British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
17-18 Sep 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 M36 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
217:17.19Carl PlattSBV35M-1 Trentham/Midland Masters17:17.1916:36.2
5000 M37 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
317:29.89Tony GolabekPBV35M-2 Inverness17:29.8917:10.23
5000 M35 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:57.68Martin WilliamsSBV35M4Nick AndersonWolverhampton & Bilston/Police15:57.6814:27.85
5000 M40 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:06.20Mark Couldwell V40M3 Charnwood/Midland Masters15:51.8315:26.95
217:06.35Lee Tolhurst V40M4Richard FrancisOverton/Andover17:04.116:53.1
5000 M45 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:42.39Kerry-Liam Wilson V45M2 Cambuslang15:23.3415:23.34
215:44.41Gordon Lee V45M5 Leicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:41.114:42.5
316:05.15James DouglasSBV45M1 Charnwood16:05.1514:20.6
416:24.18David SmithSBV45M4 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters16:24.1816:09.4
516:31.91Ed Fazakerley V45M3 Manchester H16:09.616:09.6
617:23.14Mark ChampionSBV45M4 Istead & Ifield17:23.1417:21.13
5000 M50 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:08.67Ben Reynolds V50M3 Thames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans15:58.8214:28
216:12.85Guy BrackenSBV50M5 North Shields Poly/VAA North East16:12.8515:26.3
316:38.32Simon WrightSBV50M3 Doncaster/Northern Masters16:38.3215:38.8
416:44.52Tony Wright V50M1 Newquay RR16:12.3616:12.36
516:55.20Chris HollinsheadSBV50M1 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters16:55.2016:29.50
616:56.48Michael KingsburyPBV50M2Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters16:56.4816:56.48
717:27.11Dean Angell V50M5 Horsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth17:18.416:58.76
817:43.41Brian ScallySBV50M1 Shettleston17:43.4116:47.72
918:03.22Simon Anderson V50M3 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:29.4615:02.2
1018:28.51Tony RoperSBV50M4 Bristol & West18:28.5114:47.8
1120:46.59David FlitcroftPBV50M4 Bolton20:46.5920:46.59
5000 M55 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:40.64David ClarkeSBV55M2 North Belfast17:40.6417:14.70
217:42.53Pete O'Connell V55M2 Horsham Joggers17:31.416:46.28
317:53.74Andy Kelleher V55M1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets17:38.015:43.8
418:52.96Steve OliverPBV55M1 Winchester/South West Vets18:52.9618:52.96
519:06.36Steven DoxeySBV55M2 Swinton/Northern Masters19:06.3617:42.5
619:12.28Ken Ham V55M1 Westbury18:33.9818:33.98
720:36.40Colin Oxlade V55M3 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne19:37.2217:18.76
5000 M60 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:34.98Peter Pyrah V60M3 Bingley/Leeds City18:26.017:20.7
218:45.08Alexander ChisholmSBV60M1 Garscube18:45.0818:15.99
319:07.89Mike QuinnPBV60M3 Sheffield RC19:07.8919:07.89
419:10.75Kevin SparePBV60M2 Hatton Darts RC19:10.7519:10.75
519:19.68John HillPBV60M5 Halesowen19:19.6819:19.68
620:02.12David ProffittSBV60M4Stuart PearceLliswerry/Welsh Masters20:02.1219:35.8
721:02.77Alan Newman V60M4 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:37.718:25.26
821:19.46David King V60M4 Taunton/South West Vets21:12.0020:26.4
5000 M65 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:21.66John SkeltonPBV65M1 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters18:21.6618:21.66
218:44.08Richard MarksSBV65M2 Sarn Helen/Welsh Masters18:44.0815:46.1
319:22.20Arthur DaleySBV65M2 Gloucester/Midland Masters19:22.2018:48.8
419:53.18Des MichaelSBV65M2 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police19:53.1816:57.5
521:00.06David JonesSBV65M2 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters21:00.0620:51.54
621:20.76Arnold BradshawSBV65M5 Manchester H21:11.4118:21.8
721:42.02Paul AllenSBV65M5 Halesowen/Welsh Masters21:42.0218:21.0
821:45.06Dennis Brown V65M5 Wolds Vets21:32.6521:32.65
5000 M70 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:34.86Peter GilesSBV70M3 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans21:34.8617:45.60
221:35.46Tony BrackstoneSBV70M4 Southern Counties Vets21:35.4619:58.86
321:40.32Geoff NewtonSBV70M2 Tadworth/Southern Counties Vets21:40.3219:44.0
421:43.23Gordon OrmeSBV70M5 Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters21:43.2319:37.38
522:28.38Philip BrennanSBV70M4 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters22:28.3822:01.66
5000 M75 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:37.78John BatchelorSBV75M1 Ilford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets21:37.7818:17.3
223:24.13Fred GibbsSBV75M4 Bingley/Northern Masters23:24.1318:06.1
324:46.65Peter LanePBV75M4 Veterans24:46.6524:46.65
5000 W35 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:37.88Carla MaleyPBV35W4 North Shields Poly18:37.8818:37.88
219:40.33Catherine CharltonSBV35W3 Notts19:40.3318:49.23
320:09.24Claire BruceSBV35W5 Les Croupiers20:09.2418:48.93
5000 W40 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:40.30Paula RichardsonPBV40W1 Coventry/Midland Masters17:40.3017:40.30
218:08.64Fiona DaviesSBV40W3 Rotherham18:08.6417:45.1
318:14.23Lesley Chisholm-BellSBV40W2 Garscube18:14.2317:44.47
420:27.73Lucy RobinsonPBV40W2 Worthing Striders20:27.7320:27.73
5000 W45 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:45.34Clare JolliffeSBV45W5David TaylorBristol & West19:45.3418:55.74
5000 W50 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:50.03Tracey GreenwaySBV50W2 Derby/Team Derby Runner/Dark Peak19:50.0319:08.4
220:23.61Jackie NewtonSBV50W3 Stockport20:23.6118:33.0
320:48.67Cathy UlliottSBV50W3 Brighton & Hove20:48.6719:23.6
421:12.66Cathy FlitcroftPBV50W3David FlitcroftBolton21:12.6621:12.66
521:51.57Helen GrantSBV50W4 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters21:51.5720:10.70
621:56.71Alison VeseyPBV50W5Phil NicholAltrincham21:56.7121:56.71
722:08.18Elke HauslerPBV50W4 Eastern Masters/Germany22:08.1821:27.32
5000 W55 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:55.87Fiona MathesonSBV55W1 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H17:55.8716:55.08
219:53.61Monica WilliamsonSBV55W2 Leamington/Midland Masters19:53.6118:41.32
320:47.00Susie TawneySBV55W2 Leamington/Midland Masters20:47.0018:50.2
421:15.06Jenny HughesPBV55W1 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets21:15.0621:15.06
521:47.40Val PurnellSBV55W2 Horsham Joggers21:47.4020:40.1
5000 W60 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:57.90Anna GarnierSBV60W3 Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans20:57.9020:04.56
221:25.23Maggie Statham V60W4 Holland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Vetera21:20.220:42.5
5000 W65 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:03.37Margaret MoodySBV65W3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans22:03.3720:44.98
222:45.64Barbara BrownPBV65W1 Wolds Vets22:45.6422:45.64
5000 W70 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125:11.92Pauline RichSBV70W2Alan RichWorthing Striders/Veterans25:11.9220:26.7
5000 W80 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:23.17Pamela JonesSBV80W1Rob SargentIlford/Veterans30:23.1722:21.38