameron BrysonSBU13M Exeter2:26.072:07.8
42:29.59Sam Mills U13M Exeter2:26.42:01.0
52:32.99William MainePBU13M North Somerset2:32.992:15.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.21Madeleine RochePBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:17.212:16.46
22:22.06Ffion MorganPBU17WArwyn DaviesCardiff Archers2:21.932:21.93
32:23.44Maisie Jeger U13W Southampton/Newbury2:20.852:20.85
42:25.20Sofia Vella U15WPhil BanningCardiff2:23.762:23.5
52:26.12Emma RyderSBU17W Tavistock2:26.122:14.92
62:26.59Clare Cowen SENW Exeter2:23.762:21.83
72:28.66Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:25.72:20.04
82:37.51Martika Gallagher U20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:35.142:24.4
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.64Megan WebberPBU17WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.64
22:23.77Eve QuinnPBU17WJohn ArcherSunderland2:23.772:23.77
32:24.23Harriet TurnerPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.232:17.79
42:27.63Sophie BurdenPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:27.632:27.63
52:28.16Anya LennonPBU15WArwyn DaviesCardiff Archers2:28.162:26.56
62:30.80Maddy Herbert U15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:29.682:21.48
72:31.51Anwen RobertsSBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:31.512:28.92
82:32.77Shae Miles U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:31.882:29.06
92:33.80Olivia Travers U13WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:29.922:28.05
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.67Isobel PinskyPBU15WKevin SkinnerExeter2:28.672:28.67
22:38.16Jackie WalpoleSBV60W Exeter/South West Vets2:35.742:25.2
32:38.40Lotte Taylor U13WSteve ChoulesUnattached2:35.82:35.8
42:38.54Lucy MaineSBU15W North Somerset2:38.42:31.6
52:39.71Ellie-Mae WainwrightPBU13WDarryn McAteeNewport2:39.712:27.47
62:42.82Andrea Gilbert U15WKevin SkinnerExeter2:40.452:33.25
72:43.94Catherine HarmanSBV40W Exeter2:43.942:32.7