Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
Ipswich
3 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Jamie Harper U17M1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:04.021:58.64
22:06.6James PrestonPBU17M2 West Suffolk2:06.62:01.78
32:09.5Jack GradyPBU17M1 Ipswich2:08.882:00.29
42:11.2Edward Whiting U17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:10.42:00.8
52:22.8Zain IdrisPBU17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.82:22.8
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.2Rufus KentPBU17M2Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:09.22:07.78
22:10.4Thomas AdamsSBU17M2Eric PhillipsIpswich2:10.42:09.4
32:12.4Ben Horton U17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:06.72:04.3
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.8Nathan TadessePBU17M1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:13.142:13.14
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.1Thomas Palmer U15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:00.401:57.92
22:05.4Joseph GellerPBU15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.561:59.80
32:20.1Tai Elvin-AndrewsPBU15M2 Ipswich2:13.712:05.9
42:30.9Conrad Harrison U15M1 City of Norwich2:22.92:22.9
52:32.5Rohan BagaiPBU15M1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:32.52:32.5
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.9Tom Harrington U15M2 Ipswich2:22.62:21.8
22:28.4Max BrewisPBU15M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:28.42:28.4
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.7Tom HaydenPBU15M2 Ipswich2:23.62:23.6
22:36.9William Rogerson U15M1 Ipswich2:35.92:28.5
32:44.9Dimitri Bourne U15M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:44.72:44.7
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.7Samuel Shippey U13M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:12.412:03.83
22:24.5Michael LangleyPBU13M2 City of Norwich2:24.52:24.5
32:25.2Frederick AdamsPBU13M2 Ipswich2:25.22:09.08
42:26.4Luca StubbsPBU13M2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:26.42:05.51
52:37.4Jacob KaikaiPBU13M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Schs2:37.42:37.4
62:52.9Tom SpurgeonSBU13M2 Waveney Valley2:52.92:30.7
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.4Matthew Brayshaw U13M2 Colchester & Tendring/Northamptonshire Schs2:25.42:13.7
22:27.4Henry DinwiddySBU13M1 Ipswich2:27.42:14.23
32:37.3Jake HartPBU13M2David PringCity of Norwich2:37.02:17.36
42:43.7Cem GulerPBU13M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:43.72:25.3
53:00.1Chase Hodds U13M1 Waveney Valley2:51.12:51.1
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.9Callum MurphyPBU13M1 Ipswich2:50.92:50.9
22:51.0Daniel WilliamsPBU13M2 City of Norwich2:51.02:30.3
32:52.8Oliver YellopPBU13M1David PringCity of Norwich2:52.82:48.2
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.3Sophie Maddock U17W1Jane DixonShaftesbury Barnet2:21.772:15.3
22:24.6Louise Gilbert U17W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:20.882:17.64
32:25.8Georgina Russell U17W2 Ipswich2:23.612:23.61
42:29.3Harriet LymanPBU17W1 Waveney Valley2:29.32:26.6
52:29.7Lucy EmmettPBU17W1Lynn EmmettCity of Norwich2:26.52:26.5
62:39.8Ellisa Baggott U17W1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:33.72:33.7
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.1Josephine Chadwick U17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:21.692:20.55
22:32.7Lily Woodruff U17W2 Ipswich2:27.32:25.71
32:45.3Millie Finch U17W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:35.22:33.73
800 U17W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.2Lile Cornwell U17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:32.02:31.02
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.2Katie Goldsmith U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:18.582:15.4
22:30.8Larissa Giles U15W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:27.72:24.1
32:34.0Amy Graham U15W2 Ipswich2:24.82:24.8
42:35.1Ebba Paterson U15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:34.832:32.0
52:49.1Alex GinnsPBU15W1 West Suffolk2:49.12:49.1
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.4Sophie Peach U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:30.32:30.3
22:34.5Alexandra Wright U15W1 Ipswich2:29.02:29.0
32:44.1Helena AgholorPBU15W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:41.672:33.8
42:53.4Emma Gadsdon U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:47.82:47.8
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.7Amy ThompsonSBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:46.72:29.8
22:48.0Jennifer PalmerPBU15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:40.162:40.16
32:52.6Jacinta ChirenjePBU15W2 Ipswich2:52.62:52.6
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.6Sydney Allen U13W2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:26.242:18.46
22:33.5Zahara MalcolmPBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.782:19.77
32:34.9Madeleine Short U13W2David PringCity of Norwich2:32.12:19.7
42:40.5Natalie HughesPBU13W2 Ipswich2:35.62:28.3
52:54.6Libby StinsonPBU13W2 West Suffolk2:51.32:40.9
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.6Jessica Moore U13W2Karen MurphyShaftesbury Barnet2:30.462:24.19
22:36.7Grace ForsterPBU13W2David PringCity of Norwich2:35.82:22.58
32:52.7Isobel Alexander U13W1 Ipswich2:44.32:28.80
43:01.8Charlotte MillsSBU13W2 West Suffolk/Diss3:01.82:49.0
53:04.6Jessica OnwubikoSBU13W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:04.62:53.18
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.8Beatrice ThomasSBU13W2 Ipswich2:42.82:37.5
22:43.7Amy GoddardSBU13W1 Ipswich2:43.72:36.8
32:44.5Mia DannPBU13W2 Ipswich2:44.52:39.3
42:45.4Isabelle FleetSBU13W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:45.42:44.0
52:53.2Saron RichardsonPBU13W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:53.22:42.99
62:55.2Natasha TannerPBU13W2Colin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet2:47.622:25.59
73:07.6Anna Murphy U13W1 Shaftesbury Barnet2:52.42:52.4