South of England U17/U15 Championships
Chelmsford
27-28 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:20.78Eliot WinterPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:20.784:00.70
 4:26.65Frederick SlemeckPBU17MPhilip O'DellSt. Edwards Sch Oxford/Hercules Wimbledon4:26.653:56.57
 4:27.97Jonathan LaybournSBU17M West Norfolk4:27.974:09.56
 4:29.77Matthew PettitSBU17M Peterborough4:29.774:15.5
14:30.89Charlotte PurduePBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.014:19.13
 4:31.67Jonny PalmerSBU17M Ipswich/Ipswich TC/BRAT4:31.674:20.4
 4:36.16James CotterillPBU15M Tonbridge4:36.164:25.23
24:36.66Becky GoughPBU17W Team Southampton4:36.664:34.8
 4:36.67Finn McNallyPBU15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:36.674:00.39
34:36.92Lucy DowsettSBU17WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:34.754:21.38
 4:40.07David NaismithPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:40.074:40.07
44:44.77Lucy BrookhamSBU17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:41.94:26.47
54:46.82Sarah BurginSBU17W Winchester4:38.254:33.07
64:47.35Laura CondronSBU17W Chelmsford4:44.134:38.81
74:48.47Nicola Morgan U17W West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
84:49.72Rosy Cooper U17W Marlborough & District Junior4:34.764:34.76
94:51.51Christy Smith U17W Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire4:43.64:43.6
104:52.22Rebecca OathamPBU17WPhil OathamThurrock/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon4:51.854:48.82
114:52.72Sarah WigmorePBU17W Horsham Blue Star4:52.14:47.8
125:00.46Amie McGurk U17W Bedford & County4:52.04:52.0
135:01.01Holly-Anne HorsleySBU17W Brighton & Hove4:57.24:57.2
 5:10.40Jessica Pye U15W Bracknell AC5:09.25:09.2
 5:13.47Emily BoastSBU15W Bedford & County/Riverside5:13.474:59.5
1500 h (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
84:31.36Elliott WoolmerPBU15MConrad MiltonAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.93:58.77
1500 h1 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
64:13.10Richard MannPBU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow4:11.854:00.84
74:19.57Jamie Walker U17M Bexley4:15.04:06.76
74:28.29Oliver DaveySBU15M Thurrock4:28.294:09.63
65:05.43Lucy Millett U15W Marshall Milton Keynes5:02.645:02.64
75:07.78Caroline FordSBU15W Cambridge H5:07.784:20.75
1500 h2 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:11.66Kurt WolfeSBU17M Tonbridge4:08.34:01.18
54:13.63Matt BarriePBU17M Brighton Phoenix4:10.24:06.82
84:32.17Niall FlemingPBU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:32.173:48.16
55:05.34Gemma Phillips U15WDave NaylorChelmsford5:03.64:57.5
65:08.39Georgina TwistSBU15WCarlo MonticolombiAshford AC5:08.395:03.16
1500 h3 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
74:12.14Tom Bowerman U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:09.443:50.64
84:19.13Matt WillmottPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:19.133:55.65