BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
13 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.4Simon RusbridgeSBSENM Exeter1:53.761:53.4
21:55.4Oliver HoldenSBU20M Halesowen/Birchfield H1:55.41:51.66
31:55.4Tom WarrenderSBSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston1:54.501:54.50
41:56.3Danny Barkes U20MAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:55.531:49.30
51:56.4Anthony GrayPBU20M Birmingham Rowheath1:56.41:54.08
61:57.1Martin WilliamsPBSENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police1:57.11:57.1
71:57.5Daniel StorrPBU20M Royal Sutton Coldfield1:57.51:57.5
81:59.0Seymour ScottPBU23M Oxford City1:59.01:59.0
91:59.5Phil ClampSBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni1:59.51:59.2
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.6Frederic TremblayPBSENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:56.61:56.6
21:57.2Andrew de-CampsPBU20MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester1:57.21:50.29
31:58.6Steven SinclairPBU23M Coventry1:57.921:56.43
41:59.3Russell BettsPBU23M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni1:59.031:59.03
51:59.5George Hill U20M Coventry1:58.41:58.4
62:00.7Stephen LongPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.931:56.8
72:01.5Mike BenfordSBSENM Notts2:01.51:55.8
82:02.1Alistair SmithPBU20MDavid DixCoventry2:00.181:56.40
92:02.8Alex HudsonPBU23M Nottingham Uni2:02.82:02.8
102:03.4Matthew GunbyPBU20MVince WilsonPeterborough/Durham Uni2:03.42:03.4
112:03.5Oliver HarradenceSBSENMSteve MarklewSolihull & Small Heath2:03.52:00.2
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.7Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBU20M Solihull & Small Heath2:01.72:01.7
22:06.5Jonathan CullenSBSENM Birmingham Rowheath2:06.52:01.4
32:07.1Carl DunnePBSENM Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters/Police/Cann2:07.12:07.1
42:07.8David CarbuttSBU20M Solihull & Small Heath2:07.82:00.64
52:08.6Daniel ClarkeSBU20M Coventry2:08.62:04.53
62:09.0Robbie SchofieldPBU15MDon LennonHyndburn/Wigan & District2:09.01:49.71
72:14.7Matthew Allott U15M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni2:09.901:56.90
82:15.6Nathan Riding U17MDon LennonHyndburn/Wigan & District2:09.471:54.34
92:16.6Matthew TimothySBU17M Coventry/Sphinx/Saracens2:16.62:03.36
102:16.6Dan HughesPBU20M Birmingham Rowheath2:16.62:16.6
112:17.4Lenny Shail U17M Coventry2:17.142:17.14
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.5Adrian IszattSBV35M Birmingham Rowheath/Midland Masters2:09.51:54.5
22:16.2Sian WebbPBSENW Telford AC2:16.22:11.69
32:16.4Gemma MilesPBSENW Kendal2:16.42:16.4
42:18.1Leigh Lennon U15WDon LennonHyndburn2:13.692:05.93
52:21.5Aimee Booth U20W Derby2:19.332:16.9
62:24.4Gary PiazzonPBU17MNeal MerryCoventry2:24.42:09.62
72:25.4Catherine DudridgePBU20W Hyndburn2:25.42:21.87
82:26.9Ashleigh Williams U17WDon LennonHyndburn/Wigan & District2:22.52:18.72
92:36.1Nicola Barnes U20W Hyndburn2:32.522:27.70